» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Gown of Spanish Lace

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Gown of Spanish Lace

by Janette Oke

About this title: Ariana loves her life as a schoolteacher in a little frontier town. But one evening after classes are done and she prepares to hurry home, her life changes in an instant when a band of rough outlaws abduct her and take her far away from all she has ever known. Trapped in a small shack, Ariana prays and waits, her emotions swinging between terror ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 18   change currency
sort by
Gown of Spanish Lace used book

Gown of Spanish Lace

by Oke, Janette

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 07/1995 ISBN-13: 9781556616907 ISBN: 1556616902

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Gown of Spanish Lace

by Oke, J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553805581 ISBN: 0553805584

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Gown of Spanish Lace

by Oke, Janette

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: bhp Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553805581 ISBN: 0553805584

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Gown of Spanish Lace used book

A Gown of Spanish Lace

by Oke, Janette

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 08/1995 ISBN-13: 9781556616839 ISBN: 155661683X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Gown of Spanish Lace used book

A Gown of Spanish Lace

by Oke, Janette

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 08/1995 ISBN-13: 9781556616839 ISBN: 155661683X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Gown of Spanish Lace used book

A Gown of Spanish Lace

by Oke, Janette

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 08/1995 ISBN-13: 9781556616839 ISBN: 155661683X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Gown of Spanish Lace used book

A Gown of Spanish Lace

by Oke, Janette

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 08/1995 ISBN-13: 9781556616839 ISBN: 155661683X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Gown of Spanish Lace

by Oke, Janette

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553805581 ISBN: 0553805584

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Gown of Spanish Lace By Oke, Janet

by Janet Oke

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell ISBN-13: 9780553805581 ISBN: 0553805584

Description: Very Good. 1. Edition Trade Paperback = very good. We ship Daily with Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gown of Spanish Lace used book

A Gown of Spanish Lace

by Oke, Janette

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764220173 ISBN: 0764220179

Description: Good. Nice copy! INT: thumbed pages, no rips, tears, bent page corners, or markings of any kind. EXT: slight edge wear & cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gown of Spanish Lace (Women of the West #11) used book

A Gown of Spanish Lace (Women of the West #11)

by Janette Oke

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 1995-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781556616839 ISBN: 155661683X

Description: Very Good. 1. printing trade Paperback = very good, minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gown of Spanish Lace used book

A Gown of Spanish Lace

by Oke, Janette

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781556616839 ISBN: 155661683X

Description: Very Good. Very good. Very light general wear. Sits straight. Gift inscription ffep, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. 251 p; 21 cm. Women of the West (Paperback Bethany House). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books & Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gown of Spanish Lace

by Janet Oke

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell ISBN-13: 9780553805581 ISBN: 0553805584

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gown of Spanish Lace used book

A Gown of Spanish Lace

by Janette Oke

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Pub Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764220173 ISBN: 0764220179

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gown of Spanish Lace (Women of the West) used book

A Gown of Spanish Lace (Women of the West)

by Janette Oke

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781556616839 ISBN: 155661683X

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gown of Spanish Lace used book

A Gown of Spanish Lace

by Oke, Janette

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Pub, Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781556616907 ISBN: 1556616902

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean tight unmarked book NICE COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gown of Spanish Lace used book

A Gown of Spanish Lace

by Janette Oke

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Indicated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781556616839 ISBN: 155661683X

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Gown of Spanish Lace (Women of the West Fiction Series)

by Janette Oke

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 1995-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780553805581 ISBN: 0553805584

Description: Good. Illustrated Romance bookplate of previous owner and faint pencil erasure otherwise unmarked pages, no spine or cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Gown of Spanish Lace (Women of the West #11)

by Janette Oke

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Direct Date Published: 1995-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780553805581 ISBN: 0553805584

Description: Very Good. Unmarked pages, no spine or cover creases, light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gown of Spanish Lace used book

A Gown of Spanish Lace

by Oke, Janette

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers, Minneapolis, MN, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764220173 ISBN: 0764220179

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gown of Spanish Lace used book

A Gown of Spanish Lace

by Oke, Janette

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers, Bloomington, MN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764220173 ISBN: 0764220179

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Clean crisp copy, Cover has very minor crease. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Gown of Spanish Lace (Women of the West #11)

by Oke, Janette

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781581650662 ISBN: 1581650663

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear on the dust jacket. Bookclub edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gown of Spanish Lace (Women of the West #11) used book

A Gown of Spanish Lace (Women of the West #11)

by Oke, Janette

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 1995-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781556616839 ISBN: 155661683X

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Gown of Spanish Lace (Women of the West #11)

by Oke, Janette

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Direct Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781581650303 ISBN: 1581650302

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Gown of Spanish Lace (Women of the West #11)

by Oke, Janette

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Direct Date Published: 1995-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780553805581 ISBN: 0553805584

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with edgewear and some age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 18: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 22, 2009
By Joanna, Saint Louis, MO

"This is a good book it is definitely a adventure book at times in the book but other times it will be kinda like the rest of Janette Oke books"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 28, 2009
By Danielle, The United States

"it was an enchanting book!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 24, 2009
By Lakota, Ashland, NE

"this is a THRILLING suspenseful western. iv read and re-read it about 7 times :)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 6, 2009
By Nori, The United States

"This is a fantastic book. There is more edge and twist to it than the usual Janette Oke novel and still is it great and safe and fun."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 21    Next page  
See all reviews of Gown of Spanish Lace by Janette Oke

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
20 of 21 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.