» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Gooseberry Patch Christmas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Gooseberry Patch Christmas

by Gooseberry Patch (Creator)

About this title: Once again, Gooseberry Patch and Leisure Arts have collaborated on a brand new Christmas collection of gifts to give, home-style recipes and tips to get your home ready for the holidays. Filled with such chapters as "Country Christmas Cupboard", "Gifts that Taste Good" and "The Kids Will Love 'Em". Color photos demonstrate easy country crafts.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Gooseberry Patch: Christmas Book 9: Our Tastiest Christmas Recipes, Gifts to Make & Give, and Fresh Ideas That Make the Season Sparkle! used book

Gooseberry Patch: Christmas Book 9: Our Tastiest Christmas Recipes, Gifts to Make & Give, and Fresh Ideas That Make the Season Sparkle!

by Gooseberry Patch

price: $2.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781601402318 ISBN: 1601402317

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas: Book 9 (Gooseberry Patch Christmas) used book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas: Book 9 (Gooseberry Patch Christmas)

by Unknown

price: $2.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts ISBN-13: 9781601402318 ISBN: 1601402317

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas: Book 9 (Gooseberry Patch Christmas) used book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas: Book 9 (Gooseberry Patch Christmas)

price: $2.76

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781601402318 ISBN: 1601402317

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch: Christmas Book 9: Our Tastiest Christmas Recipes, Gifts to Make & Give, and Fresh Ideas That Make the Season Sparkle! used book

Gooseberry Patch: Christmas Book 9: Our Tastiest Christmas Recipes, Gifts to Make & Give, and Fresh Ideas That Make the Season Sparkle!

by Patch, Gooseberry

price: $2.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts ISBN-13: 9781601402318 ISBN: 1601402317

Description: Fine. 1601402317 NEVER USED! This book has never been read. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas Bk 9 (Leisure Arts #108478) (Gooseberry Patch) used book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas Bk 9 (Leisure Arts #108478) (Gooseberry Patch)

by Editors Of Gooseberry Patch

price: $3.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Arts ISBN-13: 9781601406347 ISBN: 1601406347

Description: Very Good. 1601406347 Brand new! Moderate wear to edges from shelving. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas Bk 9 (Leisure Arts #108478) (Gooseberry Patch) used book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas Bk 9 (Leisure Arts #108478) (Gooseberry Patch)

by Editors Of Gooseberry Patch

price: $4.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Arts ISBN-13: 9781601406347 ISBN: 1601406347

Description: Fine. 1601406347 NEVER USED! This book has never been read. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch: Christmas Book 9: Our Tastiest Christmas Recipes, Gifts to Make & Give, and Fresh Ideas That Make the Season Sparkle! used book

Gooseberry Patch: Christmas Book 9: Our Tastiest Christmas Recipes, Gifts to Make & Give, and Fresh Ideas That Make the Season Sparkle!

by Patch, Gooseberry

price: $4.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts ISBN-13: 9781601402318 ISBN: 1601402317

Description: Fine. 1601402317 NEVER USED! This book has never been read. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear, it MIGHT have a remainder mark. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas Book 2 used book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas Book 2

by Creator-Gooseberry Patch

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gooseberry Patch Date Published: 2000-07 ISBN-13: 9781574861976 ISBN: 1574861972

Description: Very Good. Glossy hardcover with light shelfwear. Binding tight. Text clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read Over Books Florida, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas, Book 10 (Leisure Arts #108482) new book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas, Book 10 (Leisure Arts #108482)

by Patch, Gooseberry; Arts, Leisure

price: $7.39

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PERFECT PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Arts, Inc ISBN-13: 9780848732370 ISBN: 0848732375

Description: New. 0848732375 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas Book 2 new book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas Book 2

by Gooseberry Patch

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Appears to be a First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts, Inc, Delaware, OH Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781574861976 ISBN: 1574861972

Description: None jacket. Yummy holiday recipes, easy-to-make gifts & fun decorating ideas; new, unused. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4U2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch: Christmas Book 9: Our Tastiest Christmas Recipes, Gifts to Make & Give, and Fresh Ideas That Make the Season Sparkle! used book

Gooseberry Patch: Christmas Book 9: Our Tastiest Christmas Recipes, Gifts to Make & Give, and Fresh Ideas That Make the Season Sparkle!

by Gooseberry Patch

price: $8.40

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 2007-05-21 ISBN-13: 9781601402318 ISBN: 1601402317

Description: Very Good. Gently read condition with light shelf wear. Pages are crisp clean and unmarked. @ back page corners tips are creased. Nice copy! We ship quickly 6 days a week! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everyday Wishes, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas used book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas

by Gooseberry Patch (Editor)

price: $8.41

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gooseberry Patch Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781601402318 ISBN: 1601402317

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 159 p. Contains: Illustrations. Gooseberry Patch Christmas (Hardcover), 9. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BlueHouseMarket, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas, Book 10 (Leisure Arts #108482) new book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas, Book 10 (Leisure Arts #108482)

by Patch, Gooseberry; Arts, Leisure

price: $8.68

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PERFECT PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Arts, Inc ISBN-13: 9780848732370 ISBN: 0848732375

Description: New. 0848732375 *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with No price tags and no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch: Christmas Book 9: Our Tastiest Christmas Recipes, Gifts to Make & Give, and Fresh Ideas That Make the Season Sparkle! new book

Gooseberry Patch: Christmas Book 9: Our Tastiest Christmas Recipes, Gifts to Make & Give, and Fresh Ideas That Make the Season Sparkle!

by Patch, Gooseberry

price: $11.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts ISBN-13: 9781601402318 ISBN: 1601402317

Description: New. 1601402317 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas new book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas

by Gooseberry Patch (Creator)

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780848732370 ISBN: 0848732375

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 159 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas new book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas

by Gooseberry Patch (Editor)

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gooseberry Patch Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781601406347 ISBN: 1601406347

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 159 p. Contains: Illustrations. Gooseberry Patch Christmas (Paperback), 9. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas new book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas

by Gooseberry Patch (Cor)

price: $18.11

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 2008-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780848732370 ISBN: 0848732375

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780848732370. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas, Book 10 (Leisure Arts #108482) new book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas, Book 10 (Leisure Arts #108482)

by Patch, Gooseberry; Arts, Leisure

price: $18.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PERFECT PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Arts, Inc ISBN-13: 9780848732370 ISBN: 0848732375

Description: New. 0848732375 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas, Book 10 (Leisure Arts #108482) new book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas, Book 10 (Leisure Arts #108482)

by Gooseberry Patch, Leisure Arts

price: $19.87

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Paperback Publisher: Leisure Arts, Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780848732370 ISBN: 0848732375

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas Book 2 new book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas Book 2

price: $21.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gooseberry Patch ISBN-13: 9781574861976 ISBN: 1574861972

Description: New. 1574861972 binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas, Book 11 new book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas, Book 11

by Patch, Gooseberry

price: $22.31

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848732790 ISBN: 0848732790

Description: New. 0848732790 ITEM IS BRAND NEW! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas, Book 11 new book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas, Book 11

by Gooseberry Patch

price: $22.58

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780848732790 ISBN: 0848732790

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas new book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas

by Gooseberry Patch

price: $24.07

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2008-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780848732264 ISBN: 084873226X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780848732264. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas new book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas

by Gooseberry Patch (Creator)

list price: $27.95

our price: $25.16

you save: $2.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gooseberry Patch Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780848732264 ISBN: 084873226X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 159 p. Contains: Illustrations. Gooseberry Patch Christmas (Hardcover), 10. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gooseberry Patch Christmas, Book 11 new book

Gooseberry Patch Christmas, Book 11

by Gooseberry, Patch

price: $27.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780848732790 ISBN: 0848732790

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Gooseberry Patch Christmas (Hardcover), 11. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 21, 2008
By Lynda, Wheaton, IL

"This was a fun way to entertain myself for an hour. The recipe I want to save is for Caroling Cocoa Mix. 1/2 C sugar, 2T whole almonds/ 1-oz. sq. bittersweet baking chocolate, chopped, 1/4 C. baking cocoa, 1/2 t. vanilla powder, 1 t. cinnamon, 1/2 t. ground cloves, 1 C. milk for each serving, Garnish: whipped cream. Put sugar and almonds in food processor until almonds are finely ground. Add next 5 ingredients until mixture is finely ground. Store in airtight container. 16 servings. Add 1 T. cocoa mix to one cup hot milk. Stir."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 14, 2008
By Evan, Columbus, OH

"While the decor in the Gooseberry Patch series is always too "country" for my tastes, the are often a wealth of good recipies and ideas for the presentation of homemade and home-cooked gifts. This volume is no exception.

In particular, I can't wait to try out the cookies and cream fudge recipe!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.