» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

GRAY MATTERS

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

GRAY MATTERS

by William Hjortsberg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Gray Matters used book

Gray Matters

by Hjortsberg, William

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ultramarine Publishing Company Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780671209766 ISBN: 0671209760

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Gray Matters

by Hjortsberg, William

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gray Matters

by Hjortsberg, William

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gray Matters

by Hjortsberg, William

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Sphere Books Limited, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Bear Creek Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gray Matters

by William Hjortsberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671782429 ISBN: 0671782428

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Some wear and creasing to the covers with a slight spine roll. Otherwise a clean copy. Cover art by Gene Szafran. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gray Matters

by Hjortsberg, William

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. Paperback. Tight binding. Clear text. Edgewear and corner-wear. Tanning pages. Crease down spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gray Matters

by Hjortsberg William

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gray Matters

by Hjortsberg, William

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671782429 ISBN: 0671782428

Description: VG. 0671782428. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gray Matters

by William Hjortsberg

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671782429 ISBN: 0671782428

Description: Acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition. Mass market paperback with red page edges. Markings. Wear on cover. - read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gray Matters

by William Hjortsberg~Gene Szafran

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671782429 ISBN: 0671782428

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Gray Matters used book

Gray Matters

by William Hjortsberg

price: $2.20

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671209766 ISBN: 0671209760

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gray Matters

by Hjortsberg, William

price: $2.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Fine. PB 1st edition / 1st printing. Square uncreased spine. No marks. Light tanning, otherwise fine. [B18] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Any & All Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gray Matters

by Hjortsberg, William

price: $2.73

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1972

Description: Good/Clean text/tight Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gray Matters

by Hjortsberg, William

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: POCKET [12/1972] ISBN-13: 9780671782429 ISBN: 0671782428

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780671782429 [HJORTSBERG, WILLIAM] GRAY MATTERS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N More Pa, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gray Matters

by Hjortsberg, William

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671782429 ISBN: 0671782428

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gray Matters

by Hjortsberg, William

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671782429 ISBN: 0671782428

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gray Matters

by William Hjortsberg

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gray Matters

by Hjortsberg, William

price: $3.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671782429 ISBN: 0671782428

Description: Very good No dust jacket, as issued. Long time SF collector, divesting. 100% guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JA's Sci-Fi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gray Matters

by Hjortsberg, William

price: $3.59

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket 78242 ISBN-13: 9780671782429 ISBN: 0671782428

Description: [ 0-671-78242-8] 1972. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Gray matters used book

Gray matters

by Hjortsberg, William

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: gene szafran cover art. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 159 p.; 18 cm. Pocket Books; 78242.. readers crease and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gray Matters

by William Hjortsberg

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1979-03-02 ISBN-13: 9780671827250 ISBN: 0671827251

Description: Very Good. Mild shelf and corner wear; Tanning to page edges; Slight wear to top spine end; Tanning to back cover edges; Mild rubbing\wear to covers and spine; Browning to cover's inside edges; Very Good copy for age; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gray Matters By William Hjortsberg

by Hjortsberg, William

price: $4.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1979-03-02 ISBN-13: 9780671827250 ISBN: 0671827251

Description: Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Gray Matters used book

Gray Matters

by Hjortsberg, William

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ultramarine Pub Co, Hastings on Hudson, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780671209766 ISBN: 0671209760

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Second printing, light soiling to outside of pages, black mark to bottom of pages, very light wear, dustjacket's white covers are slightly discolored, not price-clipped, writing inside dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gray Matters

by Hjortsberg, William

price: $5.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York Pocket Books 1972

Description: VG. PB 12mo Clean, tight copy. Later Prtg. edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: www.booksplusinc, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gray Matters, in the Manner of the Andromeda Strain and 2001

by Hjortsberg, William

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671782429 ISBN: 0671782428

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Paperback, rubbed, 159 pages, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.