|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Rhymed text and illustrations introduce the many meanings of "up".
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Great Day for Up
(146 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Great Day for Up
by
Dr Seuss, And Blake, Quentin (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tandem Library
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780808524502
ISBN: 080852450X
Description: Good. Library binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Great Day for Up! (Bright & Early Books(R))
by
Dr. Seuss
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1974-09-12
ISBN-13: 9780394929132
ISBN: 0394929136
Description: Fair. This book has the previous owners name in it. this book has some scribbles in it. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Day for Up! (Bright & Early Books(R))
by
Dr. Seuss
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394829135
ISBN: 0394829131
Description: Good. -2nd Printing--Approx. 30 pages. Interior-there is ample foxing on the title page and facing page, and there is an owner's inscription on the inside-front. O/w, the interior is in Fine condition. The boards have light edgewear and smudging, and there is a 1" chip at the top/bottom of the spine. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Great Day for Up! (Bright & Early Books(R))
by
Dr. Seuss
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394829135
ISBN: 0394829131
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
Great Day for Up! (Bright & Early Books(R))
by
Dr. Seuss
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394829135
ISBN: 0394829131
Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Great Day for Up! (Bright & Early Books(
by
Dr. Seuss
Binding: Library Binding
ISBN-13: 9780394929132
ISBN: 0394929136
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Day for Up!
by
Dr Seuss, and Calder, and Seuss, Dr.
Edition: Book Club Edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394829135
ISBN: 0394829131
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. NEW BOOK NEVER READ-CLEAN AND TIGHT HARDBACK. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Book, 19. Audience: Children/juvenile. NEW BOOK NEVER READ-CLEAN AND TIGHT HARDBACK. "BRIGHT AND EARLY BOOKS FOR BEGINNING BEGINNER", DR. SEUSS BOOK. BOOK CLUB EDITION. 1974, Random House Books for Young Readers. Beginner; Concepts; Fiction; Humorous Stories; Juvenile Fiction; Readers; Stories in rhyme; Words. MAILS QUICKLY read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GOLDBOOK,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Day for Up (Bright & Early Books for Beginning Beginners)
by
Seuss, Dr
Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: Tandem Library
ISBN-13: 9780808524502
ISBN: 080852450X
Description: Very Good. 080852450X C48___ COLLECTABLE 1970 HARDBACK version! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Day for Up (a Bright & Early Book, 19)
by
Seuss; Blake...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394829135
ISBN: 0394829131
Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good in Unknown jacket 1974 edition has been in storage for 26 years, very good inside, No marks nor creases, There are 4 small spots on front cover which may be printing problems, Cover shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LFEBooks,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Day for Up!
by
Dr Seuss, and Calder, and Seuss, Dr.
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394829135
ISBN: 0394829131
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Book, 19. Audience: Children/juvenile. Clean & Unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Day for Up!
by
Dr Seuss, and Calder
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394829135
ISBN: 0394829131
Description: Blake, Quentin. Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. glossy boards. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Book, 19. Audience: Children/juvenile. clean & unmarked. reprint. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Day for Up
by
Seuss, Dr
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bright & Early Book, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394829135
ISBN: 0394829131
Description: Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Spine is torn on the bottom and is bumped at the top and bottom. Text pages are clean with no markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Day for Up! (Bright & Early Books(R))
by
Seuss, Dr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780394829135
ISBN: 0394829131
Description: Good. 0394829131 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Day for Up! (Bright & Early Books(R))
by
Seuss, Dr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780394829135
ISBN: 0394829131
Description: Very Good. 0394829131 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Day for Up! (Bright & Early Books(R))
by
Seuss, Dr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780394829135
ISBN: 0394829131
Description: Very Good. 0394829131 1974 BCE hardback copy. Cover has some minor wear. Book is totally clean inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Estep,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Day for Up (a Bright & Early Book, 19)
by
Blake, Quentin...
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394829135
ISBN: 0394829131
Description: Used, Very Good. Jw348 HB Grolier BCE Copyright 1974. Near new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jwilbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Day for Up!
by
Dr Seuss, and Calder
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394829135
ISBN: 0394829131
Description: Blake, Quentin. Very good. No dust jacket. 25 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Book, 19. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheshire Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Day for Up (a Bright & Early Book, 19)
by
Blake, Quentin...
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394829135
ISBN: 0394829131
Description: Used, Good. Jw367 HB BCE 1974 copyright. Clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jwilbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Day for Up!
by
Dr Seuss, and Altbach
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394929132
ISBN: 0394929136
Description: Blake, Quentin. Fair. No dust jacket. Edge/cover wear binding loose Library Markings/Labels and/or Stamps. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Book, 19. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Day for Up!
by
Dr Seuss, and Altbach
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394929132
ISBN: 0394929136
Description: Blake, Quentin. Good. No dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Book, 19. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Day for Up!
by
Dr Seuss, and Altbach
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394929132
ISBN: 0394929136
Description: Blake, Quentin. Good. No dust jacket. edge wear Library markings/stamps. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Book, 19. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Day for Up
by
Blake, Quentin; Seuss, Dr
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, Westminster, MD
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394829135
ISBN: 0394829131
Description: Brand New. Brand new hard cover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. read more
|
|
Great Day for Up!
by
Seuss, Dr
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Beginner Books, New York
Date Published: [1974]
ISBN-13: 9780394929132
ISBN: 0394929136
Description: Blake, Quentin. Good. No dust jacket. Light brown spots cover, some corner wear, pages and binding very good. A Bright & early book, 19. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Blake, Quentin. (lib. bdg. ) [28] p. : col. illus. ; 24 cm. Rhymed text and illustrations introduce the many meanings of "up. ". BCE read more
|
|
Great Day for Up
by
Dr. Seuss
Binding: Hard Cover, Pictorial
Publisher: Bright & Early Books
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good. No Jacket. There is some scribbling inside front. | | | |