» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Gordon MacQuarrie Treasury: Thirty-Eight Classic Sporting Stories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Gordon MacQuarrie Treasury: Thirty-Eight Classic Sporting Stories

by Gordon MacQuarrie, Zack Taylor (Editor)

About this title: Each book in this special series showcases the uniqueness and versatility of specific North American fish, wildfowl, or game while examining both traditional and modern culinary techniques. Expert cooks bring a thoughtful balance of both simple and gourmet recipes spectacularly presented in full color by noted food photographers and stylists.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Gordon Macquarrie Sporting Treasury: Stories (Game & Fish Mastery Library) used book

The Gordon Macquarrie Sporting Treasury: Stories (Game & Fish Mastery Library)

by Gordon Macquarrie

price: $9.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Willow Creek Press Date Published: 11/30/1998 ISBN-13: 9781572230323 ISBN: 1572230320

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gordon Macquarrie Sporting Treasury: Stories (Game & Fish Mastery Library) used book

The Gordon Macquarrie Sporting Treasury: Stories (Game & Fish Mastery Library)

by Gordon Macquarrie; Zack Taylor; Editor-Zack Taylor

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willow Creek Press Date Published: 1998-11-30 ISBN-13: 9781572230323 ISBN: 1572230320

Description: Good. Dust jacket good. Good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcana Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gordon Macquarrie Sporting Treasury: Stories (Game & Fish Mastery Library) used book

The Gordon Macquarrie Sporting Treasury: Stories (Game & Fish Mastery Library)

by Gordon Macquarrie; Zack Taylor; Editor-Zack Taylor

price: $14.18

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willow Creek Press Date Published: 1998-11-30 ISBN-13: 9781572230323 ISBN: 1572230320

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket has shelf wear. Unmarked, pages clean & bright, binding tight. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gordon Macquarrie Sporting Treasury: Stories (Game & Fish Mastery Library) used book

The Gordon Macquarrie Sporting Treasury: Stories (Game & Fish Mastery Library)

by Gordon Macquarrie; Editor-Zack Taylor

price: $14.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willow Creek Press Date Published: 1998-11-30 ISBN-13: 9781572230323 ISBN: 1572230320

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Ovithree Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

THE GORDON MacQUARRIE SPORTING TREASURY new book

THE GORDON MacQUARRIE SPORTING TREASURY

by MacQUARRIE, GORDON

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willow Creek Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781572230323 ISBN: 1572230320

Description: New in new dust jacket. New, not used. 1ST ed. 303pp. The last book of MacQuarrie Stories. No one could write as well on the subject of describing the anticipation and execution of an encounter with the ducks. 16 NEW STORIES AND SOME FAVORITE OLDIES. INTRO AND COMMENTARY BY ZACH TAYLOR. Now out of print. New in New dj. ISBN: 1572230320 read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Dale Dalrymple, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

THE GORDON MACQUARRIE TREASURY: Thirty-Eight Classic Sporting Stories used book

THE GORDON MACQUARRIE TREASURY: Thirty-Eight Classic Sporting Stories

by MacQuarrie, Gordon (Like-new)

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781572230323 ISBN: 1572230320

Description: FINE/FINE. The very best of the legendary outdoors writer's writings, especially on fishing. Sixteen of them collected here for the first time. Collector or gift copy. As-new, no marks or wear, very bright, clean, straight, not clipped. 1998, Willow Creek hardbound, 1st ed, 303 pp. ISBN 1572230320 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Gordon MacQuarrie Treasury: Thirty-Eight Classic Sporting Stories new book

Gordon MacQuarrie Treasury: Thirty-Eight Classic Sporting Stories

by MacQuarrie, Gordon, and Taylor, Zack (Editor)

list price: $29.50

our price: $25.08

you save: $4.42 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willow Creek Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781572230323 ISBN: 1572230320

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Game & Fish Mastery Library. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Gordon Macquarrie Sporting Treasury: Stories (Game & Fish Mastery Library... new book

The Gordon Macquarrie Sporting Treasury: Stories (Game & Fish Mastery Library...

price: $29.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781572230323 ISBN: 1572230320

Description: New. Collectible 1st Edition (1998 HC), 1st printing. New Book. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gordon Macquarrie Sporting Treasury: Stories used book

The Gordon Macquarrie Sporting Treasury: Stories

by Macquarrie, Gordon; Taylor, Zack

price: $29.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WILLOW CREEK PRESS, Minocqua, Wisconsin, U.S. A Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781572230323 ISBN: 1572230320

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gordon Macquarrie Sporting Treasury: Stories (Game & Fish Mastery Library) used book

The Gordon Macquarrie Sporting Treasury: Stories (Game & Fish Mastery Library)

by Macquarrie, Gordon; Taylor, Zack

price: $10.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willow Creek Press ISBN-13: 9781572230323 ISBN: 1572230320

Description: Good. 1572230320 Book is in good condition; pages/spine are good. Writing on inside of cover/light wear around the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Pudoff, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Gordon Macquarrie Sporting Treasury: Stories (Game & Fish Mastery Library) used book

The Gordon Macquarrie Sporting Treasury: Stories (Game & Fish Mastery Library)

by Macquarrie, Gordon; Taylor, Zack

price: $11.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Willow Creek Press ISBN-13: 9781572230323 ISBN: 1572230320

Description: Good. 1572230320 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Gordon Macquarrie Sporting Treasury: Stories (Game & Fish Mastery Library) new book

The Gordon Macquarrie Sporting Treasury: Stories (Game & Fish Mastery Library)

by Macquarrie, Gordon; Taylor, Zack

price: $12.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willow Creek Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781572230323 ISBN: 1572230320

Description: New. 1572230320 Hardcover, brand new, both book and dust jacket are in excellent shape! Currently in print at $29.50We are delighted to announce that the Gordon MacQuarrie literary legacy continues: This new treasury draws 20 of the very best ODHA stories appearing in the Gordon MacQuarrie Trilogy and MacQuarrie Miscellany and, to ice the cake, includes 19 newly discovered stories never before published in book form. MacQuarrie became the nation's first outdoor editor in 1936. His deftly ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Gordon Macquarrie Sporting Treasury: Stories (Game & Fish Mastery Library) used book

The Gordon Macquarrie Sporting Treasury: Stories (Game & Fish Mastery Library)

by Gordon Macquarrie; Zack Taylor; Editor-Zack Taylor

price: $13.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willow Creek Press Date Published: 1998-11-30 ISBN-13: 9781572230323 ISBN: 1572230320

Description: Very Good. Pages are clean; binding is tight; cover and dust jacket have some light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ben's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Gordon Macquarrie Treasury: Thirty-Eight Classic S new book

Gordon Macquarrie Treasury: Thirty-Eight Classic S

by Macquarrie, Gordon And Taylor, Zack

price: $21.52

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: WILLOW CREEK PR Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781572230323 ISBN: 1572230320

Description: New. Each book in this special series showcases the uniqueness and versatility of specific North American fish, wildfowl, or game while examining both traditional and modern culinary techniques. Expert cooks bring a thoughtful balance of both simple and g... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Gordon Macquarrie Sporting Treasury: Stories (Game & Fish Mastery Library) new book

The Gordon Macquarrie Sporting Treasury: Stories (Game & Fish Mastery Library)

by Gordon Macquarrie

price: $22.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572230323 ISBN: 1572230320

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Gordon Macquarrie Sporting Treasury: Stories (Game & Fish Mastery Library) new book

The Gordon Macquarrie Sporting Treasury: Stories (Game & Fish Mastery Library)

by Gordon Macquarrie

price: $26.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willow Creek Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781572230323 ISBN: 1572230320

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.