» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Graduate School in the Sciences: Entrance, Survival, and Careers,

by Jack G Calvert

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Graduate School in the Sciences: Entrance, Survival, and Careers

by Calvert, Jack G

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780471130802 ISBN: 047113080X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 304 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Graduate School in the Sciences

by Jack G. Calvert

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1972-08-02 ISBN-13: 9780471130802 ISBN: 047113080X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild wear to the dust jacket, interior clean but page ends age toned, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Graduate School in the Sciences: Entrance, Survival and Careers

by Jack G. Calvert, James N. Pitts, George H. Dorion

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780471130802 ISBN: 047113080X

Description: Like New Hardbound in near fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Graduate School in the Sciences

by Jack G. Calvert

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471130802 ISBN: 047113080X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Graduate School in the Sciences: Entrance, Survival, and Careers: Entrance, Survival, and Careers

by Calvert, Jack G.; Pitts, James N.; Dorion, George Henry

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, N Y Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780471130802 ISBN: 047113080X

Description: Fine in Good dust jacket; 1972. First edition, first printing. Hardbound in light orange cloth. Book mint, dj only good. Dust jacket sunned and chipped, no previous owner marks, 304 pp., indexed. Help in deciding whether or not to attend graduate... 047113080x. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Graduate School in the Sciences: Entrance, Survival and Careers

by Jack G. Calvert, Etc

price: $2.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471130802 ISBN: 047113080X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Graduate School in the Sciences: Entrance, Survival, and Careers

by Calvert, Jack G.

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780471130802 ISBN: 047113080X

Description: VERY GOOD+++. X-LIB. Very Clean, Tight, Unmarked Hardcover w/NO page tears, stains, creases, underlines, or hi-lites. Usual lib stamps w/Text Excellent Overall. Very Clean Covers with No Shelfwear. CHECKED OUT ONLY 3x! FreeTraking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Graduate School in the Sciences: Entrance, Survival, and Careers,

by Calvert, Jack G

price: $11.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York & London & Toronto Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780471130802 ISBN: 047113080X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. Book condition: near fine. Dj condition: very good. Tight binding. Clean interior pages. Sharp cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Editions of America Inc, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Graduate School in the Sciences: Entrance, Survival and Careers

by Jack G. Clavert; James N. Pitts, George H. Dorion

price: $12.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. Orange boards, some light wear and scuffing. Yellow dj, some edge wear and scuffing. Closed tears along the edge of the dj, some scuffing. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Graduate School in the Sciences: Entrance, Survival and Careers

by Jack G. Calvert (Author)

price: $14.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780471130802 ISBN: 047113080X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 316pp., 600grams, ISBN: 047113080X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Graduate School in the Sciences: Entrance, Survival and Careers

price: $30.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471130802 ISBN: 047113080X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.