» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Graph-Grammars and Their Application to Computer Science

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Graph-Grammars and Their Application to Computer Science

by Hartmut Ehrig

About this title: The generic term "graph-grammars" refers to a variety of methods for specifying (possibly infinite) sets of graphs or sets of maps. The area of graph-grammars originated in the late 60s motivated by considerations concerning pattern recognition - since then the list of areas which have interacted with the development of graph-grammars has grown quite impressively. It includes pattern recognition, software specification and development, VLSI layout schemes, data bases, lambda-calculus, analysis of concurrent systems, massively parallel computer architectures, incremental compilers, computer ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Graph Grammars and Their Application to Computer Science: 3rd International Workshop Warrenton, Virginia, Usa, December 2-6, 1986 (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)

by Hartmut Ehrig, Manfred Nagl, Grzegorz Rozenberg, A. Rosenfeld

price: $19.78

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780387187716 ISBN: 0387187715

Description: *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* 609 pp., paperback, ex library, spine and inner margins of covers worn, else text clean & binding tight. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Graph Grammars and Their Application to Computer Science: 3rd International Workshop Warrenton, Virginia, Usa, December 2-6, 1986 (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)

by Hartmut Ehrig, Manfred Nagl, Grzegorz Rozenberg

price: $19.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780387187716 ISBN: 0387187715

Description: Very Good. No highlights, no markings, very good condition, some shelf wear, expedited shipping available D3B Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Graph Grammars and Their Application to Computer Science: 4th International Workshop Bremen, Germany, March 5-9, 1990: Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)

by Hartmut Ehrig, H. J. Kreowski

price: $19.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780387544786 ISBN: 038754478X

Description: Very Good. No highlights, no markings, very good condition, some shelf wear, expedited shipping available D1B Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Graph Grammars and Their Application to Computer Science: 3rd International Workshop Warrenton, Virginia, Usa, December 2-6, 1986 (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)

by Hartmut Ehrig, Manfred Nagl, Grzegorz Rozenberg

price: $20.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780387187716 ISBN: 0387187715

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Copy. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Graph Grammars and Their Application to Computer Science: 4th International Workshop Bremen, Germany, March 5-9, 1990: Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)

by Hartmut Ehrig, H. J. Kreowski

price: $20.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780387544786 ISBN: 038754478X

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Copy. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Graph Grammars and Their Application to Computer Science: 3rd International Workshop Warrenton, Virginia, Usa, December 2-6, 1986

by Ehrig, H.; Rozenberg, G.; Nagl, M.

price: $32.93

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Springer Verlag, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780387187716 ISBN: 0387187715

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0387187715 Ex-Library Stamping to cover, title page and sticker on ctalogue page. Text clean, bright and tight. Lecture Notes in Computer Science No. 291. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Graph Grammars and Their Application to Computer Science: 3rd International Workshop Warrenton, Virginia, Usa, December 2-6, 1986

by Ehrig, H.; Rozenberg, G.; Nagl, M.

price: $35.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Springer Verlag Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780387187716 ISBN: 0387187715

Description: Very Good. Excorporate library; Lecture Notes in Computer Science. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Graph-Grammars and Their Application to Computer Science: 2nd International Workshop, Haus Ohrbeck, Germany, October 4-8, 1982

price: $47.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9783540123101 ISBN: 3540123105

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Copy. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Graph Grammars and Their Application to Computer Science: 4th International Workshop Bremen, Germany, March 5-9, 1990 Proceedings

by Ehrig, H.; Kreowski, H.J. & Rozenberg, G. (Eds. )

price: $81.61

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Springer-Verlag, Berlin Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780387544786 ISBN: 038754478X

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 038754478x Ex-Library, Minimal Stamping Lecture Notes in Computer Science 532; previous owner's sticker on the front cover, slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Graph-Grammars and Their Application to Computer Science: 3rd International Workshop, Warrenton, Virginia, USA, December 2-6, 1986 new book

Graph-Grammars and Their Application to Computer Science: 3rd International Workshop, Warrenton, Virginia, USA, December 2-6, 1986

by Ehrig, Hartmut (Editor), and Nagl, Manfred (Editor), and Rozenberg, Grzegorz (Editor)

price: $111.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9783540187714 ISBN: 3540187715

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 609 p. Lecture Notes in Computer Science, 291. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Graph Grammars and Their Application to Computer Science: 4th International Workshop Bremen, Germany, March 5-9, 1990: Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)

by Hartmut Ehrig; H. J. Kreowski; Editor-Grzegorz Rozenberg

price: $113.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1991-12 ISBN-13: 9780387544786 ISBN: 038754478X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Graph-Grammars and Their Application to Computer Science 3rd International Workshop, Warrenton, Virginia, Usa, December 2-6, 1986: new book

Graph-Grammars and Their Application to Computer Science 3rd International Workshop, Warrenton, Virginia, Usa, December 2-6, 1986:

by Editor: Ehrig, Hartmut

price: $123.93

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SPRINGER-VERLAG BERLIN AND HEIDELBERG GMBH & CO. KG Country = GERMANY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9783540187714 ISBN: 3540187715

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 617 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Graph Grammars and Their Application to Computer Science: 3rd International Workshop Warrenton, Virginia, Usa, December 2-6, 1986 (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)

by Hartmut Ehrig; Manfred Nagl; Grzegorz Rozenberg; Editor-A. Rosenfeld

price: $130.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1988-01 ISBN-13: 9780387187716 ISBN: 0387187715

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Graph-Grammars and Their Application to Computer Science: 3rd International Workshop, Warrenton, Virginia, Usa, December 2-6, 1986 (Lecture Notes in Computer Science) new book

Graph-Grammars and Their Application to Computer Science: 3rd International Workshop, Warrenton, Virginia, Usa, December 2-6, 1986 (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)

by Editor-Hartmut Ehrig; Editor-Manfred Nagl; Editor-Grzegorz Rozenberg; Editor-Azriel Rosenfeld

price: $130.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1988-02-10 ISBN-13: 9783540187714 ISBN: 3540187715

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Graph Grammars and Their Application to Computer Science: 4th International Workshop, Bremen, Germany, March 5-9, 1990. Proceedings new book

Graph Grammars and Their Application to Computer Science: 4th International Workshop, Bremen, Germany, March 5-9, 1990. Proceedings

by Ehrig, Hartmut (Editor), and Kreowski, Hans-Jorg (Editor), and Rozenberg, Grzegorz (Editor)

price: $133.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9783540544784 ISBN: 354054478X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 703 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lecture Notes in Computer Science, 532. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Graph Grammars and Their Application to Computer Science International Workshop Proceedings.H. Ehrig, Etc 4th International Workshop, Bremen, Germany, March 5-9, 1990. Proceedings: new book

Graph Grammars and Their Application to Computer Science International Workshop Proceedings.H. Ehrig, Etc 4th International Workshop, Bremen, Germany, March 5-9, 1990. Proceedings:

by Editor: Ehrig, Hartmut

price: $135.53

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SPRINGER-VERLAG BERLIN AND HEIDELBERG GMBH & CO. KG Country = GERMANY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9783540544784 ISBN: 354054478X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 713 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) this volume contains selected papers from the 4th international workshop on graph grammars and their application to computer science. the topics range from foundations through algorithmic and implementational aspects to various issues that arise in application areas. 1 part 4th, 1990 (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Graph Grammars and Their Application to Computer Science: 4th International Workshop, Bremen, Germany, March 5-9, 1990. Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science) new book

Graph Grammars and Their Application to Computer Science: 4th International Workshop, Bremen, Germany, March 5-9, 1990. Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)

by Editor-Hartmut Ehrig; Editor-Hans-Jörg Kreowski; Editor-Grzegorz Rozenberg

price: $152.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1991-10-22 ISBN-13: 9783540544784 ISBN: 354054478X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Graph-Grammars and Their Application to Computer Science new book

Graph-Grammars and Their Application to Computer Science

by Ehrig, Hartmut (Editor), and Nagl, Manfred (Editor), and Rozenberg, Grzegorz (Editor)

price: $65.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9783540187714 ISBN: 3540187715

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 624 p. Lecture Notes in Computer Science, 291. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Graph Grammars and Their Application to Computer Science new book

Graph Grammars and Their Application to Computer Science

by Ehrig, Hartmut (Editor), and Kreowski, Hans-Jorg (Editor), and Rozenberg, Grzegorz (Editor)

price: $77.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9783540544784 ISBN: 354054478X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 724 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lecture Notes in Computer Science, 532. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Graph-Grammars and Their Application to Computer S new book

Graph-Grammars and Their Application to Computer S

by Ehrig, Hartmut; Nagl, Manfred And Rozenb

price: $84.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SPRINGER TRADE Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9783540187714 ISBN: 3540187715

Description: New. The generic term "graph-grammars" refers to a variety of methods for specifying (possibly infinite) sets of graphs or sets of maps. The area of graph-grammars originated in the late 60s motivated by considerations concerning pattern recognition-sin... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Graph-Grammars and Their Application to Computer Science: 3rd International Workshop, Warrenton, Virginia, Usa, December 2-6, 1986 (Lecture Notes in Computer Science) used book

Graph-Grammars and Their Application to Computer Science: 3rd International Workshop, Warrenton, Virginia, Usa, December 2-6, 1986 (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)

by Hartmut Ehrig, Manfred Nagl, Grzegorz Rozenberg, Azriel Rosenfeld

price: $89.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9783540187714 ISBN: 3540187715

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1050grams, ISBN: 3540187715. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Graph Grammars and Their Application to Computer S new book

Graph Grammars and Their Application to Computer S

by Ehrig, Hartmut; Kreowski, Hans-Jorg And

price: $100.37

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SPRINGER TRADE Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9783540544784 ISBN: 354054478X

Description: This volume contains papers selected from the contributions to the 4th International Workshop on Graph Grammars and Their Application to Computer Science. It is intended to provide a rich source of information on the stateof the art and newest trends... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Graph-Grammars and Their Application to Computer S new book

Graph-Grammars and Their Application to Computer S

by Ehrig, Hartmut

price: $103.32

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9783540187714 ISBN: 3540187715

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Graph Grammars and Their Application to Computer S new book

Graph Grammars and Their Application to Computer S

by Ehrig, Hartmut

price: $114.12

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9783540544784 ISBN: 354054478X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Graph Grammars and Their Application to Computer Science new book

Graph Grammars and Their Application to Computer Science

price: $116.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9783540187714 ISBN: 3540187715

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.