» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Great Guns,

by Harold Leslie Peterson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

The Great Guns

by Peterson, Harold Leslie

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780448020693 ISBN: 0448020696

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Like new hardbound in slightly worn dust jacket. 252 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Guns

by Harold Leslie Peterson, Robert Elman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448020693 ISBN: 0448020696

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Guns,

by Peterson, Harold Leslie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780448020693 ISBN: 0448020696

Description: Good. 252 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Guns

by Harold Leslie Peterson, Robert Elman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780448020693 ISBN: 0448020696

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Guns

by Harold Leslie Peterson, Robert Elman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780448020693 ISBN: 0448020696

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Guns

by Harold Leslie Peterson, Robert Elman

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780448020693 ISBN: 0448020696

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Guns

by Peterson, Harold L, And Elman, Robert

price: $3.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ridge Press, NY Date Published: (1971)

Description: Very good, very good DJ. 4to, 252 pages many b/w and colored illustrations, blue cloth binding with gilt titles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emery Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Guns

by Peterson, Harold Leslie

price: $4.58

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780448020693 ISBN: 0448020696

Description: VG/G+; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Guns

by Peterson, Harold L.

price: $4.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, N. Y. Date Published: 1971

Description: O'rourke, J. Barry. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The hard cover and the jacket light shelf wear...The title page has a taped tear to the bottom of the page....Heavy book...........................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Guns (Illustrated)

by Harold L Peterson; Robert Elman

price: $5.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780448020693 ISBN: 0448020696

Description: Very good. Gently used-markfree, both inside and out-no tears or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Guns

by Peterson, Harold Leslie

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780448020693 ISBN: 0448020696

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 252 p. illus. 31 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Guns

by Peterson, Harold L. /Elman, Robert

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grossett & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780448020693 ISBN: 0448020696

Description: Fine/Fine. 252 p., color/bw photos, illus, biblio., index, 4to; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Guns

by Peterson, Harold Leslie

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780448020693 ISBN: 0448020696

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beck's Books of Sacramento, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Guns

by Harold Leslie Peterson, Robert Elman

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780448020693 ISBN: 0448020696

Description: Very Good. VG++ book & jacket. P/O name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great (the) Guns

by Peterson, Harold & Robert Elman

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Peterson, Harold & Robert Elman., A Ridge Press Book/Madison Square Press/Grosset & Dunlap, nd (1971), c1971, cloth w/gilt titles, fine w/dj, 252 pp w/index, B & W/color photographic & other illus., 4to, "Two firearms experts..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Guns

by Peterson, Harold & Robert Elman

price: $7.80

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1977 Ridge Press/Grosset & Dunlap, NY

Description: Large format hardcover, dust jacket has very minimum edge wear, otherwise, near fine. A heavily illustrated book, with many color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Guns

by Peterson, Harold L. And Elman, Robert

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ridge Press / Grossett & Dunlap Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780448020693 ISBN: 0448020696

Description: Photography. Very Good. No Jacket. First edition; light shelf wear; no DJ; contents clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Guns

by Peterson, Harold L. And Robert Elman

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap/The Ridge Press, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780448020693 ISBN: 0448020696

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0448020696. Dust Jacket: Small scrunch at top of spine; Photos, paintings and old engravings-some color; Folio. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Guns

by Peterson, Harold Leslie

price: $9.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780448020693 ISBN: 0448020696

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. Oversized 252pp including bibliography and index Colorful photos Dust jacket has chips and tears on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Guns

by Peterson, Harold L.; Elman, Robert

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780448020693 ISBN: 0448020696

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Guns

by Peterson, Harold L., And Robert Elman

price: $10.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap/Ridge Press, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780448020693 ISBN: 0448020696

Description: 252 pages, numerous photos of guns, many in color, bibliography, index; large 4to, blue cloth. Near fine in a very good+ priced dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Guns (Illustrated)

by Harold L Peterson; Robert Elman; Editor-Adolph Suehsdorf

price: $10.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1971-02 ISBN-13: 9780448020693 ISBN: 0448020696

Description: Very Good. Very good condition hardback book with dustjacket, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Guns

by Harold L Peterson, Robert Ellman

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780600338901 ISBN: 0600338908

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Guns

by Peterson, Harold L. & Robert Elman

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1971. 1978 Printing. ISBN-13: 9780448020693 ISBN: 0448020696

Description: Quarto, in edgeworn dj. Blue cloth with gilt title on spine & cover. 252 pp., with index, B&W & colour photography. The most magnificent and most significant of history's rifles, handguns, and smoothbores. Each of The Great Guns is pictured in photography, fine prints and engravings. A scribble on endpaper and small "chew" at upper spine else VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Guns

by Peterson, Harold L.

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Grosset Dunlop New York 1978

Description: VG/VG photos A Depiction of the Finest guns in 700 years. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.