» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Gravity

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Gravity

by Tess Gerritsen

About this title: On a massive space station, the Earth's first full-scale orbital research station, a team of scientists are examining a variety of microbes, including one dubbed Chimera that has been disguised and smuggled aboard. When it gets loose on the station, the scientists are confronted battling an enemy that has the ability to replicate any DNA strand ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 18   change currency
sort by
Gravity used book

Gravity

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671016777 ISBN: 0671016776

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent condition. Light edge wear. No marks. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. "Tess Gerritsen is an automatic must-read in my house. "--Stephen King read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gravity: a Novel of Medical Suspense used book

Gravity: a Novel of Medical Suspense

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671016777 ISBN: 0671016776

Description: Good. 0671016776 SS--This mass market paperback book is in between very good & good condition! ! FIRST EDITION! ! FULL NUMBER LINE 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! ! ! Some creasing of the spine. Standard signs of wear from reading. Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gravity used book

Gravity

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671016784 ISBN: 0671016784

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages in nearly like new condition but have yellowed. DJ shows some edgwear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gravity: a Novel of Medical Suspense used book

Gravity: a Novel of Medical Suspense

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 10/3/2000 ISBN-13: 9780671016777 ISBN: 0671016776

Description: Very Good. 0671016776 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 19O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gravity: a Novel of Medical Suspense used book

Gravity: a Novel of Medical Suspense

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671016777 ISBN: 0671016776

Description: Good. 0671016776 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Gravity used audio book

Gravity

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671046187 ISBN: 0671046187

Description: Fair jacket. Audio. 4-cassette set. Used. Approx 4.5 hrs listening. Abridged. Read by Campbell Scott. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gravity used book

Gravity

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Compass Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781568957937 ISBN: 1568957939

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Wheeler Compass. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: noah's book-o-rama, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gravity: a Novel of Medical Suspense used book

Gravity: a Novel of Medical Suspense

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671016777 ISBN: 0671016776

Description: Good. 0671016776 100% guaranteed. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Bumped corners. Tight Spine. Creased spine. Creased cover. Shelf Wear. We work hard to make you happy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JAH Jesters, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Gravity used book

Gravity

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671016777 ISBN: 0671016776

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Gravity used book

Gravity

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671016777 ISBN: 0671016776

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Gravity used book

Gravity

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671016777 ISBN: 0671016776

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Gravity used book

Gravity

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671016777 ISBN: 0671016776

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Gravity: a Novel of Medical Suspense used book

Gravity: a Novel of Medical Suspense

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671016777 ISBN: 0671016776

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Gravity used book

Gravity

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671016777 ISBN: 0671016776

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Gravity used book

Gravity

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671016777 ISBN: 0671016776

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Gravity used book

Gravity

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671016777 ISBN: 0671016776

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Gravity used audio book

Gravity

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Audioworks ISBN-13: 9780671046187 ISBN: 0671046187

Description: Very Good. 0671046187 Quality AUDIO CASSETTES in very good condition. Some shelf wear to the case, but the tapes remain intact. HAS PREVIOUSLY BEEN USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gravity new audio book

Gravity

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Audioworks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671046187 ISBN: 0671046187

Description: New. In publisher's original shrink-wrap. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gravity used book

Gravity

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1999-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780671016784 ISBN: 0671016784

Description: HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj. Tears in DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Gravity used book

Gravity

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1999-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780671016784 ISBN: 0671016784

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Gravity used book

Gravity

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1999-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780671016784 ISBN: 0671016784

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Gravity used book

Gravity

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1999-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780671016784 ISBN: 0671016784

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Gravity used book

Gravity

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671016784 ISBN: 0671016784

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gravity used book

Gravity

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671016784 ISBN: 0671016784

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gravity used book

Gravity

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671016784 ISBN: 0671016784

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 18: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 2, 2009
By Delan, Williston, VT

"This is one of the most amazing adult realistic thrilling fiction book. There are some gory parts in the book though when the victims become infected with some disease in the space ship! A really good book. Recommended to adults only."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 27, 2009
By Kenna, Lincoln, IL

"I LOVED this book. Im not a big fan of tech jargon and stumbled over a lot of the military/NASA terms but all in all, I was fascinated through the entire book. The author has kindly placed a glossary at the back of the book to help with this. Just be careful not to read the last page by accident! It was an edge of my seat, hard to catch my breath in places adventure. A MUST READ!!!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 14, 2009
By Glori, Longview, TX

"It's not a hard read. Medical terms ARE used but also thoroughly explained. Very interesting and educational in an entertaining sort of way."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 22, 2009
By The Listmaker, The United States

"A fairly compelling sci-fi medical supsense thriller. It has a nice blend of the two genres. I'm not a big fan of either genre, but I found this book very enjoyable."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of Gravity by Tess Gerritsen

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
19 of 20 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Bloodstream

Bloodstream

by Tess Gerritsen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.23!

Life Support

Life Support

by Tess Gerritsen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Harvest

Harvest

by Tess Gerritsen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Sinner

Sinner

by Tess Gerritsen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Vanish

Vanish

by Tess Gerritsen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Body Double

Body Double

by Tess Gerritsen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!