» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

American Civil War Artillery 1861-1865: Field & Heavy Artillery

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

American Civil War Artillery 1861-1865: Field & Heavy Artillery

by Philip Katcher (Designed by), Tony Bryan (Illustrator)

About this title: Perhaps the most influential arm of either army in the prosecution of the American Civil War, the artillery of both sides grew to be highly professional organizations. Because of the length of the coastline of the United States, from the beginning American ordnance placed an emphasis on its 'Heavy Artillery' mounted in coastal defenses, while ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
American Civil War Artillery 1861-65: Field and Heavy Artillery (Special Editions (Military)). used book

American Civil War Artillery 1861-65: Field and Heavy Artillery (Special Editions (Military)).

by Katcher, Philip

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781841764511 ISBN: 1841764515

Description: Like New. Clean, tight book. Illustrated by Tony Bryan. Extensively illustrated with diagrams and photographs on every page. Index. 100pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Diatrope Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Civil War Artillery 1861-1865 Field & Heavy Artillery used book

American Civil War Artillery 1861-1865 Field & Heavy Artillery

by Katcher, Philip

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Osprey Military Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781841764511 ISBN: 1841764515

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 1841764515. Cover is edgeworn. Remainder mark on bottom edge.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Civil War Artillery 1861-65: Field and Heavy Artillery (Special Editions (Military)) new book

American Civil War Artillery 1861-65: Field and Heavy Artillery (Special Editions (Military))

by Philip Katcher

price: $49.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781841764511 ISBN: 1841764515

Description: New. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Civil War Artillery 1861-1865: Field and Heavy Artillery used book

American Civil War Artillery 1861-1865: Field and Heavy Artillery

by Katcher, Philip R. N.

price: $5.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781841764511 ISBN: 1841764515

Description: As New. New paperback with a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snowbound Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

American Civil War Artillery 1861-65: Field and Heavy Artillery (Speci used book

American Civil War Artillery 1861-65: Field and Heavy Artillery (Speci

price: $6.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781841764511 ISBN: 1841764515

Description: Fine. New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

American Civil War Artillery 1861-65: Field and Heavy Artillery (Speci used book

American Civil War Artillery 1861-65: Field and Heavy Artillery (Speci

price: $7.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781841764511 ISBN: 1841764515

Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

American Civil War Artillery 1861-65: Field and Heavy Artillery (Speci new book

American Civil War Artillery 1861-65: Field and Heavy Artillery (Speci

price: $7.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781841764511 ISBN: 1841764515

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

American Civil War Artillery 1861-65: Field and Heavy Artillery (Special Editions (Military)) used book

American Civil War Artillery 1861-65: Field and Heavy Artillery (Special Editions (Military))

by Philip Katcher

price: $57.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781841764511 ISBN: 1841764515

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

American Civil War Artillery 1861-65: Field and Heavy Artillery (Special Editions (Military)) new book

American Civil War Artillery 1861-65: Field and Heavy Artillery (Special Editions (Military))

by Philip Katcher

price: $63.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781841764511 ISBN: 1841764515

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.