» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Great Food Without Fuss: Simple Recipes from the Best Cooks

by Frances Monson McCullough, Barbara Witt

About this title: This unusual kitchen anthology contains 119 master recipes, from 70 cooks. The editors add 81 variations, tips, and serving suggestions, and 34 additional recipes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Great Food Without Fuss: Simple Recipes From the Best Cooks

by McCullough, Frances Monson, And Witt, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805022308 ISBN: 0805022309

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Food Without Fuss: Simple Recipes from the Best Cooks

by McCullough, Frances Monson, and Witt, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805022308 ISBN: 0805022309

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on interior pages. Slight water ring damage on cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 274 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K.L. Blair, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Food Without Fuss: Simple Recipes from the Best Cooks

by McCullough, Frances Monson, and Witt, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805022308 ISBN: 0805022309

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 274 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gg's Unique Boutique, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Food Without Fuss: Simple Recipes From the Best Cooks

by Barbara Witt

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805022308 ISBN: 0805022309

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Food Without Fuss: Simple Recipes From the Best Cooks

by Frances McCullough, Barbara Witt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780805022308 ISBN: 0805022309

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Food Without Fuss: Simple Recipes From the Best Cooks

by Frances McCullough, Barbara Witt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Owlet ISBN-13: 9780805030013 ISBN: 0805030018

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Food Without Fuss: Simple Recipes From the Best Cooks

by Frances McCullough, Barbara Witt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780805022308 ISBN: 0805022309

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Food Without Fuss: Simple Recipes From the Best Cooks

by Frances McCullough, Barbara Witt

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805022308 ISBN: 0805022309

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Food Without Fuss: Simple Recipes From the Best Cooks

by Barbara Witt, Frances McCullough

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 9/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780805022308 ISBN: 0805022309

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Food Without Fuss: Simple Recipes From the Best Cooks

by Frances McCullough~Barbara Witt

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805022308 ISBN: 0805022309

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Food Without Fuss: Simple Recipes From the Best Cooks

by Frances McCullough~Barbara Witt

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805022308 ISBN: 0805022309

Description: Good. PAPERBACK EDITION. COVER RUBBED, SCUFFED, SPOTTED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Food Without Fuss: Simple Recipes From the Best Cooks

by Frances McCullough, Barbara Witt

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805030013 ISBN: 0805030018

Description: Acceptable. Cover has a few marks/spots. Corners are a little bent/rounded on cover. Cover has some light wear and tear on the edges. In good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Food Without Fuss: Simple Recipes From the Best Cooks

by McCullough, Frances; Witt, Barbara

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780805022308 ISBN: 0805022309

Description: Very Good. 0805022309 clean flat pages, tight spine, has dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Food Without Fuss: Simple Recipes From the Best Cooks

by McCullough, Frances; Witt, Barbara

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780805022308 ISBN: 0805022309

Description: Very Good. 0805022309 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Food Without Fuss: Simple Recipes From the Best Cooks

by Frances McCullough, Barbara Witt

price: $2.58

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805022308 ISBN: 0805022309

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Food Without Fuss: Simple Recipes From the Best Cooks

by McCullough, Frances; Witt, Barbara

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805022308 ISBN: 0805022309

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean and tight-Index-274 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Food Without Fuss: Simple Recipes From the Best Cooks

by Frances McCullough, Barbara Witt

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805022308 ISBN: 0805022309

Description: Good. 1992-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Food Without Fuss: Simple Recipes From the Best Cooks

by Frances McCullough; Barbara Witt

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1992-09 ISBN-13: 9780805022308 ISBN: 0805022309

Description: Very Good in none jacket. Shelf wear, edges dusty, red dot on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Milly's Media, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Food Without Fuss. Simple Recipes From the Best Cooks

by McCullough, Frances

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: 1992

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Food Without Fuss: Simple Recipes From the Best Cooks

by McCullough, Frances; Witt, Barbara

price: $6.72

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1992 Date Published: 1992-09 ISBN-13: 9780805022308 ISBN: 0805022309

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Very Good+/Very Good+. Hard Cover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foolscap Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Food Without Fuss

by "McCulloug, Frances; Barbara Witt"

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: "1st ed, 2nd printing" Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & co, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805022308 ISBN: 0805022309

Description: Very Good. "Pgs. clean, tight, bright. First 15 pgs-lightly creased, perhaps from bookholder. Cover: clean, shiny, no sig. shelfwear. Apprs. never used. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookTreasures LA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Food Without Fuss

by McCullough, Frances & Barbara Witt

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: McCullough, Frances & Barbara Witt., Henry Holt & Co., nd (1992), c1992, 1st Edition 2nd printing, illus. soft cover, fine, 274 pp w/index, Sm 4to, 'Simple Recipes from the Best Cooks' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Food Without Fuss: Simple Recipes From the Best Cooks

by McCullough, Frances; Witt, Barbara

price: $7.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Henry Holt & Company, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805022308 ISBN: 0805022309

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Stated First Edition. Third Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Food Without Fuss

by McCullough, Frances, And Witt, Barbara

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805022308 ISBN: 0805022309

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0805022309. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 274 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Food Without Fuss: Simple Recipes From the Best Cooks

by McCullough, Frances; Witt, Barbara

price: $8.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805022308 ISBN: 0805022309

Description: Near Fine. 9.25x7.5 inches. 274 indexed pages. Lively, imaginative food made with a minimum of fuss from seventy great cooks, among them James Beard, Julia Child, Craig Claiborne, Bert Greene, Alice Waters, and many more. Clean, tight, bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.