» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Great Canadian Adventures

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association (Canada) ISBN-13: 9780888500519 ISBN: 0888500513

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Canadian Adventures

price: $3.08

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780888500519 ISBN: 0888500513

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Canadian Adventures

price: $3.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780888500519 ISBN: 0888500513

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Canadian Adventures

by Durnford, Hugh & Peter Madely (Editors)

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780888500519 ISBN: 0888500513

Description: Durnford, Hugh & Peter Madely (editors)., Reader's Digest Association, nd, c1976, 1st Edition, gilt decorated leatherette w/gilt spine titles, vg (no dj), 736 pp, sepia photographic & other illus., tall 8vo, "This anthology of 48 great adventures in the Canadian experience..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Canadian adventures

by Durnford, Hugh, and Madely, Peter, and Reader's Digest Association (Canada)

price: $15.99

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association (Canada), Montreal Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780888500519 ISBN: 0888500513

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 731 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. At head of title: Reader's digest. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EJabalee, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Great Canadian Adventures used book

Great Canadian Adventures

by Anthology

price: $25.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hb issued w/o dj. Publisher: Reader's Digest, Montreal Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780888500519 ISBN: 0888500513

Description: drawings. VG+/-- 731p very light shelf wear, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Canadian Adventures

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association (Canada) ISBN-13: 9780888500519 ISBN: 0888500513

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Canadian Adventures

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association (Canada) ISBN-13: 9780888500519 ISBN: 0888500513

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Great Canadian Adventures used book

Great Canadian Adventures

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780888500519 ISBN: 0888500513

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Canadian Adventures

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780888500519 ISBN: 0888500513

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Canadian Adventures

price: $3.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780888500519 ISBN: 0888500513

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Canadian Adventures

price: $4.15

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association (Can Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780888500519 ISBN: 0888500513

Description: VeryGood. The Reader's Digest Association (Canada), Montreal, 1976, First Edition 9, Decorative Hard Cover, ***VG /--***, 731pp. Sl. bumping to top of spine. Previous owner's name in pen on front end-page. Contents are clean and tight. With colour illustrations. Fifty-on, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Canadian Adventures

by Durnford, Hugh; Madely, Peter (Eds. )

price: $12.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Leatherette Publisher: The Reader's Digest Association, Montreal Quebec Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780888500519 ISBN: 0888500513

Description: As New. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An as new brown leatherette hardcover volume. Gilt lettering on spine, gilt decoration on cover. ***We ship daily***30 day money back guarantee*** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOX.ca, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Canadian Advenures

by Editors Of Reader's Digest

price: $16.96

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Fine Binding. Publisher: Reader's Digest, Montreal, Quebec, Canada Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780888500519 ISBN: 0888500513

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 731 pages with b/w illus; spine sl. cocked. 8 copies, 2 copies spine good, 3 copies fr owners name inside fr fly, one of these spine cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Canadian Adventures----Drom Norse Voyages to the Jet Age---48 of Canada's Greatest True-Life Adventures, 7 Giant Sections, Over 130 Illustrations, ---Maps, Drawings, Historic Photographs and Prints----1st Edition

by Dunford, Hugh; Madely, Peter

price: $38.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover in a Dust Jacket Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, Canada Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 731 pages, 48 stories of adventure, 7 giant sections, 130 plus illustrations including maps, drawings, historic photographs and prints. Strong very good book, very light rubbing to dust jacket, cvered with protetcive plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Canadian Adventures

price: $53.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Reader's Digest Association (Canada) Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780888500519 ISBN: 0888500513

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Great Canadian Adventures

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Reader's Digest Association (Canada) Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780888500519 ISBN: 0888500513

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.