New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook

by Pasquale Bruno, Jr Bruno

About this title:

"A fun cookbook for any audience." --Booklist

Classic recipes for deep-dish, stuffed, thin-crust, and vegetarian variations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook used book

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook

by Jr., Pasquale Bruno

price: $5.90

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780809257300 ISBN: 0809257300

Description: Fine. 0809257300 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook used book

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook

by Bruno, Pasquale

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Contemporary Books, Chicago Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780809257300 ISBN: 0809257300

Description: Very Good. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. A clean, unmarked copy. 130 pp., index. Photos. Chicago's authentic pizza recipes, complete with all the toppings, seasonings, and baking instructions you'll need to turn out the real thing in your own kitchen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook used book

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook

by Bruno, Pasquale Jr

price: $7.50

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780809257300 ISBN: 0809257300

Description: Very Good. As issued No Jacket. Sticker residue rear cover, and some light shopwear. Overall a nice copy. Everything you ever wanted to know about making Chicago style pizza. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook (As new) used book

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook (As new)

by Bruno, Pasquale, jr.

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809257300 ISBN: 0809257300

Description: FINE/Trade pb. The best book I know to teach you how to make real Chicago deep dish pizza, not just read exotic recipes. Fully illustrated so that you can't miss. As-new condition, no marks or wear. 1983, Contemporary trade pb, 1st printing, 130 pp read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook used book

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook

by Bruno, Jr., Pasquale

price: $9.57

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Contemporary Books ISBN-13: 9780809257300 ISBN: 0809257300

Description: NF. 0.49 x 9.94 x 7.01 Inches; 144 pp; 0809257300; 1983. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook new book

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook

by Jr., Pasquale Bruno

price: $11.02

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 01 April, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780809257300 ISBN: 0809257300

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook new book

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook

by Bruno, Pasquale, and Bruno, Jr

price: $11.20

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780809257300 ISBN: 0809257300

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook new book

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook

by Jr., Pasquale Bruno

price: $12.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780809257300 ISBN: 0809257300

Description: New. 0809257300 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook new book

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook

by Jr., Pasquale Bruno

price: $12.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780809257300 ISBN: 0809257300

Description: New. 0809257300 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook new book

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook

by Jr., Pasquale Bruno

price: $12.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780809257300 ISBN: 0809257300

Description: 0809257300 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Chicago Style Pizza Cookbook, the used book

Great Chicago Style Pizza Cookbook, the

by Bruno, Pasquale Jr

price: $13.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Contemporary Books;, Chicago: Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780809257300 ISBN: 0809257300

Description: Very Good+ 0809257300. 130 pages; 8vo (10") 25 cm; 13 color glossy photos, hundreds of b/w photos including many step-by-step techniques, index, 22 recipes. Everything you need to know to make your own pizzas at home. Half title inscribed 'To Irene, Buon Appetito' and SIGNED by author, Pasquale Bruno.; Cover subtitle: 'Includes deep dish, thin crust, whole wheat, Italian bakery, Sardinian, pesto, pizza on a bun and more'.; Pages lightly sunned along edges. Minor shelf wear. Binding tight and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan's Used Books in Michigan, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook, Vol. 1 new book

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook, Vol. 1

by Jr. Bruno

price: $27.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NTC Publishing Group Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780809257300 ISBN: 0809257300

Description: New Paperback, 144 pages. NTC Publishing Group (1983) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook used book

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook

by Jr., Pasquale Bruno

price: $2.91

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780809257300 ISBN: 0809257300

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook used book

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook

by Bruno, Pasquale Jr

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780809257300 ISBN: 0809257300

Description: Very Good. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook used book

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook

by Jr., Pasquale Bruno

price: $7.75

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809257300 ISBN: 0809257300

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook new book

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook

by Pasquale, Jr. Bruno

price: $9.85

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809257300 ISBN: 0809257300

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Great Chicago Style Pizza Cookbook

by Bruno, Pasquale

price: $9.90

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Contemporary Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780809250684 ISBN: 0809250683

Description: Very Good. 0809250683. Inv. # J015288I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Great Chicago Style Pizza Cookbook

by Bruno, Pasquale

price: $9.90

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Contemporary Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780809250684 ISBN: 0809250683

Description: Very Good. 0809250683. Inv. # J015281I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Great Chicago Style Pizza Cookbook

by Bruno, Pasquale

price: $9.90

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Contemporary Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780809250684 ISBN: 0809250683

Description: Very Good. 0809250683. Inv. # J015282I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook new book

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook

by Bruno

price: $9.97

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809257300 ISBN: 0809257300

Description: BRAND NEW. 0809257300. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook used book

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook

by Bruno, Pasquale, Jr

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780809257300 ISBN: 0809257300

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook new book

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook

by Bruno, Pasquale, Jr

price: $11.96

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780809257300 ISBN: 0809257300

Description: New Collects recipes from Chicago restaurants for a variety of pizzas using ingredients including cheese, vegetables, whole wheat, sausage, and peppers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook used book

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook

by Jr., Pasquale Bruno

price: $12.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Contemporary Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780809257300 ISBN: 0809257300

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook used book

The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook

by Bruno, Pasquale, Jr

price: $14.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Contemporary Books, [Chicago] Date Published: [1983] ISBN-13: 9780809257300 ISBN: 0809257300

Description: Near Fine condition. First edition. Tall 8vo (7" x 9 7/8"). xii, 130 pages. Pictorial wrappers (paperbound). Illustrated. Index. ISBN 0809257300. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carolina Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good