» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The great American birth rite

by William Woolfolk, Joanna Martine Woolfolk

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Great American Birth Rite

by Woolfolk, William, And Woolfolk, Joanna Martine

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780803752320 ISBN: 0803752326

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The great American birth rite

by Woolfolk, William, and Woolfolk, Joanna Martine

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780803752320 ISBN: 0803752326

Description: Very good. vi, 294 p. ; 24 cm. Very good Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The great American birth rite

by Woolfolk, William, and Woolfolk, Joanna Martine

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780803752320 ISBN: 0803752326

Description: Very good. vi, 294 p. ; 24 cm. Very good Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great American Birth Rite

by Woolfolk, William

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press ISBN-13: 9780803752320 ISBN: 0803752326

Description: Good. 0803752326 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great American Birth Rite

by William Woolfolk

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dial Press ISBN-13: 9780803752320 ISBN: 0803752326

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great American Birth Rite

by William Woolfolk

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803752320 ISBN: 0803752326

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great American Birth Rite

by William Woolfolk

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780803752320 ISBN: 0803752326

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great American Birth Rite

by William And Joanna Woolfolk

price: $2.55

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Dial, 1975 ISBN-13: 9780803752320 ISBN: 0803752326

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great American Birth Rite

by Woolfolk, William; Woolfolk, Joanna Martine

price: $2.55

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780803752320 ISBN: 0803752326

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great American Birth Rite

by Woolfolk And Nicolich

price: $6.58

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780803752320 ISBN: 0803752326

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great American Birth Rite

by Woolfolk, William

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press ISBN-13: 9780803752320 ISBN: 0803752326

Description: Very Good. 0803752326 2nd printing. Label removal scar front endpaper else very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great American Birth Rite

by William. Woolfolk

price: $16.03

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780803752320 ISBN: 0803752326

Description: Very Good. Ex-library with usual stamps and pouch, library dust jacket, cover square and intact, text is unmarked, clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera & Francis Mont, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great American Birth Rite

by Woolfolk, William

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803752320 ISBN: 0803752326

Description: Good. Ex library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Station, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great American Birth Rite

by Woolfolk, William

price: $17.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Dial Press, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780803752320 ISBN: 0803752326

Description: Fair with no dust jacket. 0803752326. Ex-Lib with markings; 294 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.