|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Patterns and instructions for 20 beautiful quilts can be found in this latest edition of the Great American Quilts series. Projects range from the very easy to moderately challenging and include both bed-sized quilts and smaller quilts that can be used as wall hangings. Look for lots of inspiration in the photos of these unique quilts. 90+ full-color photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Great American Quilts
(82 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Great American Quilts 1987
by
Sandra Obrien
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780848706968
ISBN: 084870696X
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
Great American Quilts 1987
by
Obrien, Sandra
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Leisure Arts@ Inc
ISBN-13: 9780848706968
ISBN: 084870696X
Description: Very Good. 084870696X First Edition, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Great American Quilts 1987
by
O'Brien, Sandra L.
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Oxmoor House, Birmingham, AL
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780848706968
ISBN: 084870696X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very nice clean tight hardback with almost no sign of wear. pages clean and unmarked. dust jacket is also very good with only the lightest hint of rubbing and no chips or tears. beauty! read more
|
|
Great American Quilts, 1987
by
O'Brien, Sandra L.
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780848706968
ISBN: 084870696X
Description: NEW. We professionally cover the dust jacket in archival Brodart plastic, looks fabulous. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKSAILORS,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great American Quilts, 1987
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780848706968
ISBN: 084870696X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A clean, tight copy with no markings. Minor rubbing to the dj. The front inside flap has a crease, but price remains unclippped. Not a remainder. read more
|
|
Great American Quilts, 1987
by
O'Brien, Sandra L. (Editor)
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Purple Cloth
Publisher: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780848706968
ISBN: 084870696X
Description: Illustrated Throughout. Near Fine Hardback. Near Fine Dustjacket. 9 x 11" A solid copy; includes a pack of Great American Quilt of durable Frosted Vinyl of templates; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more
|
|
Great American Quilts-1987
by
Obrien, Sandra
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9780848706968
ISBN: 084870696X
Description: Oxmoor House 1987. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Great American Quilts Book 4 (Great American Quilts)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Leisure Arts Inc
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780848715267
ISBN: 0848715268
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Great American Quilts 1987
by
Leisure Arts
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780848706968
ISBN: 084870696X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Appears new and unread. Priority and Canada mail not available on this book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Includes 6 frosted vinyl sheets to make your own. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
James McNaughton,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great American Quilts
by
Leisure Arts
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780848706968
ISBN: 084870696X
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Great American Quilts, 1987
by
O'Brien, Sandra L. -Editor
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780848706968
ISBN: 084870696X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Purple cloth. Some designs and patters. Color photo illustrated, 143 pagews. Light shelfwear and rubbings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lofthouse Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great American Quilts 1987
by
O'Brien, Sandra L.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Oxmoor House Inc.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780848706968
ISBN: 084870696X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Read the stories behind the favorite quilts. Minimal wear on dj, very good cond. read more
|
|
Great American Quilts, 1987
by
O'Brien, Sandra L. (Editor)
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780848706968
ISBN: 084870696X
Description: Photo Illustrated. Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. 11 1/4" X 9" Scant wear. Looks new! Dark magenta cloth cover with silver lettering on spine, silver decoration on front cover. Scant wear to dust jacket. Fep endpaper has a fingerprint showing, otherwise clean interior. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Acme Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great American Quilts 1987
by
O'Brien, Sandra L., Compiler
Edition: stated 1st
Binding: hard
Publisher: Oxmoor House, Birmingham, AL
Date Published: c1987
ISBN-13: 9780848706968
ISBN: 084870696X
Description: color photos, patterns. very good+, vg+ dj, silver-stamped magenta cloth, oversized. 143 pgs, ISBN: 0-8487-0696-X. Inked name on dark FEP, else clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great American Quilts, 1987
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780848706968
ISBN: 084870696X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bright extra clean, unclipt, no writing or dogear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Perfect Book,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great American Quilts 1987
by
O'Brien, Sandra (Ed. ),
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House., Birmingham, AL
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780848706968
ISBN: 084870696X
Description: Color and b/w illus. VG+/VG+. 143pp. ISBN 084870696X Purple 4to. Quilters share patterns and expertise. SKU 1176 ** We ship our books in sturdy corrugated cartons, paper items in stiff "Stay Flat" envelopes. (We do not use padded envelopes. ) read more
|
|
Great American Quilts
by
Editor-Patricia Wilens
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 1999-09
ISBN-13: 9780848718930
ISBN: 0848718933
Description: Like New. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases. Ships out by next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jason Anderson,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great American Quilts 1987
by
O'Brien, Sandra L.
Edition: FIRST PRINT
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: OXMOOR HOUSE, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780848706968
ISBN: 084870696X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. CRAFTS. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. CREAM SPINE. OXMOOR HOUSE., 1ST P. 143 PPS. FORMER OWNERS LABEL INSIDE FRONT COVER. FINE/ FINE. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great American Quilts 1987
by
O'Brien, Sandra L. (Compiled & Edited By)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780848706968
ISBN: 084870696X
Description: O'Brien, Sandra L. (Compiled & Edited by)., Oxmoor House, nd (1987), c1987, 1st Edition, decorated cloth, fine w/dj, 143 pp, color photographic & other illus., 4to. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great American Quilts
by
Leisure Arts
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780848706968
ISBN: 084870696X
Description: New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. A gift quality book. Very nice. Loc: X14 read more
|
|
Great American Quilts 1987
by
Edited By Sandra L. O'Brien
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Birmingham, Alabama: Oxmoor House, 1987
ISBN-13: 9780848706968
ISBN: 084870696X
Description: Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Printing. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Mauve cloth boards have only slight wear and rubbing, dust jacket has corresponding wear. Spine is lightly cocked. Beautiful color photos and patterns for you to make these great quilts yourself. 144 tight and clean pages. read more
|
|
Great American Quilts 1987
by
O'Brien, Sandra L.
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780848706968
ISBN: 084870696X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Crafts Very clean and bright glossy hardcover book. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or marks. 143 pgs. Illustrated with color photographs, diagrams/drawings. Clean bright dustjacket is not price clipped, unchipped and enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. read more
|
|
Great American Quilts 1987
by
Obrien, Sandra
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Leisure Arts@ Inc, Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780848706968
ISBN: 084870696X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 084870696X GIFT QUALITY. read more
|
|
Great American Quilts, 1987
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780848706968
ISBN: 084870696X
Description: Near Fine/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 084870696x Crafts The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The inside front flap of the dust jacket is creased, the dust jacket is not faded, clipped, or torn. "Patterns and instructions for 37 beautiful quilts can be found in this edition of the Great American Quilts series. Projects range from the very easy to moderately challenging and include both bed-sized quilts and smaller quilts that can be used as wall hangings. Look for lots of ... read more
|
|
Great American Quilts 1987
by
O'Brien, Sandra L.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780848706968
ISBN: 084870696X
Description: Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. ISBN 0-8487-0696-X. read more
| | | |