» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Great American Athletes of the 20th Century

by Zander Hollander

About this title: Biographical sketches of fifty American athletes who represent eleven different sports.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Great American Athletes of the 20th Century

by Hollander, Zander

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394815541 ISBN: 0394815548

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 174 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Athletes of the 20th Century

by Compiled & Edited By Zander Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1966 1966

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Athletes of the 20th Century (Landmark Giant, 11)

by Zander Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394815541 ISBN: 0394815548

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Athletes of the 20th Century

by Zander Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1966

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Athletes of the 20th Century (Landmark Giant, 11)

by Zander Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394815541 ISBN: 0394815548

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Athletes of the 20th Century

by Zander Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1966

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Athletes of the 20th Century

by Zander Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: random house Date Published: 1966

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Athletes of the 20th Century

by Compiled & Edited By Zander Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1966 1966

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Athletes of the 20th Century

by Zander Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1966

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Athletes of the 20th Century

by Zander Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1966

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Athletes of the 20th Century (Landmark Giant)

by Zander Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394815541 ISBN: 0394815548

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Athletes of the 20th Century (Landmark Giant, 11)

by Zander Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394815541 ISBN: 0394815548

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Athletes of the 20th Century-Landmark Giant

by Zander-Compiled And Edited By Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked aside from previous owner's name on inside cover. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Athletes of the 20th Century

by Hollander, Compiled & Edited By Zander

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. B000O3PFSU Hardcover with illustrated boards (board book), privately owned. In good condition with some significant wear, pages unmarked, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: innerSword Media, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Athletes of the 20th Century-Landmark Giant

by Zander-Compiled And Edited By Hollander

price: $2.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1/1/1966

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Athletes of the 20th Century-Landmark Giant

by Zander-Compiled And Edited By Hollander

price: $2.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1/1/1966

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Athletes of the 20th Century

by Compiled & Edited By Zander Hollander

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Random House, 1966 Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ has light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Athletes of the 20th Century (Landmark Giant)

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394915548 ISBN: 0394915542

Description: Good. RANDOM HOUSE 1966 HARDBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Athletes Of The 20TH Century

by Hollander

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random Date Published: 1966

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Pictorial Cover, Corners Bumped. 172 p. Includes: illustrations, index. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Athletes of the 20th Century (Landmark Giant)

by Zander Hollander

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394915548 ISBN: 0394915542

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Athletes of the 20th Century (Landmark Giant)

by Zander Hollander

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394815541 ISBN: 0394815548

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Athletes of the 20th Century

by Hollander, Zander, Ed

price: $4.89

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial boards Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Book: Good. 4to. 172 pp. 8 1/4 x 11 1/4. White illustrated pictorial boards. No dj. From the Landmark Giant series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Athletes of the 20th Century

by Hollander, Zander (Compiler & Editor)

price: $5.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Random House 1966 Date Published: 1966

Description: BOOK FINE. JACKET VERY GOOD. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A VERY CLEAN, ATTRACTIVE COPY WITH A BRIGHT, ATTRACTIVE DUSTJACKET IN NEW, GLOSSY BRODART. Includes profiles of 49 of America's greatest sports heroes in 11 fields. Fmr owner's name on half title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: www.booksplusinc, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Athletes of the 20th Century

by Hollander, Zander

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, N Y Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo. 172pp. Has light wear. Corners Bumped. DJ rubbed and chipped. DJ torn. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Athletes of the 20th Century

by Hollander

price: $6.89

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394915548 ISBN: 0394915542

Description: Photographs. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL REBIND COVER WITH RUBBING, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING, FINGERING TO MARGINS AND LIGHT INKING, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. "DISCARD" WRITTEN IN INK INSIDE BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.