Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780394815541ISBN:0394815548
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1966
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: random house
Date Published: 1966
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked aside from previous owner's name on inside cover. Binding tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good. B000O3PFSU Hardcover with illustrated boards (board book), privately owned. In good condition with some significant wear, pages unmarked, binding tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Random House, 1966
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ has light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Random House 1966
Date Published: 1966
Description: BOOK FINE. JACKET VERY GOOD. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A VERY CLEAN, ATTRACTIVE COPY WITH A BRIGHT, ATTRACTIVE DUSTJACKET IN NEW, GLOSSY BRODART. Includes profiles of 49 of America's greatest sports heroes in 11 fields. Fmr owner's name on half title page. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, N Y
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo. 172pp. Has light wear. Corners Bumped. DJ rubbed and chipped. DJ torn. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13:9780394915548ISBN:0394915542
Description: Photographs. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL REBIND COVER WITH RUBBING, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING, FINGERING TO MARGINS AND LIGHT INKING, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. "DISCARD" WRITTEN IN INK INSIDE BOOK. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.