|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The great Dune trilogy
(18 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Great Dune Trilogy: Dune, Dune Messiah, Children of Dune
by
Herbert Frank
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Guild Publishing, UK
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Guild Publishing hardcover omnibus edition, very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Dune Trilogy: Dune; Dune Messiah; Children of Dune;
by
Herbert, Frank
Edition: Later Printings
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ace Books; Berkley Books, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: John Schoenherr; Very Good. 541, 329, 408 pp. All three books have edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spines; no interior markings. Dune is a later printing of the first Ace edition with the cover art by John Schoenherr. read more
|
|
The Great Dune Trilogy
by
Herbert, Frank
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Victor Collancz, London
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780575025868
ISBN: 0575025867
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. some staining to text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Dune Trilogy Dune; Dune Messiah; Children of Dune
by
Herbert, Frank
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Club Associates, London
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Yellowed paper, bumped cornertip front top corner; Map of galatic empire on endpapers. 1.1kg weight; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 912 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dromanabooks,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Dune Trilogy: Dune, Dune Messiah, Children of Dune
by
Herbert, Frank
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: London: Gollancz, 1979
ISBN-13: 9780575025868
ISBN: 0575025867
Description: British trade hardcover edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ; light foxing to fore-edge and lower text block, not affecting the interior pages; The DJ is bright but has sun-fading to the spine panel and one small chip to the lower front corner. A compilation edition of the first three books of the Dune saga. read more
|
|
The Great Dune Trilogy: "Dune", "Dune Messiah", "Children of Dune"
by
Herbert, Frank
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Orion Publishing Co, UNITED KINGDOM NEW ED Gollancz S.F. S
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780575070707
ISBN: 0575070706
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 232 X 152mm. 912 pgs. Herbert's evocative, epic tales are set on the desert planet Arrakis, the focus for a complex political and military struggle with galaxy-wide repercussions. Arrakis is the source of spice, a mind enhancing dr. read more
|
|
The Great Dune Trilogy: Dune; Dune Messiah; Children of Dune; and the Second Great Dune Trilogy: God Emperor of Dune; Heretics of Dune; Chapterhouse Dune
by
Herbert, Frank
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ace Books, New York
Date Published: 1990
Description: Near Fine. 535, 329, 408, 423, 471, 436 pp. First Thus. All six books have light rubbing on the corners with flat uncreased spines; no interior markings. In 1965, Dune won a Nebula Award; in 1966, it shared a Hugo Award with Roger Zelazny's And Call Me Conrad. Scans are available for all books. read more
|
|
The Great Dune Trilogy
by
Frank Herbert
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Heinemann
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780905712802
ISBN: 0905712803
Description: Good in Good jacket. Page colour-Slightly discoloured pages in accordance with book age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Dune Trilogy (Gollancz)
by
Frank Herbert
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 2005-11-17
ISBN-13: 9780575070707
ISBN: 0575070706
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more
|
|
The Great Dune Trilogy Dune Dune Messiah Children of Dune
by
Frank Herbert
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GOLLANCZ
Date Published: 1979
Description: Published by Gollancz in 1979. Hardback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #32931 3ORA4-H 8395454 (M05-13) read more
|
|
The Great Dune Trilogy "Dune", "Dune Messiah", "Children of Dune"
by
Herbert, Frank
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ORION PUBLISHING CO Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780575070707
ISBN: 0575070706
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 912 pages. (912 pages) herbert's evocative, epic tales are set on the desert pla*n*e*t* arrakis, the focus for a complex political and military struggle with galaxy-wide repercussions. arrakis is the source of spice, a mind enhancing drug which makes interstellar travel possible; it is the most valuable substance in the galaxy. map edition new ed (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Dune Trilogy: Dune', 'Dune Messiah', 'Children of Dune
by
Frank Herbert
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780575070707
ISBN: 0575070706
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Dune Trilogy: Dune', 'Dune Messiah', 'Children of Dune
by
Frank Herbert
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ORION PUBLISHING CO, UK
ISBN-13: 9780575070707
ISBN: 0575070706
Description: New in new dust jacket. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0575070706. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
PremierBook,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Dune Trilogy
by
Herbert, Frank
Edition: Trade Paperback.
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780575070707
ISBN: 0575070706
Description: New read more
|
|
The Great Dune Trilogy
by
Frank Herbert
Ships from
POWYS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780575070707
ISBN: 0575070706
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookendsUK,
POWYS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dune: the Great Trilogy
by
Herbert, Frank
Binding: Trade Paperback0575070706
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780575070707
ISBN: 0575070706
Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (0575070706 ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Read Ireland,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Dune Trilogy: Dune', 'Dune Messiah', 'Children of Dune
by
Frank Herbert
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ORION PUBLISHING CO, UK
ISBN-13: 9780575070707
ISBN: 0575070706
Description: New in new dust jacket. ISBN10: 0575070706. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Dune Trilogy: Dune', 'Dune Messiah', 'Children of Dune
by
Frank Herbert
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ORION PUBLISHING CO, UK
ISBN-13: 9780575070707
ISBN: 0575070706
Description: New in new dust jacket. Please note that this title is shipped from our overseas warehouse. Delivery will be in 4-14 business days. ISBN10: 0575070706. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABC BOOKS,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2694999&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|