» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

American Country Christmas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

American Country Christmas

by Mary E Emmerling, Chris Mead

About this title: Offering fresh ideas to make the holidays more special, Emmerling and Mead show charming ways to adorn windows, doors and mantels using fragrant garlands, fruits and exquisite antiques. Includes a die-cut slipcase and dozens of nostalgic Christmas verses.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
American Country Christmas used book

American Country Christmas

by Mary Emmerling

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517573860 ISBN: 0517573865

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Country Christmas used book

American Country Christmas

by Mary Emmerling

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517573860 ISBN: 0517573865

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Country Christmas used book

American Country Christmas

by Mary Emmerling

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517573860 ISBN: 0517573865

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Country Christmas used book

American Country Christmas

by Mary Emmerling

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517573860 ISBN: 0517573865

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Country Christmas used book

American Country Christmas

by Emmerling, Mary E, and Mead, Chris

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517573860 ISBN: 0517573865

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

American Country Christmas used book

American Country Christmas

by Mary Emmerling

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517573860 ISBN: 0517573865

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

American Country Christmas used book

American Country Christmas

by Emmerling, Mary E, and Mead, Chris

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517573860 ISBN: 0517573865

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Country Christmas used book

American Country Christmas

by Emmerling, Mary E, and Mead, Chris

price: $2.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517573860 ISBN: 0517573865

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

American Country Christmas used book

American Country Christmas

by Emmerling, Mary; Mead, Chris; Chapman, Joe

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chris Mead Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517573860 ISBN: 0517573865

Description: With Real life Christmas Color Photos. VG- Charming book. Green cloth cover with pictorial pastedown. Father Christmas decorated endpapers. Delightful Christmas sayings, poems and special quotes are presented with gorgeous photos of Christmas settings; both modern and Victorian-both simple, but elegant. Some pages are double spreads with pictures on both sides of the pages. Lovely, simple elegant ideas for both modern or old fashioned Christmas settings in the kitchen, the tree, wreaths, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam Brown Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Country Christmas used book

American Country Christmas

by Emmerling, Mary

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517573860 ISBN: 0517573865

Description: Fair. 0517573865 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

American Country Christmas used book

American Country Christmas

by Emmerling, Mary; Mead, Chris; Chapman, Joe

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517573860 ISBN: 0517573865

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

American Country Christmas used book

American Country Christmas

by Emmerling, Mary, And Chris Mead; Design By Joe Chapman

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: green cloth 6 1/2" x 6 1/2" Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517573860 ISBN: 0517573865

Description: Photographs. Fine, great looking book, Slipcased slipcase a little rubbed, ISBN 0-517-57386-5, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

American Country Christmas used book

American Country Christmas

by Emmerling And Mead

price: $17.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517573860 ISBN: 0517573865

Description: Potter, 1989, hardcover, fine condition in near fine slipcase (owner's name on slipcase), no dj as issued, Christmas books, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

American Country Christmas new book

American Country Christmas

by Mary Emmerling

price: $17.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517573860 ISBN: 0517573865

Description: New. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

American Country Christmas new book

American Country Christmas

by Mary Emmerling

price: $17.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517573860 ISBN: 0517573865

Description: New. FIrst Edition---First Printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

American Country Christmas used book

American Country Christmas

by Mary Emmerling

price: $23.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517573860 ISBN: 0517573865

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Slipcase in Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

American Country Christmas used book

American Country Christmas

by Mary Emmerling

price: $24.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1989-10-14 ISBN-13: 9780517573860 ISBN: 0517573865

Description: Like New. Stated First Edition, first printing of BRAND NEW 1989 hardcover. Pictorial front cover; no DJ. All clean crisp text pages with a nice tight binding. Beautiful vivid colorful photography throughout. Free gift-wrapping. Daily shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PAPER44, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

American Country Christmas new book

American Country Christmas

by Mary Emmerling

price: $30.11

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1989-10-14 ISBN-13: 9780517573860 ISBN: 0517573865

Description: New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. In decorative slip case. BEAUTIFUL BOOK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

American Country Christmas new book

American Country Christmas

by Mary Emmerling

price: $32.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1989-10-14 ISBN-13: 9780517573860 ISBN: 0517573865

Description: New. Gift condition in Decorative Slipcase, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

American Country Christmas used book

American Country Christmas

by Emmerling, Mary

price: $67.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 10/14/1989 ISBN-13: 9780517573860 ISBN: 0517573865

Description: Very Good. 0517573865 Excellent condition, hardback 1989 FIRST EDITION, Boxed, no marks, great cover w/faded spine, readit, VG/ndj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Country Christmas used book

American Country Christmas

by Mary Emmerling

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517573860 ISBN: 0517573865

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

American Country Christmas By Emmerling, Mary used book

American Country Christmas By Emmerling, Mary

by Mary Emmerling

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517573860 ISBN: 0517573865

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

American Country Christmas By Emmerling, Mary used book

American Country Christmas By Emmerling, Mary

by Mary Emmerling

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517573860 ISBN: 0517573865

Description: Good. No dust jacket. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

American Country Christmas used book

American Country Christmas

by Mary Emmerling

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517573860 ISBN: 0517573865

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

American Country Christmas used book

American Country Christmas

by Mary Emmerling

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517573860 ISBN: 0517573865

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.