» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

American and Canadian goblets

by Doris Joyce Unitt, Peter Unitt

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

American and Canadian Goblets

by Doris And Peter Unitt

price: $15.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clock House Date Published: 1970-01-01

Description: Fair. EX-LIBRARY copy with usual markings. Dust jacket in protective mylar. Title page removed. Text appears unmarked, pages clean. Good solid copy. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American and Canadian Goblets

by Unitt, Doris And Unitt, Peter

price: $25.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Clock House, Ontario, Canada Date Published: (1974) 2nd ed

Description: 100s of B&W ill. Good w/chipped dustjacket (hardcover) 352pp. First published in 1970. Index and price guide supplement follow the text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American and Canadian Goblets

by Unitt, Doris & Peter

price: $33.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First (1st) Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clock House, Peterborough, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dj torn (largest 3/4") but in protective Mylar wrap; B&W photos and some illos throughout; limited to 1, 000 copies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

American and Canadian goblets

by Unitt, Doris Joyce, and Unitt, Peter

price: $42.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clock House, Peterborough, Ont. ] Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket shows edge wear incl. some chipping and small tears. Black areas of jacket show rubbing. Corners of boards lightly bumped. Clean and unmarked inside with solid binding. v. illus. 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

American and Canadian Goblets

by Nitt, Doris And Peter

price: $55.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Clock House, Petersborough, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1977

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover with red cloth binding and gilt titles. Book in Near Fine condition, dustjacket in Good condition. Bk. --tight, clean, no wear, no marks; dj. --slight rubbing wear along top edge, spine hinges and folds. 352 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Lee -Bookseller, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American and Canadian Goblets

by Doris And Peter Unitt

price: $78.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clock House, Peterborough, Ontario Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine in Good jacket. Signed by Author This copy is a first eition that was limited to 1000 copies and is signed by both authors. The book is in as new condition, and the dust jacket shows some wear, mainly on the edges, top and bottom of the spine. Has hundreds of photos of goblets and different patterns. Photos available. "Tempting you to turn pages since 1991. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M Cohen, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

American and Canadian Goblets

by Doris Joyce Unitt

price: $94.74

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clock House Date Published: 1977

Description: Like New. LIKE NEW. Very Clean. No writing or tears. 3rd Edition as Listed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brancamp Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American and Canadian Goblets

by Unitt, Doris And Peter

price: $37.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clock House, Ontario Date Published: 1970

Description: NF/VG- Clean, unmarked hard covered book in excellent condition. First edition limited to 1000 copies.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: hcmBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American and Canadian Goblets

by Unitt, Doris And Peter

price: $45.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Clock House, Peterborough, ONT, Canada Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Peterborough, ONT, Canada: Clock House, 1970. Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 352pp., index, price guide, illustrated. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library with the usual markings. Brick red cloth with gilt titles, light wear, a clean and tight copy. Black pictorial dust jacket in mylar taped to boards. Edition limited to 1000 copies. Over 1000 pictures illustrate patterns of Canadian and American pressed glass ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American and Canadian Goblets Volume II 2

by Unitt, Doris And Peter

price: $60.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Clock House, Peterborough, Canada Date Published: 1974

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Collectable. Owner's Name Dj rough, book has minor waterstains, soiling, limited edition 2, 000. photographs, illustrations, index, pencil notes some pages, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: open door books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American and Canadian Goblets, Volumes I and II

by Unitt, Doris And Peter

price: $83.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clock House, Peterborough, Canada Date Published: 1970/1974

Description: Good hardcover copies in red cloth. 671 pgs total. Volume One signed by the authors. Volume one limited to 1, 000 copies; volume II to 2, 000 copies. These belonged to glass collectors, and both copies have a good amount of penned notes in text. Many illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Berryville Old Book Shop, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American and Canadian Goblets. Volume Two

by Unitt, Doris & Peter

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clock House, Peterborough, ON Date Published: 1974

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 320 pp. Fully illustrated with b/w photographs. Original bookseller's rubber stamp on back of title page; dj rubbed at corners & spine tips, with short cloed tear. Edition limited to 2000 copies. Volume 2 only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acadia Art&Rare Books Est.1931, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

American and Canadian Goblets. V. 2.

by Unitt, Doris & Peter

price: $55.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: For the Love of Glass Publishing, Arthur, ON Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780969892311 ISBN: 0969892314

Description: Fine. 8vo. Hardcover, laminated pictorial boards. 320 pp. Profusely illustrated in b/w. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Acadia Art&Rare Books Est.1931, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

American and Canadian Goblets

by Unitt, Doris And Peter

price: $51.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth cover Publisher: Clock House Date Published: Sunday, June 16, 1974

Description: Very good. Red cloth cover with gold lettering. Dust jacket moderately worn; slilghtly torn. A reference which combines fine photography with careful research. Extensive photographs. Underlined with green ink. Owner's name written on front page. pp. 352. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carousel Bookstore, NS, CANADA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.