» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The American colonies and the British Empire, 1607-1763

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The American colonies and the British Empire, 1607-1763

by Carl Ubbelohde

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The American colonies and the British Empire, 1607-1763

by Ubbelohde, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Crowell, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. vii, 119 p. 20 cm. The Crowell American history series. Crowell publications in history.. Bibliography: p. 107-112. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Colonies and the British Empire, 1607-1763

by Ubbelohde, Carl

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and slightly scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine hinge creased/ readers slant/ several pages have underlining and margin notes/ several pages and page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Colonies and the British Empire, 1607-1763 (the Crowell American History Series)

by Carl Ubbelohde

price: $4.28

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780690060652 ISBN: 0690060653

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Colonies and the British Empire, 1607-1763 (the Crowell American History Series)

by Carl Ubbelohde

price: $4.28

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780690060652 ISBN: 0690060653

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American colonies and the British Empire, 1607-1763.

by Ubbelohde, Carl

price: $4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Crowell, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. vii, 119 p. 20 cm. The Crowell American history series. Crowell publications in history.. Bibliography: p. 107-112. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American colonies and the British Empire, 1607-1763.

by Ubbelohde, Carl

price: $4.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Crowell, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No writing. No highlighting. Rubbing to cover. vii, 119 p. 20 cm. The Crowell American history series. Crowell publications in history.. Bibliography: p. 107-112. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Colonies and the British Empire 1607-1763

by Carl Ubbelohde

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomas Crowell Company, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780690060652 ISBN: 0690060653

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Light wear to the covers and some page toning. Otherwise appears unread. From the Crowell American History Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Colonies and the British Empire, 1607-1763

by Ubbelohde, C.

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1968

Description: Paperback; Very Good; 106 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Colonies and the British Empire, 1607-1763 used book

The American Colonies and the British Empire, 1607-1763

by Ubbelohde, Carl

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AHM Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780882957678 ISBN: 0882957678

Description: Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 0882957678. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Colonies and the British Empire 1607-1763

by Carl Ubbelohde

price: $20.08

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780690060652 ISBN: 0690060653

Description: Good. 1968 Paperback. 119pp. "Second Printing. Spine edges, spine ends, corners and edges slightly worn. Name on front end page. " Keywords: Crowell American History series. Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Colonies and the British Empire, 1607-1763

by Carl Ubbelohde

price: $36.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Colonies and the British Empire, 1607-1763 (the Crowell American History Series)

by Carl Ubbelohde

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780690060652 ISBN: 0690060653

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Colonies and the British Empire, 1607-1763

by Carl Ubbelohde

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1968. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Colonies & the British Empire

by Carl Ubbelohde

price: $3.48

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Y Crowell Co Date Published: 1968

Description: Acceptable. General wear, some cover scuffs, creases, and light corner tears, modest to moderate wear and foxing to book's edge, some yellowing due to age, some interior foxing, but virtually no interior writings. Good reading copy. aaTP DPL103009 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Colonies and the British Empire, 1607-1763

by Ubbelohde, Carl

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780690060652 ISBN: 0690060653

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor staining on fore edges, text inside uneffected. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Colonies and the British Empire, 1607-1763

by Carl Ubbelohde

price: $4.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Y Crowell Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. Book The book has been lightly read with care. It has light reading wear on cover edges. Tight clean pages. The spine has no spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Belltown Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Colonies and the British Empire: 1607-1763

by Ubbelohde, Carl

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Lg softbound, very sl edge wear.; SC, octavo; 119 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Colonies and the British Empire, 1607-1763

by Ubbelohde, Carl

price: $7.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Y Crowell, New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780690060652 ISBN: 0690060653

Description: Good. Some underlining in pencil. Cover has edge wear, creases, scuffs, rubbed/bent corners, VERY rubbed spine, scratches. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Colonies and the British Empire, 1607-1763

by Ubbelohde, Carl

price: $8.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell 1967 London

Description: VG/VG-Hb 119pp Index, Biblio. Light soiling, wear boards, DJ: front flap clipped, chipping extremities, rubbing, light soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Colonies and the British Empire, 1607-1763

by Ubbelohde, Carl

price: $9.78

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780710063069 ISBN: 0710063067

Description: Routledge & K. Paul; Very Good- 0710063067. A sturdy, attractive ex-lib copy with expected markings.; United States United States--Politics and government--To 1775, Great Britain--Colonies--America--Administrati Actual Dimensions: vii, 119 p. 23 cm.; 119 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High

American Colonies and the British Empire, 1607-1763 (American History (Harlan Davidson)) used book

American Colonies and the British Empire, 1607-1763 (American History (Harlan Davidson))

price: $10.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlan Davidson Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780882957678 ISBN: 0882957678

Description: Good. Some shelf wear. Front cover creased. Price sticker on Cover. Minimal Highlighting. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

American Colonies and the British Empire, 1607-1763 (American History (Harlan Davidson)) used book

American Colonies and the British Empire, 1607-1763 (American History (Harlan Davidson))

price: $12.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlan Davidson Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780882957678 ISBN: 0882957678

Description: Good. Good Condition! ! ! ! ! ! What a Deal! ! ! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raiderbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Colonies and the British Empire, 1607-1763 (Amer. Hist. S)

by Carl Ubbelohde

price: $14.37

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780710063076 ISBN: 0710063075

Description: Very Good. "Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Date of Publication: 1968 Binding: Paper Back Edition: First Paperback Edition Condition: Near Fine Description: 8vo-over 7"-9" tall 0710063075 Spine sunned; name inside front cover. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The American Colonies and the British Empire 1607-1763

by Ubbelohde, Carl

price: $18.18

Ships from BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Hardback Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780710063069 ISBN: 0710063067

Description: Cloth, dj, F/F. viii+119pp, index, a nice fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Part of the publishers 'American History' series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eastleach Books, BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The American Colonies and the British Empire, 1607-1763 new book

The American Colonies and the British Empire, 1607-1763

by A.R. Ubbelohde; Carl Ubbelohde

price: $34.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARLAN DAVIDSON INC ISBN-13: 9780882957678 ISBN: 0882957678

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.