Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » The great American birth rite
(14 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Great American Birth Rite
by
Woolfolk, William, And Woolfolk, Joanna Martine
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780803752320
ISBN: 0803752326
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
The great American birth rite
by
Woolfolk, William, and Woolfolk, Joanna Martine
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Publisher: Dial Press, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780803752320
ISBN: 0803752326
Description: Very good. vi, 294 p. ; 24 cm. Very good Includes index. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The great American birth rite
by
Woolfolk, William, and Woolfolk, Joanna Martine
Ships from
RI,
USA
Publisher: Dial Press, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780803752320
ISBN: 0803752326
Description: Very good. vi, 294 p. ; 24 cm. Very good Includes index. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Great American Birth Rite
by
Woolfolk, William
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press
ISBN-13: 9780803752320
ISBN: 0803752326
Description: Good. 0803752326 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
The Great American Birth Rite
by
William Woolfolk
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dial Press
ISBN-13: 9780803752320
ISBN: 0803752326
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Great American Birth Rite
by
William Woolfolk
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780803752320
ISBN: 0803752326
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Great American Birth Rite
by
William Woolfolk
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Dial Press
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780803752320
ISBN: 0803752326
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Great American Birth Rite
by
William And Joanna Woolfolk
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Dial, 1975
ISBN-13: 9780803752320
ISBN: 0803752326
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
The Great American Birth Rite
by
Woolfolk, William; Woolfolk, Joanna Martine
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780803752320
ISBN: 0803752326
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
The Great American Birth Rite
by
Woolfolk And Nicolich
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Dial Press, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780803752320
ISBN: 0803752326
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
The Great American Birth Rite
by
Woolfolk, William
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press
ISBN-13: 9780803752320
ISBN: 0803752326
Description: Very Good. 0803752326 2nd printing. Label removal scar front endpaper else very good in very good dust jacket. read more
The Great American Birth Rite
by
William. Woolfolk
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780803752320
ISBN: 0803752326
Description: Very Good. Ex-library with usual stamps and pouch, library dust jacket, cover square and intact, text is unmarked, clean, tight. read more
The Great American Birth Rite
by
Woolfolk, William
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780803752320
ISBN: 0803752326
Description: Good. Ex library. read more
The Great American Birth Rite
by
Woolfolk, William
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Dial Press, NY
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780803752320
ISBN: 0803752326
Description: Fair with no dust jacket. 0803752326. Ex-Lib with markings; 294 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Neil Shillington ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.