» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Great American Deer Hunt: How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer and Keep Their Freezers Full

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Great American Deer Hunt: How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer and Keep Their Freezers Full

by Larry Grupp

About this title: Forty master deer hunters recount time-tested tricks and proven methods for bagging big deer. This "case study" approach is a gold mine of deer hunting lore that will help you land that trophy buck or freezer-filling critter.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Great American Deer Hunt: How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer and Keep Their Freezers Full used book

Great American Deer Hunt: How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer and Keep Their Freezers Full

by Larry Grupp

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paladin Press Date Published: 1992-07 ISBN-13: 9780873646772 ISBN: 0873646770

Description: Like New. Looks new with a tiny tear on top back of dust cover, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MFarner, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great American Deer Hunt: How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer and Keep Their Freezers Full used book

The Great American Deer Hunt: How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer and Keep Their Freezers Full

by Grupp, Larry

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paladin Press, Boulder, CO, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780873646772 ISBN: 0873646770

Description: Illustrated Throughout. Fine Hardback. Very Good+ Dustjacket. 8.5 x 11" A solid copy; dj has only 1/4" closed tear top of front; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------ALL ORDERS SHIPPED PROMPTLY------ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great American Deer Hunt: How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer and Keep Their Freezers Full used book

The Great American Deer Hunt: How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer and Keep Their Freezers Full

by Grupp, Larry

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paladin Press, Boulder, CO, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780873646772 ISBN: 0873646770

Description: Illustrated Throughout. Fine Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. 8.5 x 11" A solid and As New copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------ALL ORDERS SHIPPED PROMPTLY------ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great American Deer Hunt: How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer & Keep Their Freezers Full new book

The Great American Deer Hunt: How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer & Keep Their Freezers Full

by Grupp, Larry

price: $4.49

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paladin Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780873646772 ISBN: 0873646770

Description: New, In Wrapper. Hunting, deer [New, still sealed] read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixie, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great American Deer Hunt: How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer and Keep Their Freezers Full new book

The Great American Deer Hunt: How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer and Keep Their Freezers Full

by Larry Grupp

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780873646772 ISBN: 0873646770

Description: New. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. DJ new with some shelfwear. In sealed plastic protection. 1992. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Great American Deer Hunt: How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer and Keep Their Freezers Full new book

Great American Deer Hunt: How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer and Keep Their Freezers Full

by Grupp, Larry

price: $5.14

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paladin Press ISBN-13: 9780873646772 ISBN: 0873646770

Description: New in NEW jacket. 0873646770. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great American Deer Hunt: How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer and Keep Their Freezers Full used book

The Great American Deer Hunt: How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer and Keep Their Freezers Full

by Grupp, Larry

price: $7.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paladin Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780873646772 ISBN: 0873646770

Description: As New in As New jacket. Still in original shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great American Deer Hunt: How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer and Keep Their Freezers Full used book

The Great American Deer Hunt: How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer and Keep Their Freezers Full

by Grupp, Larry

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paladin Pr, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780873646772 ISBN: 0873646770

Description: Illustrated. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8.5 x 11 hard cover book. Black lettering on the brown dust jacket spine with a black and white photo illustrated cover. How successful hunters bag trophy deer and keep their freezers full. 226 pages. Light wear. Tight binding. Fine/Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great American Deer Hunt used book

The Great American Deer Hunt

by Grupp, Larry

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Oversized Hardcover Binding: Very Good Publisher: Paladin Press, Boulder, Colorado Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780873646772 ISBN: 0873646770

Description: Maps & Drawings. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover Instruction Hunting & Fishing: A large format hardcover on how successful individual deer hunters go about planning and carrying out the hunt. In very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great American Deer Hunt. How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer and Keep Their Freezers Full

by Grupp, L.

price: $18.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Paladin Press, Boulder, CO Date Published: 1992

Description: b & w Photos, Maps. As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 226 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Watkins Natural History Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Great American Deer Hunt: How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer and Keep Their Freezers Full used book

Great American Deer Hunt: How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer and Keep Their Freezers Full

by Grupp, Larry

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paladin Press, Boulder Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780873646772 ISBN: 0873646770

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0873646770. Illustrated. First edition. Remainder dot on bottom edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Great American Deer Hunt: How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer and Keep... new book

Great American Deer Hunt: How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer and Keep...

price: $31.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780873646772 ISBN: 0873646770

Description: New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great American Deer Hunt

by Grupp, Larry

price: $35.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paladin (1992) 1st ed

Description: 38.40. Fine cond. in Fine DJ. If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. Paladin (1992) 1st ed, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Great American Deer Hunt: How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer and Keep Their Freezers Full used book

Great American Deer Hunt: How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer and Keep Their Freezers Full

by Larry Grupp

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paladin Press ISBN-13: 9780873646772 ISBN: 0873646770

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Great American Deer Hunt: How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer and Keep Their Freezers Full new book

Great American Deer Hunt: How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer and Keep Their Freezers Full

by Larry Grupp

price: $4.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paladin Press Date Published: 1992-07 ISBN-13: 9780873646772 ISBN: 0873646770

Description: New. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Great American Deer Hunt: How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer and Keep... used book

Great American Deer Hunt: How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer and Keep...

price: $4.97

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780873646772 ISBN: 0873646770

Description: Like New. Exact ISBN match, exactly as shown, hardcover in dust jacket, this is an exceptionally nice clean copy with clean text and tight binding in excellent condition, NOT an "ex library" copy, Not a remaindered book, NO remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 909Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Great American Deer Hunt: How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer and Keep Their Freezers Full used book

The Great American Deer Hunt: How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer and Keep Their Freezers Full

by Grupp, Larry

price: $6.40

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paladin Pr, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780873646772 ISBN: 0873646770

Description: Fine. Good Dust Jacket. Quarto 10"-12" There is a 2" repaired tear to rear bottom of dust jacket Clean and unused. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great American Deer Hunt: How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer and Keep Their Freezers Full

by Grupp, Larry

price: $13.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Paladin Press, Boulder, CO Date Published: 1992

Description: Fine in Fine dj. Brown hb binding. B&W photos, maps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wickham Books South, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Great American Deer Hunt, the How Successful Hunter Bag Trophy Deer and Keep Their Freezers Full used book

Great American Deer Hunt, the How Successful Hunter Bag Trophy Deer and Keep Their Freezers Full

by Grupp, Larry

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paladin Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780873646772 ISBN: 0873646770

Description: Bill Border. As New. Dust Jacket Very Good Plus. 11 1/2" Heavier book and jacket in new condition. 226 pages are clean with b. w illustrations. A must have for the hunter who wants to bag the big one. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Great American Deer Hunt: How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer and Keep Their Freezers Full new book

Great American Deer Hunt: How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer and Keep Their Freezers Full

by Grupp, Larry

price: $18.20

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paladin Press Date Published: July 1992 ISBN-13: 9780873646772 ISBN: 0873646770

Description: New. 0873646770 New hardcover in dust jacket, still shrink wrapped, 240pp. 0.75 x 11.50 x 8.75. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Great American Deer Hunt. How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer and Keep Their Freezers Full used book

The Great American Deer Hunt. How Successful Hunters Bag Trophy Deer and Keep Their Freezers Full

by Grupp, Lary

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paladin Press, Boulder, Colorado Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780873646772 ISBN: 0873646770

Description: B/W Diagrams and Maps By Bill Border. Good Condition, /Good Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0873646770 Brown binding with black author, title and publishers marke on spine. Top and bottom of spine and corners of binding rubbed and bumped. 226pp. Content clean, bright and sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OldFavoritesBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.