Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clock House
Date Published: 1970-01-01
Description: Fair. EX-LIBRARY copy with usual markings. Dust jacket in protective mylar. Title page removed. Text appears unmarked, pages clean. Good solid copy. *Ships Next Business day* read more
Binding: HC
Publisher: Clock House, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: (1974) 2nd ed
Description: 100s of B&W ill. Good w/chipped dustjacket (hardcover) 352pp. First published in 1970. Index and price guide supplement follow the text. read more
Edition: Stated First (1st) Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clock House, Peterborough, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dj torn (largest 3/4") but in protective Mylar wrap; B&W photos and some illos throughout; limited to 1, 000 copies. read more
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket shows edge wear incl. some chipping and small tears. Black areas of jacket show rubbing. Corners of boards lightly bumped. Clean and unmarked inside with solid binding. v. illus. 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references. read more
Description: Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover with red cloth binding and gilt titles. Book in Near Fine condition, dustjacket in Good condition. Bk. --tight, clean, no wear, no marks; dj. --slight rubbing wear along top edge, spine hinges and folds. 352 pp. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clock House, Peterborough, Ontario
Date Published: 1970
Description: Fine in Good jacket. Signed by Author This copy is a first eition that was limited to 1000 copies and is signed by both authors. The book is in as new condition, and the dust jacket shows some wear, mainly on the edges, top and bottom of the spine. Has hundreds of photos of goblets and different patterns. Photos available. "Tempting you to turn pages since 1991. " read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Clock House, Peterborough, ONT, Canada
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Peterborough, ONT, Canada: Clock House, 1970. Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 352pp., index, price guide, illustrated. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library with the usual markings. Brick red cloth with gilt titles, light wear, a clean and tight copy. Black pictorial dust jacket in mylar taped to boards. Edition limited to 1000 copies. Over 1000 pictures illustrate patterns of Canadian and American pressed glass ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Clock House, Peterborough, Canada
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Collectable. Owner's Name Dj rough, book has minor waterstains, soiling, limited edition 2, 000. photographs, illustrations, index, pencil notes some pages, read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clock House, Peterborough, Canada
Date Published: 1970/1974
Description: Good hardcover copies in red cloth. 671 pgs total. Volume One signed by the authors. Volume one limited to 1, 000 copies; volume II to 2, 000 copies. These belonged to glass collectors, and both copies have a good amount of penned notes in text. Many illustrations. read more
Edition: 1st Ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clock House, Peterborough, ON
Date Published: 1974
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 320 pp. Fully illustrated with b/w photographs. Original bookseller's rubber stamp on back of title page; dj rubbed at corners & spine tips, with short cloed tear. Edition limited to 2000 copies. Volume 2 only. read more
Binding: Cloth cover
Publisher: Clock House
Date Published: Sunday, June 16, 1974
Description: Very good. Red cloth cover with gold lettering. Dust jacket moderately worn; slilghtly torn. A reference which combines fine photography with careful research. Extensive photographs. Underlined with green ink. Owner's name written on front page. pp. 352. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.