» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Great Desserts

by Lorenza De'Medici

About this title: One of Italy's foremost cookbook writers presents 600 complete recipes for the most delectable desserts. Nearly 400 color photos illustrate sorbets, pastries, cookies, cakes and ice creams.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Great Desserts

by Lorenza De'Medici

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517690949 ISBN: 0517690942

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Desserts

by Lorenza De'Medici

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517690949 ISBN: 0517690942

Description: Good in Good jacket. 221v Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Desserts

by De'Medici, Lorenza

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517690949 ISBN: 0517690942

Description: Good. 0517690942 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Desserts

by De'Medici, Lorenza

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517690949 ISBN: 0517690942

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Edge wear & light soiling on dj; gift inscription on fep; text is clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW! 0517690942. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 358 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Desserts

by Lorenza De Mecici Stucchi

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: International Culinary Society, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517690949 ISBN: 0517690942

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Cloth. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1989 first american edition, translated from the Italian, book near mint, dj near mint. PO gift inscription in front. No othe PO marks. Richly illustrated with mouth watering sights! 358... 0517690942. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Desserts-International Culinary Society

by Medici, Lorenza De'

price: $27.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Letter Line HGFEDCBA Binding: White Cloth Publisher: Random House Value Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517690949 ISBN: 0517690942

Description: Near Very Good in Near Fine Not Clipped No Price jacket. 11 1/4 X 9 1/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners good. If needed for reference, research, application, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is the one. 358 pages, glossary & indexed. Beautifully illustrated in color. SIZE-WEIGHT NECESSITATES NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENT AT STANDARD RATE. With 600 recipes and over 250 full-color illustrations, some instructional. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Desserts

by Lorenza De'Medici

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517690949 ISBN: 0517690942

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Great Desserts

by Lorenza De'Medici

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517690949 ISBN: 0517690942

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Great Desserts

by Lorenza De'Medici

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517690949 ISBN: 0517690942

Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Great Desserts

by Lorenza De'Medici

price: $2.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517690949 ISBN: 0517690942

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. Friendly Service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Great Desserts

by Lorenza De'Medici Stucchi

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Culinary Society Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517690949 ISBN: 0517690942

Description: Very good Yes jacket. Although the dust cover shows wear, the book does not. The book itself is in excellent condition. Fast Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RelicPaper, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Great Desserts

by De'Medici, Lorenza

price: $21.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Culinary Society Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517690949 ISBN: 0517690942

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0517690942. Jacket has shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boomer's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Great Desserts

by Lorenza De'Medici

price: $30.13

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517690949 ISBN: 0517690942

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0517690942 ISBN 13: 9780517690949 bk# 16.1. f44. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Great Desserts

by Stucchi, Lorenza De Medici

price: $32.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: International Culinary Society Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517690949 ISBN: 0517690942

Description: Very Good/Good. 0517690942 DJ light edge-wear/chipping/remnants of sticker/small soils, book is white/gold, translated by Sara Harris, book has light edge-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3 R's Used Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Great Desserts

by Lorenza De'Medici

price: $39.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517690949 ISBN: 0517690942

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Great Desserts

by Lorenza De'Medici

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517690949 ISBN: 0517690942

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Great Desserts

by De'Medici, Lorenza

price: $17.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517690949 ISBN: 0517690942

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.