About this title: Offering fresh ideas to make the holidays more special, Emmerling and Mead show charming ways to adorn windows, doors and mantels using fragrant garlands, fruits and exquisite antiques. Includes a die-cut slipcase and dozens of nostalgic Christmas verses.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chris Mead Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780517573860ISBN:0517573865
Description: With Real life Christmas Color Photos. VG- Charming book. Green cloth cover with pictorial pastedown. Father Christmas decorated endpapers. Delightful Christmas sayings, poems and special quotes are presented with gorgeous photos of Christmas settings; both modern and Victorian-both simple, but elegant. Some pages are double spreads with pictures on both sides of the pages. Lovely, simple elegant ideas for both modern or old fashioned Christmas settings in the kitchen, the tree, wreaths, and ... read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: green cloth 6 1/2" x 6 1/2"
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780517573860ISBN:0517573865
Description: Photographs. Fine, great looking book, Slipcased slipcase a little rubbed, ISBN 0-517-57386-5, read more
Description: Potter, 1989, hardcover, fine condition in near fine slipcase (owner's name on slipcase), no dj as issued, Christmas books, blm50. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780517573860ISBN:0517573865
Description: New. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780517573860ISBN:0517573865
Description: New. FIrst Edition---First Printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1989-10-14
ISBN-13:9780517573860ISBN:0517573865
Description: Like New. Stated First Edition, first printing of BRAND NEW 1989 hardcover. Pictorial front cover; no DJ. All clean crisp text pages with a nice tight binding. Beautiful vivid colorful photography throughout. Free gift-wrapping. Daily shipping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1989-10-14
ISBN-13:9780517573860ISBN:0517573865
Description: New. Gift condition in Decorative Slipcase, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 10/14/1989
ISBN-13:9780517573860ISBN:0517573865
Description: Very Good. 0517573865 Excellent condition, hardback 1989 FIRST EDITION, Boxed, no marks, great cover w/faded spine, readit, VG/ndj. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Description: Good. No dust jacket. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.