|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: While sharing a lakeside cabin with laid-back Grandma Sal and strict Grandma Nan, Pip and Ski don't know how to behave. Color illustrations accompany the text of this beginning reader book.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Grandmas at the Lake: Stories and Pictures
(68 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Grandmas at the Lake
by
McCully, Emily Arnold
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060241278
ISBN: 0060241276
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
|
|
Grandmas at the Lake: Stories and Pictures
by
McCully, Emily Arnold
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper and Row, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060241278
ISBN: 0060241276
Description: McCully, Emily Arnold. Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-library with usual markings; very light cover wear; otherwise book is in as new conditions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Caveman Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grandmas at the Lake: Stories and Pictures
by
McCully, Emily Arnold
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060241261
ISBN: 0060241268
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. I Can Read Books (Harper Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile; Children/juvenile. bx11 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R A Cobb,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grandmas at the Lake (an I Can Read Book)
by
Emily Arnold McCully
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060241261
ISBN: 0060241268
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grandmas at the Lake: Stories and Pictures (I Can Read)
by
Emily Arnold McCully
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060241278
ISBN: 0060241276
Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First Edition---Publish Place: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Grandmas at the Lake: Stories and Pictures (I Can Read)
by
Emily Arnold McCully
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060241278
ISBN: 0060241276
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grandmas at the Lake: Stories and Pictures (I Can Read)
by
Emily Arnold McCully
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060241278
ISBN: 0060241276
Description: Good. Publisher, PublishPlace Each book described as accurately as possible. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Read Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grandmas at the Lake: Stories and Pictures (I Can Read)
by
Emily Arnold McCully
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060241278
ISBN: 0060241276
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
Grandmas at the Lake: Stories and Pictures (I Can Read)
by
McCully, Emily Arnold
Binding: LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780060241278
ISBN: 0060241276
Description: Very Good. 0060241276. read more
|
|
Grandmas at the Lake: Stories and Pictures (an I Can Read Book)
by
McCully, Emily Arnold
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
ISBN-13: 9780060241261
ISBN: 0060241268
Description: Good. 0060241268 HARDBACK-GC-Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. read more
|
|
Grandmas at the Lake: Stories and Pictures (I Can Read)
by
Emily Arnold McCully
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060241278
ISBN: 0060241276
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grandmas at the Lake: Stories and Pictures
by
McCully, Emily Arnold
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060241278
ISBN: 0060241276
Description: McCully, Emily Arnold. Good. No Jacket. Ex-library with usual markings; otherwise book is in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Caveman Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grandmas at the Lake: Stories and Pictures (I Can Read)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060241278
ISBN: 0060241276
Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grandmas at the Lake: Stories and Pictures (I Can Read)
by
McCully, Emily Arnold
Binding: LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780060241278
ISBN: 0060241276
Description: Good. 0060241276 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Grandmas at the Lake: Stories and Pictures (I Can Read)
by
McCully, Emily Arnold
Binding: LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780060241278
ISBN: 0060241276
Description: Fine. 0060241276. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grandmas at the Lake (I Can Read Bks. : Level 2 )
by
McCully, Emily Arnold
Binding: Half-Leather
Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060241278
ISBN: 0060241276
Description: McCully, Emily Arnold (illustrator) Very Good. No Jacket. Excellent condition. FAST RELIABLE SERVICE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sun City Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grandmas at the Lake
by
McCully, Emily Arnold
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060241261
ISBN: 0060241268
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Glossy illustrated HC appears new. Name written on inside cover. Pages clean. SYNOPSIS: An I Can Read Book. Grandmas Nan and Sal invite Pip and Ski to the lake. Pip & Ski can't wait to get there, but as soon as they arrive, the trouble begins. Finally, they strike a bargain with the two grandmas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SmartNet Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grandmas at the Lake (an I Can Read Book)
by
Emily Arnold McCully
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060241261
ISBN: 0060241268
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
Grandmas at the Lake: Stories and Pictures
by
McCully, Emily Arnold
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060241261
ISBN: 0060241268
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover book in Very good condition, Very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. I Can Read Books (Harper Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile; Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mission Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grandmas at the Lake
by
McCully
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060241261
ISBN: 0060241268
Description: Mccully. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grandmas at the Lake
by
McCully
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060241261
ISBN: 0060241268
Description: Illustrated. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLUE HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grandmas at the Lake
by
McCully
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060241278
ISBN: 0060241276
Description: Mccully. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grandmas at the Lake (I Can Read)
by
McCully, Emily Arnold
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060241261
ISBN: 0060241268
Description: Harper & Row, Publishers 1/1/1990. Used hardcover. Very Good in Good jacket. read more
|
|
Grandmas at the Lake: Stories and Pictures (an I Can Read Book)
by
Emily Arnold McCully
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060241261
ISBN: 0060241268
Description: Very Good. 1990--This ex lib hard bound book has a pictorial cover, full color illustrations, illustrated title page, clean tight pages, and usual lib markings. -First Edition-Ex-Library-Illustrated by Emily A. McCully Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grandmas at the Lake: Stories and Pictures
by
McCully, Emily Arnold
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060241261
ISBN: 0060241268
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
| | |