New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Grandmas at the Lake: Stories and Pictures

by Emily Arnold McCully

About this title: While sharing a lakeside cabin with laid-back Grandma Sal and strict Grandma Nan, Pip and Ski don't know how to behave. Color illustrations accompany the text of this beginning reader book.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Grandmas at the Lake

by McCully, Emily Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060241278 ISBN: 0060241276

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grandmas at the Lake: Stories and Pictures

by McCully, Emily Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper and Row, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060241278 ISBN: 0060241276

Description: McCully, Emily Arnold. Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-library with usual markings; very light cover wear; otherwise book is in as new conditions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grandmas at the Lake: Stories and Pictures

by McCully, Emily Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060241261 ISBN: 0060241268

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. I Can Read Books (Harper Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile; Children/juvenile. bx11 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grandmas at the Lake (an I Can Read Book)

by Emily Arnold McCully

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060241261 ISBN: 0060241268

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grandmas at the Lake: Stories and Pictures (I Can Read)

by Emily Arnold McCully

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060241278 ISBN: 0060241276

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First Edition---Publish Place: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grandmas at the Lake: Stories and Pictures (I Can Read)

by Emily Arnold McCully

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060241278 ISBN: 0060241276

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grandmas at the Lake: Stories and Pictures (I Can Read)

by Emily Arnold McCully

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060241278 ISBN: 0060241276

Description: Good. Publisher, PublishPlace Each book described as accurately as possible. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grandmas at the Lake: Stories and Pictures (I Can Read)

by Emily Arnold McCully

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060241278 ISBN: 0060241276

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grandmas at the Lake: Stories and Pictures (I Can Read)

by McCully, Emily Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060241278 ISBN: 0060241276

Description: Very Good. 0060241276. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grandmas at the Lake: Stories and Pictures (an I Can Read Book)

by McCully, Emily Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books ISBN-13: 9780060241261 ISBN: 0060241268

Description: Good. 0060241268 HARDBACK-GC-Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grandmas at the Lake: Stories and Pictures (I Can Read)

by Emily Arnold McCully

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060241278 ISBN: 0060241276

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grandmas at the Lake: Stories and Pictures

by McCully, Emily Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060241278 ISBN: 0060241276

Description: McCully, Emily Arnold. Good. No Jacket. Ex-library with usual markings; otherwise book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grandmas at the Lake: Stories and Pictures (I Can Read)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060241278 ISBN: 0060241276

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grandmas at the Lake: Stories and Pictures (I Can Read)

by McCully, Emily Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060241278 ISBN: 0060241276

Description: Good. 0060241276 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grandmas at the Lake: Stories and Pictures (I Can Read)

by McCully, Emily Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060241278 ISBN: 0060241276

Description: Fine. 0060241276. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grandmas at the Lake (I Can Read Bks. : Level 2 )

by McCully, Emily Arnold

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Half-Leather Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060241278 ISBN: 0060241276

Description: McCully, Emily Arnold (illustrator) Very Good. No Jacket. Excellent condition. FAST RELIABLE SERVICE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sun City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grandmas at the Lake

by McCully, Emily Arnold

price: $3.25

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060241261 ISBN: 0060241268

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Glossy illustrated HC appears new. Name written on inside cover. Pages clean. SYNOPSIS: An I Can Read Book. Grandmas Nan and Sal invite Pip and Ski to the lake. Pip & Ski can't wait to get there, but as soon as they arrive, the trouble begins. Finally, they strike a bargain with the two grandmas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grandmas at the Lake (an I Can Read Book)

by Emily Arnold McCully

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060241261 ISBN: 0060241268

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grandmas at the Lake: Stories and Pictures

by McCully, Emily Arnold

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060241261 ISBN: 0060241268

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover book in Very good condition, Very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. I Can Read Books (Harper Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile; Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grandmas at the Lake

by McCully

price: $5.75

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060241261 ISBN: 0060241268

Description: Mccully. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grandmas at the Lake

by McCully

price: $5.87

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060241261 ISBN: 0060241268

Description: Illustrated. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLUE HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grandmas at the Lake

by McCully

price: $5.91

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060241278 ISBN: 0060241276

Description: Mccully. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grandmas at the Lake (I Can Read)

by McCully, Emily Arnold

price: $6.57

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060241261 ISBN: 0060241268

Description: Harper & Row, Publishers 1/1/1990. Used hardcover. Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grandmas at the Lake: Stories and Pictures (an I Can Read Book)

by Emily Arnold McCully

price: $9.38

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060241261 ISBN: 0060241268

Description: Very Good. 1990--This ex lib hard bound book has a pictorial cover, full color illustrations, illustrated title page, clean tight pages, and usual lib markings. -First Edition-Ex-Library-Illustrated by Emily A. McCully Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grandmas at the Lake: Stories and Pictures

by McCully, Emily Arnold

price: $11.33

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060241261 ISBN: 0060241268

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?