» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Gougeon brothers on boat construction : wood & WEST SYSTEM materials.

by Meade Gougeon, Joe Gougeon, Jan Gougeon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Gougeon Brothers on Boat Construction. Wood and West System Materials

by Gougeon, Meade

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third edition. Binding: Decorated Hardcover. Publisher: Self published, Bay City Date Published: 1982

Description: Fine copy. 4to. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gougeon Brothers on Boat Construction: Wood and West System Materials

by Meade Gougeon

price: $23.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gougeon Brothers Date Published: 1985-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780878121663 ISBN: 0878121668

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Otherwise fine. All pages clean, unmarked and perfectly legible. Fast and Careful Shipping with USPS Tracking info. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avondale Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gougeon Brothers on Boat Construction: Wood and West System Materials

by Gougeon, Meade

price: $26.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Gougeon Brothers, Bay City, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780878121663 ISBN: 0878121668

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Binding is tight, the corners and spine ends are bumped and rubbed to the point of fraying; some little fraying to the cloth along the front cover right vertical edge; the spine is a bit sun faded; there is an horizontal white scuff across the left side to middle of the rear cover; the front cover surface is rubbed; there is a stamp at the top of the front pastedown; previous owner's name penned to the front endpaper. Bound in red cloth hardcovers. Text ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gougeon Brothers on Boat Construction: Wood and West System Materials

by Gougeon, Meade

price: $27.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gougeon Brothers, Bay City, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780878121663 ISBN: 0878121668

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 0878121668 4th (Fourth) Edition; some dust stains; B&W photos and illos throughout; 66 colour photos in plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gougeon Brothers on Boat Construction-Wood & West System Materials

by Gougeon, Meade & Jan, Monroe, Rob Et Al

price: $53.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michigan. Gougeon Brothers Inc, Bay City Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780878121663 ISBN: 0878121668

Description: 3rd edition of the 1979 original. XII, 316 PP with tables, drawings, sketches and b/w photos. A 32 pages West System Technical Manual of 1981 loosely inserted. Cloth cover, illustrated front cover. Fine. 28.7 x 22.2. ISBN 0878121668. Scarce with the Technical Manual. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jean-Louis Boglio, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gougeon brothers on boat construction: wood & WEST SYSTEM materials.

by Gougeon, Meade, and Gougeon, Joe, and Gougeon, Jan

price: $14.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New rev. (4th) ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gougeon Bros., Bay City, Mich., U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780878121663 ISBN: 0878121668

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. xi, 297 p., [16] p. of plates: ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 291. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RRHBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gougeon Brothers on Boat Construction: Wood and West System Materials: 2nd Ed

by Gougeon, Meade

price: $19.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bay City, Michigan, U.S.A. : Gougeon Brothers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780878121663 ISBN: 0878121668

Description: Fine. Hardcover in near fine condition. 2nd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rob Briggs, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gougeon Brothers on Boat Construction: Revised Fourth Edition

by Gougeon Brothers

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Self, Bay City Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780878121663 ISBN: 0878121668

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. HC. 8 1/2 x 11. ISBN: 0-87812-166-8. The definitive work on wood/epoxy construction. Covers in detail each step in building from choosing plans to fitting out. Emphasizes hull construction using mold m ethod, strip planked, stringer-frame and hard chine plywood. 297 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Gougeon Brothers on Boat Construction Wood and West System Materials: Fourth Edition

by Gougeon Brothers

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Self, Bay City Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780878121663 ISBN: 0878121668

Description: Nr Fine. No Jacket as Issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Gougeon Brothers on Boat Construction

by Gougeon

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gougeon Brothers, Midland, MI Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good, none. 4to, 316pp, Just minor shelfwear to this book. Wood and West System Materials. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gougeon Brothers on Boat Construction: Wood and West System Materials

by Gougeon, Meade

price: $25.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversize Hardback Publisher: Wood and West System Materials, Midland, MI Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780878121663 ISBN: 0878121668

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. Bright orange/red cloth boards. 316 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Gougeon Brothers on Boat Construction

by Gougeon, Meade

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wood and West System Materials, Bay City, MI Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780878121663 ISBN: 0878121668

Description: Wood and West System Materials. Xi + 316pp, b/w photos, drawings, diagrams throughout, 3 appendix, red cloth boards w/ black vessel line drawing and lettering, 4to. Building techniques based on many years of practical experience in a wide range of applications using WestSystem, Stresform, Scarfer and Gougeon products. Very good +. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Trading Co., MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Gougeon brothers on boat construction: wood & WEST SYSTEM materials.

by Gougeon, Meade, and Gougeon, Joe, and Gougeon, Jan

price: $44.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New rev. (4th) ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gougeon Bros., Bay City, Mich., U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780878121663 ISBN: 0878121668

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. xi, 297 p., [16] p. of plates: ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 291. Just like a new book-*... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: William Horton, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Gougeon Brothers on Boat Constructon 5th Edition

by Gougeon, Meade

price: $48.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5TH Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: ROBERT HALE US ^ ISBN-13: 9781878207500 ISBN: 1878207504

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Gougeon Brothers on Boat Construction: Wood and West System Materials: 5th Edition

by Meade Gougeon

price: $48.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gougeon Brothers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781878207500 ISBN: 1878207504

Description: New. No Jacket as Issued. Oversize/Overweight. US MEDIA MAIL PRICE. The definitive work on wood/epoxy construction. Covers in detail each step in building from choosing plans to fitting out. Emphasizes hull construction using mould method, strip planked, stringer-frame and hard chine plywood. 406pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Gougeon Brothers on Boat Construction: Wood and West System Materials: 5th Edition

by Meade Gougeon

price: $52.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gougeon Brothers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781878207500 ISBN: 1878207504

Description: New. No Jacket as Issued. Oversize/Overweight. US PRIORITY MAIL PRICE. The definitive work on wood/epoxy construction. Covers in detail each step in building from choosing plans to fitting out. Emphasizes hull construction using mould method, strip planked, stringer-frame and hard chine plywood. 406pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Gougeon Brothers on Boat Construction: Wood and West System Materials: 5th Edition

by Meade Gougeon

price: $69.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gougeon Brothers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781878207500 ISBN: 1878207504

Description: New. No Jacket as Issued. Oversize/Overweight. INTERNATIONAL MAIL PRICE. The definitive work on wood/epoxy construction. Covers in detail each step in building from choosing plans to fitting out. Emphasizes hull construction using mould method, strip planked, stringer-frame and hard chine plywood. 406pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gougeon Brothers on Boat Construction

by Gougeon Brothers

price: $120.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PeNDELL PRINTING, MICHIGAN Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780878121663 ISBN: 0878121668

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. VG/G, DUST JACKET HAS HALF INCH CHIP AT TOP OF SPINE, ALSO SOME CLOSED TEARS, 316 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy's bookscout, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Gougeon Brothers on Boat Construction: Wood and West System Materials

by Meade Gougeon

price: $224.13

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gougeon Brothers Date Published: 1985-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780878121663 ISBN: 0878121668

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gougeon Brothers on Boat Construction: Wood and West System Materials

by Gougeon, Meade

price: $22.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gougeon Brothers, Bay City, Michigan, U. S. A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780878121663 ISBN: 0878121668

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0878121668. 4to; Extremities moderately bumped and worn, fabric on rear panel bubbled, dark spots inside rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

The Gougeon brothers on boat construction: wood & WEST SYSTEM materials.

by Gougeon, Meade, and Gougeon, Joe, and Gougeon, Jan

price: $53.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New rev. (4th) ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gougeon Bros., Bay City, Mich., U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780878121663 ISBN: 0878121668

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. xi, 297 p., [16] p. of plates: ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 291. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blackberry Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.