Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gougeon Brothers
Date Published: 1985-10-01
ISBN-13:9780878121663ISBN:0878121668
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Otherwise fine. All pages clean, unmarked and perfectly legible. Fast and Careful Shipping with USPS Tracking info. read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Gougeon Brothers, Bay City, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780878121663ISBN:0878121668
Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Binding is tight, the corners and spine ends are bumped and rubbed to the point of fraying; some little fraying to the cloth along the front cover right vertical edge; the spine is a bit sun faded; there is an horizontal white scuff across the left side to middle of the rear cover; the front cover surface is rubbed; there is a stamp at the top of the front pastedown; previous owner's name penned to the front endpaper. Bound in red cloth hardcovers. Text ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gougeon Brothers, Bay City, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780878121663ISBN:0878121668
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 0878121668 4th (Fourth) Edition; some dust stains; B&W photos and illos throughout; 66 colour photos in plates. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michigan. Gougeon Brothers Inc, Bay City
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780878121663ISBN:0878121668
Description: 3rd edition of the 1979 original. XII, 316 PP with tables, drawings, sketches and b/w photos. A 32 pages West System Technical Manual of 1981 loosely inserted. Cloth cover, illustrated front cover. Fine. 28.7 x 22.2. ISBN 0878121668. Scarce with the Technical Manual. read more
Edition: New rev. (4th) ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gougeon Bros., Bay City, Mich., U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780878121663ISBN:0878121668
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. xi, 297 p., [16] p. of plates: ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 291. read more
Edition: Fourth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Self, Bay City
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780878121663ISBN:0878121668
Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. HC. 8 1/2 x 11. ISBN: 0-87812-166-8. The definitive work on wood/epoxy construction. Covers in detail each step in building from choosing plans to fitting out. Emphasizes hull construction using mold m ethod, strip planked, stringer-frame and hard chine plywood. 297 pp. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wood and West System Materials, Bay City, MI
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780878121663ISBN:0878121668
Description: Wood and West System Materials. Xi + 316pp, b/w photos, drawings, diagrams throughout, 3 appendix, red cloth boards w/ black vessel line drawing and lettering, 4to. Building techniques based on many years of practical experience in a wide range of applications using WestSystem, Stresform, Scarfer and Gougeon products. Very good +. read more
Edition: New rev. (4th) ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gougeon Bros., Bay City, Mich., U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780878121663ISBN:0878121668
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. xi, 297 p., [16] p. of plates: ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 291. Just like a new book-*... read more
Description: New. No Jacket as Issued. Oversize/Overweight. US MEDIA MAIL PRICE. The definitive work on wood/epoxy construction. Covers in detail each step in building from choosing plans to fitting out. Emphasizes hull construction using mould method, strip planked, stringer-frame and hard chine plywood. 406pp. read more
Description: New. No Jacket as Issued. Oversize/Overweight. US PRIORITY MAIL PRICE. The definitive work on wood/epoxy construction. Covers in detail each step in building from choosing plans to fitting out. Emphasizes hull construction using mould method, strip planked, stringer-frame and hard chine plywood. 406pp. read more
Description: New. No Jacket as Issued. Oversize/Overweight. INTERNATIONAL MAIL PRICE. The definitive work on wood/epoxy construction. Covers in detail each step in building from choosing plans to fitting out. Emphasizes hull construction using mould method, strip planked, stringer-frame and hard chine plywood. 406pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gougeon Brothers
Date Published: 1985-10-01
ISBN-13:9780878121663ISBN:0878121668
Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gougeon Brothers, Bay City, Michigan, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780878121663ISBN:0878121668
Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0878121668. 4to; Extremities moderately bumped and worn, fabric on rear panel bubbled, dark spots inside rear cover. read more
Edition: New rev. (4th) ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gougeon Bros., Bay City, Mich., U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780878121663ISBN:0878121668
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. xi, 297 p., [16] p. of plates: ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 291. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.