» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Government and politics in the twentieth century

by Gwendolen Margaret Carter, John H. Herz

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Government and Politics in the Twentieth Century

by Carter, Gwendolen Margaret,

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Praeger

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Government and Politics in the Twentieth Century

by Gwendolen M.; Herz, John H.; Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frederick A. Praeger Date Published: 1965

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Government and Politics in the 20th Century

by Gwendolen M. Carter, John H. Herz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780500270110 ISBN: 0500270112

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Government and Politics in the Twentieth Century

by Gwendolen M.; Herz, John H.; Carter

price: $3.13

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Frederick A. Praeger Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. Ex-Library---218 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Ex library copy. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Government and Politics in the Twentieth Century Third Edition

by Carter, Gwendolen M; Herz, John H.;

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers

Description: GOOD. USED ": -: Good: -: Covers a little dirty, page edges dirty, highlighting throughout. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Government and Politics in the 20th Century

by Gwendolen M. Carter, John H. Herz

price: $10.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780500270110 ISBN: 0500270112

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Government and Politics in the 20th Century

by Gwendolen M. Carter, John H. Herz

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780500270110 ISBN: 0500270112

Description: Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Government and Politics in the 20th Century

by Carter, Gwendolen M.

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780500270110 ISBN: 0500270112

Description: Good. CLEAN FIRM VERY SLIGHTLY SHABBY COPY. NOT WRITTEN IN. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Government and Politics in the Twentieth Century (Books That Matter)

by Gwendolen Margaret Carter

price: $12.25

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: F.A. Praeger Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. -Revised Edition Ex-Library--No Jacket. Good + 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 231 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Government and Politics in the Twentieth Century (History and Its Making Series)

by Gwendolen M Carter

price: $13.07

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Government and Politics in the 20th Century

by Gwendolen M. Carter, John H. Herz

price: $13.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780500270110 ISBN: 0500270112

Description: Very Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, else either a dedication or name and address in early pages; rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Government and Politics in the Twentieth Century

by Gwendolin M Carter And John H Herz

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames And Hudson Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780500270110 ISBN: 0500270112

Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Government and Politics in the Twentieth Century

by M. Carter, Gwendolen; Herz, John

price: $13.99

Ships from PR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Praegar Publishers

Description: VG. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1973, Praegar, very good, clean tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norman Miller, PR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Government and Politics in the 20th Century

by Gwendolen M. Carter~John H. Herz

price: $19.16

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780500270110 ISBN: 0500270112

Description: Like New. 19702Rev Ed. Paperback. Keywords: Subjects Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Government and Politics in the Twentieth Century

by Carter, Gwendolen Margaret, ~ By...And John H. Herz

price: $20.62

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. 1965Rev. ed. "Commissioning organisation: by. and John H. Herz. viii, 2231 p. 21 cm. Associated Names: Herz, John H., . Paperback. Good copy with rubbed cover. Rev. ed. " Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Government & Politics in the Twentieth Century

by Carter Gwendolen M. Herz John H.

price: $22.46

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson Limited, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780500270110 ISBN: 0500270112

Description: Very Good. 6" x 9" This book is broad in scope yet sharply focused, it provides a study in depth of democracy and totalitarianism. A new appraoch to the comparative analysis of governments, it draws on the experiences of both the older and the developing nations to offer a realistic assessment of the future of democracy. 231 Pages.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim City Books, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Government and Politics in the Twentieth Century

by Carter, Gwendolen M. And, Herz, John H

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frederick A. Praeger,, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: 218 pages, wrappers, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Government and Politics in the Twentieth Century

by Carter, Gwendole M. And Herz, John H.

price: $25.65

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson, London Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good-Fine in Very Good jacket Octavo(8vo), approx.8" A clean, tightly bound hardback copy, still with an errata slip. Questions answered, further information on book's condition or digital images supplied, usually within several hours after making enquiry. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Government and Politics in the Twentieth Century,

by Gwendolen Margaret Carter

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Government and Politics in the Twentieth Century

by Carter, Gwendolen M. And Herz, John H.

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: TradePaperback Publisher: Frederick A. Praeger, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Good, No dust jacket. 20 cm. , 218pp Binding tight. Pages have light foxing along edges. WRaps lightly soiled. Previous owner's name on bookplate on fep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstore in Horse Cave, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Government and Politics in the Twentieth Century

by Carter, Gwendolen M; Herz, John H.

price: $2.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780275196004 ISBN: 0275196003

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover, 218 pp. Light dust stains, edge wear, sticker on ffep, else clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textsellers, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Government and Politics in the Twentieth Century

by Carter, Gwendolen And John Herz

price: $2.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Frederick A. Praeger, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 3rd edition; warped, bent cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Press, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Government and Politics in the Twentieth Century

by Carter, Gwendolen M. & John H. Herz

price: $3.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Praeger Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Name written on title page, otherwise unmarked. Moderate spine slant with stress line on spine. Covers moderately worn. Binding firm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Government and Politics in the Twentieth Century

by Gwendolen M.; Herz, John H.; Carter

price: $10.80

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Frederick A. Praeger Date Published: 1961

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Governments and Politics in the Twentieth Century

by Gwendolen M. Carter

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames and Hudson, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780500270110 ISBN: 0500270112

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.