About this title: Once again, Gooseberry Patch and Leisure Arts have collaborated on a brand new Christmas collection of gifts to give, home-style recipes and tips to get your home ready for the holidays. Filled with such chapters as "Country Christmas Cupboard", "Gifts that Taste Good" and "The Kids Will Love 'Em". Color photos demonstrate easy country crafts.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Leisure Arts
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781601402318ISBN:1601402317
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Fine. 1601402317 NEVER USED! This book has never been read. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Description: Fine. 1601406347 NEVER USED! This book has never been read. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Description: Fine. 1601402317 NEVER USED! This book has never been read. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear, it MIGHT have a remainder mark. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Edition: Appears to be a First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Leisure Arts, Inc, Delaware, OH
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781574861976ISBN:1574861972
Description: None jacket. Yummy holiday recipes, easy-to-make gifts & fun decorating ideas; new, unused. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Leisure Arts
Date Published: 2007-05-21
ISBN-13:9781601402318ISBN:1601402317
Description: Very Good. Gently read condition with light shelf wear. Pages are crisp clean and unmarked. @ back page corners tips are creased. Nice copy! We ship quickly 6 days a week! read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 159 p. Contains: Illustrations. Gooseberry Patch Christmas (Hardcover), 9. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Leisure Arts
Date Published: 2008-09-01
ISBN-13:9780848732370ISBN:0848732375
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780848732370. read more
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 2008-09-01
ISBN-13:9780848732264ISBN:084873226X
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780848732264. read more
"This was a fun way to entertain myself for an hour. The recipe I want to save is for Caroling Cocoa Mix. 1/2 C sugar, 2T whole almonds/ 1-oz. sq. bittersweet baking chocolate, chopped, 1/4 C. baking cocoa, 1/2 t. vanilla powder, 1 t. cinnamon, 1/2 t. ground cloves, 1 C. milk for each serving, Garnish: whipped cream. Put sugar and almonds in food processor until almonds are finely ground. Add next 5 ingredients until mixture is finely ground. Store in airtight container. 16 servings. Add 1 T. cocoa mix to one cup hot milk. Stir."
"While the decor in the Gooseberry Patch series is always too "country" for my tastes, the are often a wealth of good recipies and ideas for the presentation of homemade and home-cooked gifts. This volume is no exception.
In particular, I can't wait to try out the cookies and cream fudge recipe!"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.