» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Government and Labor in Early America

by Richard B. Morris

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Government and Labor in Early America

by Richard B. Morris

price: $5.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Government and Labor in Early America

by Morris, Richard Brandon

price: $6.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Harper Torchbooks Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780374958909 ISBN: 0374958904

Description: Near very good condition. 556p. Corner of half-title clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Government and Labor in Early America

by Morris, Richard Brandon

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row; Harper Torchbooks, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xii, 556 pp., bib. notes, index; 21 cm. First published, 1946. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Government and Labor in Early America

by Richard Brandon Morris

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Octagon Books Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. Paperback- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Government and Labor in Early America

by Richard Brandon Morris

price: $11.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Northeastern University Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780930350246 ISBN: 0930350243

Description: Very Good. 1965 Harper Torchbook Printing no ISBN. wear. darkening. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cassiesbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Government and Labor in Early America

by Richard B. Morris

price: $19.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1/1/1965

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Government and Labor in Early America

by Richard Brandon Morris

price: $22.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Northeastern University Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780930350246 ISBN: 0930350243

Description: Very Good. #1537 Softcover book in as new condition, appears unread. Underlining on a few pages. 1st Harper Torchbooks edition, 1965. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Government and Labor in Early America

by Morris, Richard B.

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York Date Published: 1947

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. Red lettering on the white dust jacket spine and cover. An original and comprehensive work which discusses the legal and social status of free and bound labor in colonial days. 557 pages. Owner's name. Front inner hinge starting to loosen. Dust jacket tanned. Very Good/Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Government and Labor in Early America

by Richard B. Morris

price: $24.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, NY Date Published: 1947-01-01

Description: Fair. Review copy, rubbing on corner of cover, fabric on side of spine is partially torn, underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: harvardyard, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Government and Labor in Early America

by Richard Brandon Morris

price: $24.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Octagon Books Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. An above average used paperback with light wear, corner bumps, etc. Has some highlighting and/or underlining. P/O name is on FFEP. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Government and Labor in Early America

by Richard B. Morris

price: $30.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Government and Labor in Early America

by Richard B. Morris

price: $37.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University, 1947 2nd ed. 557p, NY Date Published: 1947

Description: Red cloth. A hardcover book in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Government and Labor in Early America

by Morris, Richard B.

price: $50.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Columbia University Press, 1947

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Second Printing. Red Boards with black letter box and gold lettering. 557 pages including index. Clean pages, tight binding bright cover. Previous owner's initials on inside cover. Spine of DJ has browned. A couple of small tears to dj, which is now in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Areopagitica Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Government and Labor in Early America

by Richard B. Morris

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. Blue spine, white lettering. No break in spine. Clean cover with a single crease along spine. Pages are clean with a few corners bent. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Government and Labor in Early America

by Morris, Richard B.

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. Minor wear. Owner's sig. and stamp. No underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Government and Labor in Early America

by Morris Richard B.

price: $16.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Torchbooks Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Government and Labor in Early America

by Morris Richard B

price: $23.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-library with the usual blemishes. Library binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WebbooksUK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Government and Labor in Early America

by Morris, Richard B.

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. MORRIS, RICHARD B. Government and Labor in Early America. Octagon Books, 1965. 557 pp., 1965 rprnt of 1946 ed., v.g. xlib copy w/ usual markings, no d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Government and Labor in Early America

by Morris, Richard B.

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: 557pp. 8vo, cloth, d.w.; (d.w. slightly chipped and lightly soiled, otherwise vg). Columbia UP, (1947). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Government and Labor in Early America

by Morris, Richard B.

price: $33.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York Date Published: 1947

Description: Very Good in None jacket. 557 pages. Ex-lib, but internally clean and tight. Light marking and residue to end papers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Government and Labor in Early America

by Morris, Richard B.

price: $38.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, NY Date Published: 1947

Description: Book Very Good. Dust Jacket Slight Wear. 9 " NOT an ex library book. 557 clean interior pages including the index. Dust jacket has 1/2" chip with split bottom of spine. Gray background is darkened on spine and by edges, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Government and Labor in Early America

by Richard Brandon Morris

price: $84.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Northeastern University Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780930350246 ISBN: 0930350243

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Government and Labor in Early America

by Morris, Richard

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPER Publisher: HARPER AND ROW, NEW YO RK Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.