search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Great American Short Stories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Great American Short Stories

by Troll Books

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Great American Short Stories (Wtm) (Watermill Classics) used book

Great American Short Stories (Wtm) (Watermill Classics)

by Author, No

price: $1.99

Ships from ca, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816707980 ISBN: 0816707987

Description: Very Good. 0816707987 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, ca, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great American Short Stories (Wtm) (Watermill Classics) used book

Great American Short Stories (Wtm) (Watermill Classics)

by No Author

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780816707980 ISBN: 0816707987

Description: Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great American Short Stories (Wtm) (Watermill Classics) new book

Great American Short Stories (Wtm) (Watermill Classics)

by Author, No

price: $1.99

Ships from Fl, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1/30/1997 ISBN-13: 9780816707980 ISBN: 0816707987

Description: New. 0816707987 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 12G. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, Fl, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great American Short Stories (Wtm) (Watermill Classics) used book

Great American Short Stories (Wtm) (Watermill Classics)

by No Author

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780816707980 ISBN: 0816707987

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. Almost no shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great American Short Stories (Wtm) (Watermill Classics) used book

Great American Short Stories (Wtm) (Watermill Classics)

by Author, No

price: $1.99

Ships from Fl, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1/30/1997 ISBN-13: 9780816707980 ISBN: 0816707987

Description: Very Good. 0816707987 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z10L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, Fl, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great American Short Stories (Watermill Classics) used book

Great American Short Stories (Watermill Classics)

by Troll Books

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watermill Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816707980 ISBN: 0816707987

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great American Short Stories (Watermill Classics) used book

Great American Short Stories (Watermill Classics)

by Troll Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816707980 ISBN: 0816707987

Description: Reader copy. Clean, tight binding, slight wear on back cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great American Short Stories (Wtm) (Watermill Classics) used book

Great American Short Stories (Wtm) (Watermill Classics)

by Author, No

price: $1.99

Ships from mo, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780816707980 ISBN: 0816707987

Description: Fine. 0816707987 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 0000005448 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: EXCEL DISTRIBUTION, mo, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great American Short Stories (Wtm) (Watermill Classics) used book

Great American Short Stories (Wtm) (Watermill Classics)

by Author, No

price: $1.99

Ships from ca, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816707980 ISBN: 0816707987

Description: Good. 0816707987 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, ca, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great American Short Stories (Wtm) (Watermill Classics) used book

Great American Short Stories (Wtm) (Watermill Classics)

by No Author

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780816707980 ISBN: 0816707987

Description: Like New. Very good, like new condition. Great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great American Short Stories (Wtm) (Watermill Classics) used book

Great American Short Stories (Wtm) (Watermill Classics)

by No Author

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780816707980 ISBN: 0816707987

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great American Short Stories (Watermill Classics) used book

Great American Short Stories (Watermill Classics)

by Books, Troll

price: $1.99

Ships from Tx, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 06/01/87 ISBN-13: 9780816707980 ISBN: 0816707987

Description: Very Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Very Good condition; Age Toned; Cover Scuffed; Book is Clean and Tight... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Shelf, Tx, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great American Short Stories (Wtm) (Watermill Classics) used book

Great American Short Stories (Wtm) (Watermill Classics)

by No Author

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780816707980 ISBN: 0816707987

Description: Good. INSCRIPTION INSIDE FRONT COVER. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great American Short Stories used book

Great American Short Stories

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780816707980 ISBN: 0816707987

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Bear Creek Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great American Short Stories (Wtm) (Watermill Classics) used book

Great American Short Stories (Wtm) (Watermill Classics)

by No Author

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780816707980 ISBN: 0816707987

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great American Short Stories (Wtm) (Watermill Classics) used book

Great American Short Stories (Wtm) (Watermill Classics)

by No Author

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780816707980 ISBN: 0816707987

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great American Short Stories (Wtm) used book

Great American Short Stories (Wtm)

by No Author

price: $1.99

Ships from Ut, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780816707980 ISBN: 0816707987

Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, Ut, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great American Short Stories (Wtm) (Watermill Classics) used book

Great American Short Stories (Wtm) (Watermill Classics)

by No Author

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816707980 ISBN: 0816707987

Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great American Short Stories (Wtm) used book

Great American Short Stories (Wtm)

by Troll Books

price: $1.99

Ships from Tx, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780816707980 ISBN: 0816707987

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. minimal wear, slight age discoloration read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, Tx, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great American Short Stories (Wtm) (Watermill Classics) By No Author used book

Great American Short Stories (Wtm) (Watermill Classics) By No Author

price: $2.15

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816707980 ISBN: 0816707987

Description: Good. Cover worn at edges. Free gift wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: We_Read, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great American Short Stories (Wtm) (Wate used book

Great American Short Stories (Wtm) (Wate

by No Author

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780816707980 ISBN: 0816707987

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great American Short Stories (Wtm) (Watermill Classics) [Paperback] By No... used book

Great American Short Stories (Wtm) (Watermill Classics) [Paperback] By No...

by No Author

price: $2.53

Ships from wi, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780816707980 ISBN: 0816707987

Description: Fair. Very aged worn torn bent. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, wi, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great American Short Stories (Wtm) (Watermill Classics) used book

Great American Short Stories (Wtm) (Watermill Classics)

by Author, No

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816707980 ISBN: 0816707987

Description: Very Good. 0816707987 Cover has minor wear/pages are clean and bright/ Paperback/MOST of our used books are in GOOD or VERY GOOD condition unless otherwise noted. Some may have marks/wear on the cover/text. Professional service and packing. We recommend the d option for much faster. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Out Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great American Short Stories (Watermill Classics) used book

Great American Short Stories (Watermill Classics)

by Author Unknown

price: $3.00

Ships from AR, USA

Edition: 3rd printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780816707980 ISBN: 0816707987

Description: Used-Good. Text is clean. Moderate cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great American Short Stories used book

Great American Short Stories

by Several

price: $6.45

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: None Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: A Watermill Classic, New Jersey Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816707980 ISBN: 0816707987

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT.