Your search:Books»The Goonies Storybook: Based on the Motion Picture from Warner Bros., Inc.: Story by Steven Spielberg: Screenplay by Chris Columbus(32 available copies)
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A Little Simon Book / Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780671601348ISBN:0671601342
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Ink blot back page, bookstore red ink stamp inside front page. 57 p. Audience: General/trade. Color photos, movie tie-in. The Goonies kids are on an adventure to find a treasure ahead of the bad guys. The movie took viewers with the boys through a Rube Goldberg series of traps with wide eyes, screams, and no pretense at heroics. This volume is rich with photos of those events. read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780671611262ISBN:0671611267
Description: Good. No Jacket. 0671611267 The cover has a little shelf wear, there are some creases on the front cover, there are creases across the spine, and there are scratches on the back cover. This book tells the story from the movie The Goonies. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1985
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. If you grew up in the 80s, you loved 'The Goonies. '" Here's your chance to recapture the magic of those days with a genuine pop culture artifact. This is the official storybook from the movie, filled with great screenshots from the film. The cover has sticker residue, a few scuff marks, and bumped corners. Inside it's still crisp and clean. This is now a collectable. Order now before someone else snatches this up forever! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780671601348ISBN:0671601342
Description: Near Fine. ISBN 0671601342. illustrated by photographs from the Warner Brothers movie. Hardcover, glossy picture boards. Size 8-1/4 x 11-1/4 inches. Color photo endpapers. Unpaginated. Near fine / NO jacket. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. FIRST EDITIION FIRST PRINTING Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. FIRST EDITIION FIRST PRINTING Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780671601348ISBN:0671601342
Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. General shelf wear, tight binding, clean pages, spine is slightly cocked, light edgewear, some light soiling on cover and through book, marker marks on back cover. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.