» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Governments, Globalization and International Business

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Governments, Globalization and International Business

by John H Dunning (Editor)

About this title: It is a cliche to say that we live in a globalized world in which investment flows, communications and the operations of multinationals from all parts of the world have changed the character of the international business environment. But the easy concept of globalization poses as many questions as it answers and it is the purpose of this book to address these challenges. In Governments, Globalization, and International Business a prestigious group of international scholars explore in detail the consequences of globalization defined as the deepening structural interdependence of the world ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Governments, Globalization, and International Business used book

Governments, Globalization, and International Business

price: $6.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198290681 ISBN: 0198290683

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Governments, Globalization, and International Business used book

Governments, Globalization, and International Business

price: $16.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780198290681 ISBN: 0198290683

Description: Fine. SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS, REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Governments, Globalization, and International Business used book

Governments, Globalization, and International Business

price: $21.63

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198296058 ISBN: 0198296053

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Governments, Globalization, and International Business used book

Governments, Globalization, and International Business

price: $21.63

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198296058 ISBN: 0198296053

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Governments, Globalization, and International Business used book

Governments, Globalization, and International Business

by Dunning, John (Edited By)

price: $21.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780198296058 ISBN: 0198296053

Description: Very Good. Clean tightly bound copy. Unmarked text. hint of shelfwear. Makes a very nice clean copy and priced accordingly with secure packaging! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeoples Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Governments, Globalization, and International Business used book

Governments, Globalization, and International Business

by Dunning, John H.

price: $22.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198290681 ISBN: 0198290683

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0198290683. Loose DJ with a wrinkled front flap. Corner fold to first endpaper.; 1.4 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 536 pages; It is a cliche to say that we live in a globalized world in which investment flows, communications and the operations of multinationals from all parts of the world have changed the character of the international business environment. But the easy concept of globalization poses as many questions as it answers and it is the purpose of this book to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Avocado Pit, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Governments, Globalization, and International Business used book

Governments, Globalization, and International Business

by Dunning, John H.

price: $28.77

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand ISBN-13: 9780198296058 ISBN: 0198296053

Description: Very Good. 0198296053 New and unread! ! ! -Has a publishers ink mark. Has some minor shelf wear from storage. -Always Compare Seller Feedback & Rank before Purchasing- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Governments, Globalization, and International Business used book

Governments, Globalization, and International Business

by Dunning, John H.

price: $28.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand ISBN-13: 9780198296058 ISBN: 0198296053

Description: Very Good. 0198296053 New and unread! ! ! -Has publishers ink marks. Has some minor shelf wear (small crease) from storage. -Always Compare Seller Feedback & Rank before Purchasing- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Governments, Globalization, and International Business new book

Governments, Globalization, and International Business

price: $65.83

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OUP Oxford Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780198296058 ISBN: 0198296053

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Governments, Globalization, and International Business new book

Governments, Globalization, and International Business

by Dunning, John H.

price: $76.71

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780198296058 ISBN: 0198296053

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 234x156 mm. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (536) leading international scholars (including dunning, porter, lipsey, strange, rugman, stopford, and graham) describe and analyse this deepening globalization of the world economy and its implications for governments, firms, and different regions of the world. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Governments, Globalization, and International Business / Edited By John H. Dunning used book

Governments, Globalization, and International Business / Edited By John H. Dunning

by Dunning, John H.

price: $101.90

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198290681 ISBN: 0198290683

Description: Description: xviii, 518 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Subjects: International business enterprises--Government policy--Case studies--Competition, International--Economic policy. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new despite carrying a stamp asserting "damaged". 2. pp. 518. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Governments, Globalization and International Business new book

Governments, Globalization and International Business

by Dunning, John H (Editor)

price: $108.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780198296058 ISBN: 0198296053

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 540 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Governments, Globalization, and International Business / Edited By John H. Dunning used book

Governments, Globalization, and International Business / Edited By John H. Dunning

by Dunning, John H.

price: $148.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198290681 ISBN: 0198290683

Description: Description: xviii, 518 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Subjects: International business enterprises--Government policy--Case studies--Competition, International--Economic policy. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new despite carrying a stamp asserting "damaged". read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Governments, Globalization, and International Business new book

Governments, Globalization, and International Business

price: $164.63

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OUP Oxford Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198290681 ISBN: 0198290683

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Governments, Globalization, and International Business new book

Governments, Globalization, and International Business

by Dunning, John H.

price: $187.91

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198290681 ISBN: 0198290683

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 234x156 mm. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (536) leading international scholars (including dunning, porter, lipsey, strange, rugman, stopford, and graham) describe and analyse this deepening globalization of the world economy-and its implications for governments, firms, and different regions of the world. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Governments, Globalization, and International Business new book

Governments, Globalization, and International Business

by Editor-John H. Dunning

price: $256.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997-10-09 ISBN-13: 9780198290681 ISBN: 0198290683

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Governments, Globalization, and International Business new book

Governments, Globalization, and International Business

by Dunning, John H (Editor)

price: $288.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780198290681 ISBN: 0198290683

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 540 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Governments, Globalization, and International Business used book

Governments, Globalization, and International Business

price: $8.68

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198290681 ISBN: 0198290683

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Governments, Globalization, and International Business used book

Governments, Globalization, and International Business

by Editor-John H. Dunning

price: $26.08

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999-09-23 ISBN-13: 9780198296058 ISBN: 0198296053

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Governments, Globalization and International Busin new book

Governments, Globalization and International Busin

by Dunning, John H.

price: $64.02

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780198296058 ISBN: 0198296053

Description: New. International scholars (including Dunning, Porter, Lipsey, Strange, Rugman, Stopford, and Graham) describe and analyse this deepening globalisation of the world economy and its implications for governments, firms, and different regions of the world. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Governments, Globalization, and International Business used book

Governments, Globalization, and International Business

price: $64.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780198296058 ISBN: 0198296053

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Governments, Globalization and International Busin new book

Governments, Globalization and International Busin

by Dunning, John H.

price: $89.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PR Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780198296058 ISBN: 0198296053

Description: New. It is a cliche to say that we live in a globalized world in which investment flows, communications, and the operations of multinationals from all parts of the world have changed the character of the international business environment. But the easy co... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Governments, Globalization, and International Business new book

Governments, Globalization, and International Business

by Dunning, John H.

price: $106.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780198296058 ISBN: 0198296053

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Governments, Globalization, and International Busi new book

Governments, Globalization, and International Busi

by Dunning, John H.

price: $233.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PR Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780198290681 ISBN: 0198290683

Description: New. It is a cliche to say that we live in a globalized world in which investment flows, communications, and the operations of multinationals from all parts of the world have changed the character of the international business environment. But the easy co... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Governments, Globalization, and International Business new book

Governments, Globalization, and International Business

by Dunning John H.

price: $311.39

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198290681 ISBN: 0198290683

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 536. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.