New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The great Dune trilogy

by Frank Herbert

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Great Dune Trilogy: Dune, Dune Messiah, Children of Dune

by Herbert Frank

price: $27.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Guild Publishing, UK Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Guild Publishing hardcover omnibus edition, very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Dune Trilogy: Dune; Dune Messiah; Children of Dune;

by Herbert, Frank

price: $28.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Later Printings Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Books; Berkley Books, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: John Schoenherr; Very Good. 541, 329, 408 pp. All three books have edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spines; no interior markings. Dune is a later printing of the first Ace edition with the cover art by John Schoenherr. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Dune Trilogy

by Herbert, Frank

price: $31.28

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Victor Collancz, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780575025868 ISBN: 0575025867

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. some staining to text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Dune Trilogy Dune; Dune Messiah; Children of Dune

by Herbert, Frank

price: $34.14

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club Associates, London Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Yellowed paper, bumped cornertip front top corner; Map of galatic empire on endpapers. 1.1kg weight; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 912 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dromanabooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Dune Trilogy: Dune, Dune Messiah, Children of Dune

by Herbert, Frank

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: London: Gollancz, 1979 ISBN-13: 9780575025868 ISBN: 0575025867

Description: British trade hardcover edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ; light foxing to fore-edge and lower text block, not affecting the interior pages; The DJ is bright but has sun-fading to the spine panel and one small chip to the lower front corner. A compilation edition of the first three books of the Dune saga. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Kovach, Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Great Dune Trilogy: "Dune", "Dune Messiah", "Children of Dune"

by Herbert, Frank

price: $40.03

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Orion Publishing Co, UNITED KINGDOM NEW ED Gollancz S.F. S Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780575070707 ISBN: 0575070706

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 232 X 152mm. 912 pgs. Herbert's evocative, epic tales are set on the desert planet Arrakis, the focus for a complex political and military struggle with galaxy-wide repercussions. Arrakis is the source of spice, a mind enhancing dr. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Dune Trilogy: Dune; Dune Messiah; Children of Dune; and the Second Great Dune Trilogy: God Emperor of Dune; Heretics of Dune; Chapterhouse Dune used book

The Great Dune Trilogy: Dune; Dune Messiah; Children of Dune; and the Second Great Dune Trilogy: God Emperor of Dune; Heretics of Dune; Chapterhouse Dune

by Herbert, Frank

price: $78.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Books, New York Date Published: 1990

Description: Near Fine. 535, 329, 408, 423, 471, 436 pp. First Thus. All six books have light rubbing on the corners with flat uncreased spines; no interior markings. In 1965, Dune won a Nebula Award; in 1966, it shared a Hugo Award with Roger Zelazny's And Call Me Conrad. Scans are available for all books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Dune Trilogy

by Frank Herbert

price: $15.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Heinemann Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780905712802 ISBN: 0905712803

Description: Good in Good jacket. Page colour-Slightly discoloured pages in accordance with book age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Great Dune Trilogy (Gollancz)

by Frank Herbert

price: $22.09

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 2005-11-17 ISBN-13: 9780575070707 ISBN: 0575070706

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Great Dune Trilogy Dune Dune Messiah Children of Dune

by Frank Herbert

price: $27.45

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GOLLANCZ Date Published: 1979

Description: Published by Gollancz in 1979. Hardback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #32931 3ORA4-H 8395454 (M05-13) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Great Dune Trilogy "Dune", "Dune Messiah", "Children of Dune"

by Herbert, Frank

price: $30.12

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: ORION PUBLISHING CO Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780575070707 ISBN: 0575070706

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 912 pages. (912 pages) herbert's evocative, epic tales are set on the desert pla*n*e*t* arrakis, the focus for a complex political and military struggle with galaxy-wide repercussions. arrakis is the source of spice, a mind enhancing drug which makes interstellar travel possible; it is the most valuable substance in the galaxy. map edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Great Dune Trilogy: Dune', 'Dune Messiah', 'Children of Dune

by Frank Herbert

price: $33.87

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780575070707 ISBN: 0575070706

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Great Dune Trilogy: Dune', 'Dune Messiah', 'Children of Dune

by Frank Herbert

price: $46.44

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: ORION PUBLISHING CO, UK ISBN-13: 9780575070707 ISBN: 0575070706

Description: New in new dust jacket. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0575070706. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Great Dune Trilogy

by Herbert, Frank

price: $74.65

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Edition: Trade Paperback. Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780575070707 ISBN: 0575070706

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Great Dune Trilogy

by Frank Herbert

price: $21.00

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780575070707 ISBN: 0575070706

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

new book

Dune: the Great Trilogy

by Herbert, Frank

price: $46.19

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Trade Paperback0575070706 Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780575070707 ISBN: 0575070706

Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (0575070706 ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Ireland, IRELAND

Reliability: Good

new book

The Great Dune Trilogy: Dune', 'Dune Messiah', 'Children of Dune

by Frank Herbert

price: $41.50

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: ORION PUBLISHING CO, UK ISBN-13: 9780575070707 ISBN: 0575070706

Description: New in new dust jacket. ISBN10: 0575070706. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: not rated

new book

The Great Dune Trilogy: Dune', 'Dune Messiah', 'Children of Dune

by Frank Herbert

price: $50.01

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: ORION PUBLISHING CO, UK ISBN-13: 9780575070707 ISBN: 0575070706

Description: New in new dust jacket. Please note that this title is shipped from our overseas warehouse. Delivery will be in 4-14 business days. ISBN10: 0575070706. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ABC BOOKS, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Dune

Dune

by Frank Herbert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.40!

God Emperor of Dune

God Emperor of Dune

by Frank Herbert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.44!

Dune Messiah

Dune Messiah

by Frank Herbert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!

Heretics of Dune

Heretics of Dune

by Frank Herbert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.44!

Children of Dune

Children of Dune

by Frank Herbert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.44!

Chapterhouse Dune

Chapterhouse Dune

by Frank Herbert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.65!