Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Ariana loves her life as a schoolteacher in a little frontier town. But one evening after classes are done and she prepares to hurry home, her life changes in an instant when a band of rough outlaws abduct her and take her far away from all she has ever known. Trapped in a small shack, Ariana prays and waits, her emotions swinging between terror ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Gown of Spanish Lace
(441 available copies)
Page 1 of 18
Gown of Spanish Lace
by
Oke, Janette
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers
Date Published: 07/1995
ISBN-13: 9781556616907
ISBN: 1556616902
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
Gown of Spanish Lace
by
Oke, J
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780553805581
ISBN: 0553805584
Description: Very Good. read more
Gown of Spanish Lace
by
Oke, Janette
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: bhp
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780553805581
ISBN: 0553805584
Description: Very Good. read more
A Gown of Spanish Lace
by
Oke, Janette
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers
Date Published: 08/1995
ISBN-13: 9781556616839
ISBN: 155661683X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more
A Gown of Spanish Lace
by
Oke, Janette
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers
Date Published: 08/1995
ISBN-13: 9781556616839
ISBN: 155661683X
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more
A Gown of Spanish Lace
by
Oke, Janette
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers
Date Published: 08/1995
ISBN-13: 9781556616839
ISBN: 155661683X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more
A Gown of Spanish Lace
by
Oke, Janette
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers
Date Published: 08/1995
ISBN-13: 9781556616839
ISBN: 155661683X
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more
Gown of Spanish Lace
by
Oke, Janette
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bethany
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780553805581
ISBN: 0553805584
Description: Good. read more
Gown of Spanish Lace By Oke, Janet
by
Janet Oke
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell
ISBN-13: 9780553805581
ISBN: 0553805584
Description: Very Good. 1. Edition Trade Paperback = very good. We ship Daily with Delivery Confirmation. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mercer Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
A Gown of Spanish Lace
by
Oke, Janette
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764220173
ISBN: 0764220179
Description: Good. Nice copy! INT: thumbed pages, no rips, tears, bent page corners, or markings of any kind. EXT: slight edge wear & cover creases. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Inlovewithbooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Gown of Spanish Lace (Women of the West #11)
by
Janette Oke
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bethany House
Date Published: 1995-08-01
ISBN-13: 9781556616839
ISBN: 155661683X
Description: Very Good. 1. printing trade Paperback = very good, minor edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mercer Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
A Gown of Spanish Lace
by
Oke, Janette
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781556616839
ISBN: 155661683X
Description: Very Good. Very good. Very light general wear. Sits straight. Gift inscription ffep, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. 251 p; 21 cm. Women of the West (Paperback Bethany House). read more
Gown of Spanish Lace
by
Janet Oke
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell
ISBN-13: 9780553805581
ISBN: 0553805584
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Gown of Spanish Lace
by
Janette Oke
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bethany House Pub
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780764220173
ISBN: 0764220179
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Gown of Spanish Lace (Women of the West)
by
Janette Oke
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781556616839
ISBN: 155661683X
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Gown of Spanish Lace
by
Oke, Janette
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bethany House Pub, Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781556616907
ISBN: 1556616902
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean tight unmarked book NICE COPY. read more
A Gown of Spanish Lace
by
Janette Oke
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Not Indicated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781556616839
ISBN: 155661683X
Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; read more
A Gown of Spanish Lace (Women of the West Fiction Series)
by
Janette Oke
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bethany House
Date Published: 1995-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780553805581
ISBN: 0553805584
Description: Good. Illustrated Romance bookplate of previous owner and faint pencil erasure otherwise unmarked pages, no spine or cover creases. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
merrimon ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
A Gown of Spanish Lace (Women of the West #11)
by
Janette Oke
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Direct
Date Published: 1995-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780553805581
ISBN: 0553805584
Description: Very Good. Unmarked pages, no spine or cover creases, light edge wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
merrimon ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
A Gown of Spanish Lace
by
Oke, Janette
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780764220173
ISBN: 0764220179
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D's Book Cellar ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
A Gown of Spanish Lace
by
Oke, Janette
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers, Bloomington, MN, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780764220173
ISBN: 0764220179
Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Clean crisp copy, Cover has very minor crease. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SmartNet Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
A Gown of Spanish Lace (Women of the West #11)
by
Oke, Janette
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781581650662
ISBN: 1581650663
Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear on the dust jacket. Bookclub edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
A Gown of Spanish Lace (Women of the West #11)
by
Oke, Janette
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bethany House
Date Published: 1995-08-01
ISBN-13: 9781556616839
ISBN: 155661683X
Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
A Gown of Spanish Lace (Women of the West #11)
by
Oke, Janette
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Direct
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781581650303
ISBN: 1581650302
Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
A Gown of Spanish Lace (Women of the West #11)
by
Oke, Janette
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Direct
Date Published: 1995-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780553805581
ISBN: 0553805584
Description: Very Good. Very good condition with edgewear and some age discoloration. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
rating
4 out of 5
Sep 22, 2009
By Joanna ,
Saint Louis, MO
"This is a good book it is definitely a adventure book at times in the book but other times it will be kinda like the rest of Janette Oke books"
rating
5 out of 5
Aug 28, 2009
By Danielle ,
The United States
"it was an enchanting book!"
rating
5 out of 5
Aug 24, 2009
By Lakota ,
Ashland, NE
"this is a THRILLING suspenseful western. iv read and re-read it about 7 times :)"
rating
5 out of 5
Aug 6, 2009
By Nori ,
The United States
"This is a fantastic book. There is more edge and twist to it than the usual Janette Oke novel and still is it great and safe and fun."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.