» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Grasshopper Trap

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Grasshopper Trap

by Patrick F McManus

About this title: The bestselling author of They Shoot Canoes, Don't They? is at it again with more of his zany spoofs of The Great Outdoors.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
The Grasshopper Trap used book

The Grasshopper Trap

by McManus, Patrick F

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Holt Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805001112 ISBN: 0805001115

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 214 p. Audience: General/trade. softcover, light edge wear to covers, spine crease, text in very good cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Grasshopper Trap used book

Grasshopper Trap

by McManus, Patrick F.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805001112 ISBN: 0805001115

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Grasshopper Trap used book

Grasshopper Trap

by McManus, Patrick F.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805001112 ISBN: 0805001115

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grasshopper Trap used book

The Grasshopper Trap

by McManus, Patrick F

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805001112 ISBN: 0805001115

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grasshopper Trap used book

The Grasshopper Trap

by McManus, Patrick F

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Holt McDougal Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805001112 ISBN: 0805001115

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grasshopper Trap used book

The Grasshopper Trap

by McManus, Patrick F

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805001112 ISBN: 0805001115

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grasshopper Trap used book

The Grasshopper Trap

by McManus, Patrick F

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805001112 ISBN: 0805001115

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grasshopper Trap used book

The Grasshopper Trap

by McManus, Patrick F

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805001112 ISBN: 0805001115

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grasshopper Trap used book

The Grasshopper Trap

by McManus, Patrick F

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805001112 ISBN: 0805001115

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grasshopper Trap used book

The Grasshopper Trap

by McManus, Patrick F

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Holt McDougal Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805001112 ISBN: 0805001115

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grasshopper Trap used book

The Grasshopper Trap

by McManus, Patrick F

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805001112 ISBN: 0805001115

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grasshopper Trap used book

The Grasshopper Trap

by McManus, Patrick F

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805001112 ISBN: 0805001115

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grasshopper Trap used book

The Grasshopper Trap

by McManus, Patrick F.

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780805001112 ISBN: 0805001115

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear from use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Grasshopper Trap used book

Grasshopper Trap

by McManus, Patrick F.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805001112 ISBN: 0805001115

Description: Very Good. Name on title page, crease in front and back cover, light edge wear, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grasshopper Trap

by Patrick F. McManus

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780030007385 ISBN: 0030007380

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grasshopper Trap

by Patrick F. McManus

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780030007385 ISBN: 0030007380

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grasshopper Trap used book

The Grasshopper Trap

by Patrick F. McManus

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805001112 ISBN: 0805001115

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grasshopper Trap used book

The Grasshopper Trap

by Patrick F. McManus

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805001112 ISBN: 0805001115

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grasshopper Trap used book

The Grasshopper Trap

by Patrick F. McManus

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805001112 ISBN: 0805001115

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grasshopper Trap used book

The Grasshopper Trap

by Patrick F. McManus

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805001112 ISBN: 0805001115

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grasshopper Trap used book

The Grasshopper Trap

by Patrick F. McManus

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805001112 ISBN: 0805001115

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grasshopper Trap used book

The Grasshopper Trap

by Patrick F. McManus

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805001112 ISBN: 0805001115

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grasshopper Trap used book

The Grasshopper Trap

by Patrick F. McManus

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805001112 ISBN: 0805001115

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grasshopper Trap

by Patrick F. McManus

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780030007385 ISBN: 0030007380

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grasshopper Trap used book

The Grasshopper Trap

by Patrick F. McManus

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805001112 ISBN: 0805001115

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 3, 2009
By Karolinde, Manhattan, KS

"I cried I laughed so hard. Sometimes, you just need to sit back and laugh at the world and all the idiots in it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 16, 2009
By Toria, Hastings, NE

"I read this book when I used to volunteer at the VA hospital where my dad was being treated for his heart condition. Several of the vets were vision-impaired: still waiting to be "admitted" (?) as legally blind. In the meantime, I read this and several of the other books by this author out loud to some of the patients.

The stories were pretty short but a lot of fun to read and the guys just loved them."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 1, 2009
By Buck, The United States

"Never have I read stories written more for me. I get the biggest kick out of Pat and his friends. I promise you won't regret reading these. And buy the box set or you will be done way too soon."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 18, 2008
By Charles, Abita Springs, LA

"Like I've said in other reviews, it takes a lot to get me to laugh. This book did it, though."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of The Grasshopper Trap by Patrick F McManus

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
19 of 19 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.