New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Grapefruit

by Yoko Ono

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Grapefruit

by Yoko Ono, John Lennon (Intro)

price: $22.00

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1970

Description: Good+/Fair. Square 16mo, white cloth binding, top edge soiled, wear at top of spine, stain on top corner of rear cover, DJ is soiled and worn with chips, chip missing at top of DJ spine, rear panel of DJ quite damaged, interior pages are clean, short writings by Yoko. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Soup Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grapefruit

by Yoko Ono

price: $27.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671211585 ISBN: 0671211587

Description: Touchstone, New York, 1970. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. A used copy with edgewear rubbing and some creasing covers. Clean interior. $15.00. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grapefruit-Works and Drawings By Yoko Ono

by Ono, Yoko

price: $52.00

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Non-Paginated. Boards. Illustrated with 16 black & white line drawings. Minor smudges on 3 pages. Dust jacket worn and missing chunks at corners of front top edge. Interior tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grapefruit

by Yoko Ono

price: $61.65

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sphere Books, London Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 32mo-over 4"-5" tall. 1st Sphere Book edition. Introduced by John Lennon. Pict card covers. Tanning of pages and page edges. Clean int-no inscrip. Lt edgewear to covers. Spine a little faded. Few dog-eared pages. B/w drawings. Tight and sound overall. Collection of poems and some one liners. Bookseller Inventory #00968. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Eardley Save Wildlife, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grapefruit

by Ono, Yoko (Lennon, John Introduction By)

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone / Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Softcover. Third Touchtone Printing, 1971. Clean text. Missing rear cover. Front cover is loose. First four pages are loose at foot. Chip to foot of cover. Creasing along spine. Gift inscription at first page. Edge wear and surface creasing to cover. A few dog ears. Some soiling to rear pages and foredge. This is a well loved collectible. Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Grapefruit

by Ono, Yoko

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Unpaginated. 5-5/8 in x 5-3/8 in. Introduction by John Lennon. Some edgewear, rubbing on wraps. Spine cracked but holding. Interior clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Grapefruit

by Ono, Yoko

price: $52.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ WITH CHIP AT TOP OF SPINE OF DJ. INTRODUCTION BY JOHN LENNON. MISSING FEP. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Grapefruit

by Yoko; Intro. By John Lennon Ono

price: $58.20

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780722165430 ISBN: 0722165439

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Grapefruit

by Yoko Ono

price: $80.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: Simon & Schuster 1979

Description: VG in d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cuyler W Brooks Jr, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Grapefruit

by Ono, Yoko, & John Lennon

price: $120.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Owen, London Date Published: 1970

Description: Introduction by John Lennon. Square 8vo. Original white boards, titles to spine black. With the dustjacket. Spine tips browned, two small closed tears to upper panel of dustjacket. First UK Edition. First Impression. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Harrington Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Grapefruit

by Ono, Yoko

price: $200.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: hardcover

Description: A Book of Instructions. Introd. by John Lennon. Square 16mo, white cloth, d.w. N.Y. : Simon & Schuster, (1970). First printing. Near fine. Originally published in a limited edition in Tokyo in 1964. This new edition contains material from the original, and pieces and drawings done in subsequent years. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Grapefruit

by Yoko Ono

price: $150.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Peter Owen, London Date Published: 1970

Description: John Lennon. Fine in Very Good jacket. A crisp, clean copy of the 1970 1st British hardback edition. Near Fine in a bright, price-intact, VG+ dustjacket. Square 64mo, unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Appledore Books, ABAA, NY, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Grapefruit

by Ono, Yoko: John Lennon

price: $630.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster

Description: Good. Yoko Ono's book of conceptual verse was first published in America and Japan on July 4th 1964 by Wunternaum Press as a limited edition release of 500 copies, the originals had a white cover with "Grapefruit" written on the left hand side. Yoko sent a copy of the book to John before they got together, which he apparently kept on his bedside table-often referring to it, sometimes with exasperation, sometimes with delight. John added a two line introduction to the book when Simon & Schuster ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Skyline Books NYC Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.