» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Grandaddy and Janetta

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Grandaddy and Janetta

by Helen C Griffith

About this title: Janetta hasn't been to Grandaddy's place in a whole year. She has grown and changed, and she's worried that Grandaddy's place will have changed, too. But Grandaddy's place is just the same--but where is the cat? When Janetta finds her, she realizes she is delighted with the very special change at Grandaddy's place. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Grandaddy and Janetta used book

Grandaddy and Janetta

by Helen V. Griffith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688112264 ISBN: 0688112269

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grandaddy and Janetta

by Helen V. Griffith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688112271 ISBN: 0688112277

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grandaddy and Janetta

by Helen V. Griffith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688112271 ISBN: 0688112277

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Grandaddy and Janetta (Mulberry Books) used book

Grandaddy and Janetta (Mulberry Books)

by Helen V. Griffith

price: $2.09

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688171148 ISBN: 0688171141

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grandaddy and Janetta

by Griffith, Helen V.

price: $4.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618062119 ISBN: 0618062114

Description: Fine. 0618062114 Thanks X02G. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grandaddy and Janetta

by Helen Griffith

price: $5.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780618062119 ISBN: 0618062114

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grandaddy and Janetta

by Griffith, Helen V

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688112271 ISBN: 0688112277

Description: Stevenson, James. Good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in good condition, clear plastic protective cover, good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grandaddy and Janetta

by Griffith, Helen V.; Pictures By James Stevenson

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardback 8" x 9 3/4" Publisher: Greenwillow, New York Date Published: 1993

Description: color drawings. VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, DJ VG DJ corners/spine ends a little worn, spine faded. two 1/2" scrapes on the front free endpaper, Ex-library with pocket on back free endpaper, number & stamp on title page, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grandaddy and Janetta

by Griffith

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688112271 ISBN: 0688112277

Description: Stevenson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grandaddy and Janetta

by Griffith

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688112271 ISBN: 0688112277

Description: Stevenson. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grandaddy and Janetta

by Griffith

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688112271 ISBN: 0688112277

Description: Stevenson. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grandaddy and Janetta

by Griffith

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688112271 ISBN: 0688112277

Description: Stevenson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT INKING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Grandaddy and Janetta used book

Grandaddy and Janetta

by Griffith, Helen V.; Stevenson, James, Illustrator

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow 1993, First Edition, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688112264 ISBN: 0688112269

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0688112269 Very Good in Near Fine dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grandaddy and Janetta

by Griffith, Helen V.; Stevenson, James, Illustrator

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow 1993, First Edition, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Near Fine dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Grandaddy and Janetta

by Griffith, Helen V

price: $15.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688112271 ISBN: 0688112277

Description: Stevenson, James. New 1st Edition-Stated...No remainder marks/Unread condition....Tight/Clean. No d/jacket-Glossy pictorial boards...Gift worthy condition...Smoke/pet free....USPS D.C. at no additional charge. ****Please read all listings carefully, it's your responsibility to know what you are purchasing at the time of your order. **** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Once Read Twice Sold, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Grandaddy and Jenetta used book

Grandaddy and Jenetta

by Griffith

price: $16.89

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688112264 ISBN: 0688112269

Description: Stevenson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Grandaddy and Janetta used book

Grandaddy and Janetta

by Helen V. Griffith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow ISBN-13: 9780688112264 ISBN: 0688112269

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Grandaddy and Janetta

by Griffith, Helen V.

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, N. Y Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688112271 ISBN: 0688112277

Description: Stevenson, James. VG+. Unused exlib. pp. 32. ISBN 0688112277. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edurne Williams, Bookseller, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Grandaddy and Janetta

by Helen V. Griffith

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780618062119 ISBN: 0618062114

Description: Good. Cover torn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Grandaddy and Janetta used book

Grandaddy and Janetta

by Griffith, Helen V., (Pictures By James Stevenson)

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: oversize HC Publisher: Greenwillow Books, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688112264 ISBN: 0688112269

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Grandaddy and Janetta used book

Grandaddy and Janetta

by Griffith, Helen V.; Stevenson, James

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688112264 ISBN: 0688112269

Description: Illustrated by James Stevenson. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 0688112269. Ex-Lib; 0.38 x 10.17 x 8.35 Inche; 1 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Grandaddy and Janetta (Mulberry Books) used book

Grandaddy and Janetta (Mulberry Books)

by Helen V. Griffith

price: $6.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780688171148 ISBN: 0688171141

Description: Like New. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Grandaddy and Janetta

by Griffith, Helen V.

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1993

Description: James Stevenson. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Small 8vo. Unpaginated, illustrated, closed tear on back cover of dj, brodart, sunned dj spine-pink, blue, black-children. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Hard-To-Find Book Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Grandaddy and Janetta By Griffith, Helen V.; Stevenson, James used book

Grandaddy and Janetta By Griffith, Helen V.; Stevenson, James

price: $7.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688112264 ISBN: 0688112269

Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Grandaddy and Janetta By Griffith, Helen V.; Stevenson, James used book

Grandaddy and Janetta By Griffith, Helen V.; Stevenson, James

price: $8.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688112264 ISBN: 0688112269

Description: Fine. New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.