Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » GRAY MATTERS
(137 available copies)
Page 1 of 6
Gray Matters
by
Hjortsberg, William
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ultramarine Publishing Company
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780671209766
ISBN: 0671209760
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. read more
Gray Matters
by
Hjortsberg, William
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Description: Good. read more
Gray Matters
by
Hjortsberg, William
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Description: Good. read more
Gray Matters
by
Hjortsberg, William
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Sphere Books Limited, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1973
Description: Good. read more
Gray Matters
by
William Hjortsberg
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780671782429
ISBN: 0671782428
Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Some wear and creasing to the covers with a slight spine roll. Otherwise a clean copy. Cover art by Gene Szafran. read more
Gray Matters
by
Hjortsberg, William
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1972
Description: Good. Paperback. Tight binding. Clear text. Edgewear and corner-wear. Tanning pages. Crease down spine. read more
Gray Matters
by
Hjortsberg William
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1972
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Coldspring Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Gray Matters
by
Hjortsberg, William
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Books, NY
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780671782429
ISBN: 0671782428
Description: VG. 0671782428. read more
Gray Matters
by
William Hjortsberg
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780671782429
ISBN: 0671782428
Description: Acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition. Mass market paperback with red page edges. Markings. Wear on cover. - read more
Gray Matters
by
William Hjortsberg~Gene Szafran
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671782429
ISBN: 0671782428
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
Gray Matters
by
William Hjortsberg
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671209766
ISBN: 0671209760
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Gray Matters
by
Hjortsberg, William
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Description: Fine. PB 1st edition / 1st printing. Square uncreased spine. No marks. Light tanning, otherwise fine. [B18] read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Any & All Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Gray Matters
by
Hjortsberg, William
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1972
Description: Good/Clean text/tight Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Gray Matters
by
Hjortsberg, William
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: POCKET [12/1972]
ISBN-13: 9780671782429
ISBN: 0671782428
Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780671782429 [HJORTSBERG, WILLIAM] GRAY MATTERS. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books N More Pa ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Gray Matters
by
Hjortsberg, William
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780671782429
ISBN: 0671782428
Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear to covers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Worm ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Gray Matters
by
Hjortsberg, William
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780671782429
ISBN: 0671782428
Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear to covers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Worm ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Gray Matters
by
William Hjortsberg
Ships from
MD,
USA
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
Gray Matters
by
Hjortsberg, William
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780671782429
ISBN: 0671782428
Description: Very good No dust jacket, as issued. Long time SF collector, divesting. 100% guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
JA's Sci-Fi ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Gray Matters
by
Hjortsberg, William
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket 78242
ISBN-13: 9780671782429
ISBN: 0671782428
Description: [ 0-671-78242-8] 1972. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Science Fiction) read more
Gray matters
by
Hjortsberg, William
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: 1972
Description: gene szafran cover art. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 159 p.; 18 cm. Pocket Books; 78242.. readers crease and edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
rick roden ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Gray Matters
by
William Hjortsberg
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1979-03-02
ISBN-13: 9780671827250
ISBN: 0671827251
Description: Very Good. Mild shelf and corner wear; Tanning to page edges; Slight wear to top spine end; Tanning to back cover edges; Mild rubbing\wear to covers and spine; Browning to cover's inside edges; Very Good copy for age; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more
Gray Matters By William Hjortsberg
by
Hjortsberg, William
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1979-03-02
ISBN-13: 9780671827250
ISBN: 0671827251
Description: Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Gray Matters
by
Hjortsberg, William
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ultramarine Pub Co, Hastings on Hudson, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780671209766
ISBN: 0671209760
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Second printing, light soiling to outside of pages, black mark to bottom of pages, very light wear, dustjacket's white covers are slightly discolored, not price-clipped, writing inside dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairview Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Gray Matters
by
Hjortsberg, William
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York Pocket Books 1972
Description: VG. PB 12mo Clean, tight copy. Later Prtg. edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
www.booksplusinc ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
Gray Matters, in the Manner of the Andromeda Strain and 2001
by
Hjortsberg, William
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780671782429
ISBN: 0671782428
Description: Very Good. Very Good, Paperback, rubbed, 159 pages, tight. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.