|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: "A fun cookbook for any audience." --Booklist Classic recipes for deep-dish, stuffed, thin-crust, and vegetarian variations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook
(34 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook
by
Jr., Pasquale Bruno
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780809257300
ISBN: 0809257300
Description: Fine. 0809257300 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook
by
Bruno, Pasquale
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Contemporary Books, Chicago
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780809257300
ISBN: 0809257300
Description: Very Good. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. A clean, unmarked copy. 130 pp., index. Photos. Chicago's authentic pizza recipes, complete with all the toppings, seasonings, and baking instructions you'll need to turn out the real thing in your own kitchen. read more
|
|
The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook
by
Bruno, Pasquale Jr
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780809257300
ISBN: 0809257300
Description: Very Good. As issued No Jacket. Sticker residue rear cover, and some light shopwear. Overall a nice copy. Everything you ever wanted to know about making Chicago style pizza. read more
|
|
The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook (As new)
by
Bruno, Pasquale, jr.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780809257300
ISBN: 0809257300
Description: FINE/Trade pb. The best book I know to teach you how to make real Chicago deep dish pizza, not just read exotic recipes. Fully illustrated so that you can't miss. As-new condition, no marks or wear. 1983, Contemporary trade pb, 1st printing, 130 pp read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LANDS AWAY BOOKS,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook
by
Bruno, Jr., Pasquale
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Contemporary Books
ISBN-13: 9780809257300
ISBN: 0809257300
Description: NF. 0.49 x 9.94 x 7.01 Inches; 144 pp; 0809257300; 1983. read more
|
|
The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook
by
Jr., Pasquale Bruno
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 01 April, 1983
ISBN-13: 9780809257300
ISBN: 0809257300
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook
by
Bruno, Pasquale, and Bruno, Jr
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780809257300
ISBN: 0809257300
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook
by
Jr., Pasquale Bruno
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780809257300
ISBN: 0809257300
Description: New. 0809257300 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook
by
Jr., Pasquale Bruno
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780809257300
ISBN: 0809257300
Description: New. 0809257300 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook
by
Jr., Pasquale Bruno
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780809257300
ISBN: 0809257300
Description: 0809257300 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Great Chicago Style Pizza Cookbook, the
by
Bruno, Pasquale Jr
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Contemporary Books;, Chicago:
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780809257300
ISBN: 0809257300
Description: Very Good+ 0809257300. 130 pages; 8vo (10") 25 cm; 13 color glossy photos, hundreds of b/w photos including many step-by-step techniques, index, 22 recipes. Everything you need to know to make your own pizzas at home. Half title inscribed 'To Irene, Buon Appetito' and SIGNED by author, Pasquale Bruno.; Cover subtitle: 'Includes deep dish, thin crust, whole wheat, Italian bakery, Sardinian, pesto, pizza on a bun and more'.; Pages lightly sunned along edges. Minor shelf wear. Binding tight and ... read more
|
|
The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook, Vol. 1
by
Jr. Bruno
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NTC Publishing Group
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780809257300
ISBN: 0809257300
Description: New Paperback, 144 pages. NTC Publishing Group (1983) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook
by
Jr., Pasquale Bruno
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780809257300
ISBN: 0809257300
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook
by
Bruno, Pasquale Jr
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Contemporary Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780809257300
ISBN: 0809257300
Description: Very Good. Illustrated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook
by
Jr., Pasquale Bruno
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780809257300
ISBN: 0809257300
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook
by
Pasquale, Jr. Bruno
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780809257300
ISBN: 0809257300
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Chicago Style Pizza Cookbook
by
Bruno, Pasquale
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Contemporary Books, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780809250684
ISBN: 0809250683
Description: Very Good. 0809250683. Inv. # J015288I. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Becker's Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Chicago Style Pizza Cookbook
by
Bruno, Pasquale
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Contemporary Books, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780809250684
ISBN: 0809250683
Description: Very Good. 0809250683. Inv. # J015281I. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Becker's Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Chicago Style Pizza Cookbook
by
Bruno, Pasquale
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Contemporary Books, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780809250684
ISBN: 0809250683
Description: Very Good. 0809250683. Inv. # J015282I. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Becker's Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook
by
Bruno
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780809257300
ISBN: 0809257300
Description: BRAND NEW. 0809257300. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook
by
Bruno, Pasquale, Jr
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
ISBN-13: 9780809257300
ISBN: 0809257300
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook
by
Bruno, Pasquale, Jr
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780809257300
ISBN: 0809257300
Description: New Collects recipes from Chicago restaurants for a variety of pizzas using ingredients including cheese, vegetables, whole wheat, sausage, and peppers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook
by
Jr., Pasquale Bruno
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Contemporary
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780809257300
ISBN: 0809257300
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Chicago-Style Pizza Cookbook
by
Bruno, Pasquale, Jr
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Contemporary Books, [Chicago]
Date Published: [1983]
ISBN-13: 9780809257300
ISBN: 0809257300
Description: Near Fine condition. First edition. Tall 8vo (7" x 9 7/8"). xii, 130 pages. Pictorial wrappers (paperbound). Illustrated. Index. ISBN 0809257300. read more
|
 | | | |