» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Graphic Artists Guild's Directory of Illustration

by Madison Square Press

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Graphic Artists Guild's Directory of Illustration

by Madison Square Press

price: $2.73

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780823058303 ISBN: 0823058301

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Graphic Artists Guild's Directory of Illustration

by Madison Square Press

price: $5.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823058303 ISBN: 0823058301

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Graphic Artists Guild's Directory of Illustration

by Madison Square Press

price: $11.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Madison Square Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780823058303 ISBN: 0823058301

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 0823058301 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Graphic Artists Guild's Directory of Illustration: 006

price: $12.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Madison Square Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780823058303 ISBN: 0823058301

Description: Very Good in Very Good Minus jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light edge wear on dust jacket, otherwise Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RW Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Graphic Artists Guild's Directory of Illustration

by Madison Square Press

price: $16.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780823058303 ISBN: 0823058301

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Oversized hardcover in dust jacket, Fine/Near Fine Condition (Almost like new! ), Original price of $39.95, Volume 6, many full color photographs, (L2). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Graphic Artists Guild's Directory of Illustration Vol 6

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Madison Square Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780823058303 ISBN: 0823058301

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Small folio. 190pp. Over 1000 creative solutions to a variety of graphic problems. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BPIB, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Graphic Artists Guild's Directory of Illustration: Volume 5, 1988

by (Madison Square Press).

price: $27.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Madison Square Press, 1988. Quarto. Hardcover. Fine condition. With fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Terramedia Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Graphic Artists Guild's Directory of Illustration

by Madison Square Press

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Madison Square Pr ISBN-13: 9780823058303 ISBN: 0823058301

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Graphic Artists Guild's Directory of Illustration

by Madison Square Press

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780823058303 ISBN: 0823058301

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Cover creased and curled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Graphic Artists Guild's Directory of Illustration

by Madison Square Press

price: $19.59

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Madison Square Pr Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9780823058303 ISBN: 0823058301

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Graphic Artists Guild's Directory of Illustration, Volume 6

by Bossert, Jill (Editor)

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Madison Square Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780823058303 ISBN: 0823058301

Description: Black Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. ISBN: 0823058301. 190 pages. 4to. Dj has light spine fade. Otherwise, a very clean, tight copy. Profusely illustrated in beautiful full-color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Graphic Artists Guild's Directory of Illustration

by Madison Square Press

price: $44.67

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Madison Square Pr Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9780823058303 ISBN: 0823058301

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Graphic Artists Guild's Directory of Illustration

by Madison Square Press Staff

price: $45.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Madison Square Press, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Graphic Artists Guild's Directory of Illustration

by Madison Square Press

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 10/1989 ISBN-13: 9780823058303 ISBN: 0823058301

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. excellent condition, r8s3-2 box 4. Unknown printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MCR, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Graphic Artists Guild's Directory of Illustration

by Various

price: $11.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Madison Square Press, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780823058303 ISBN: 0823058301

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0823058301. Vol. 6; Color Photographs; Folio 13"-23" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James H. Freiberg Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.