» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Goonies Storybook: Based on the Motion Picture from Warner Bros., Inc.: Story by Steven Spielberg: Screenplay by Chris Columbus

by Steven Spielberg

About this title: A gang called the Goonies finds a pirate's map that leads to a perilous treasure hunt.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Goonies Storybook

by Steven Spielberg

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671611262 ISBN: 0671611267

Description: Good. Small stamp inside cover. Edges worn and thumbed. Ink scribbled on inside rear cover. Not affecting any text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Goonies Storybook: Based on the Motion Picture from Warner Bros., Inc.: Story by Steven Spielberg: Screenplay by Chris Columbus

by Spielberg, Steven

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671601348 ISBN: 0671601342

Description: Good. 57 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Goonies Storybook: Based on the Motion Picture From Warner Bros., Inc. : Story By Steven Spielberg: Screenplay By Chris Columbus

by Gill Spiers; Editor-Steven Spielberg; Editor-Chris Columbus

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp Date Published: 1985-05 ISBN-13: 9780671601348 ISBN: 0671601342

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Goonies Storybook: Based on the Motion Picture From Warner Bros., Inc. : Story By Steven Spielberg: Screenplay By Chris Columbus

by Gill Spiers

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Movie Tie Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp Date Published: 5/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780671601348 ISBN: 0671601342

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Goonies Storybook: Based on the Motion Picture From Warner Bros., Inc. : Story By Steven Spielberg: Screenplay By Chris Columbus

by Gill Spiers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671601348 ISBN: 0671601342

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Goonies Storybook: Based on the Motion Picture from Warner Bros., Inc.: Story by Steven Spielberg: Screenplay by Chris Columbus

by Spielberg, Steven

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671601348 ISBN: 0671601342

Description: Good. 57 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Goonies Storybook: Based on the Motion Picture From Warner Bros., Inc. : Story By Steven Spielberg: Screenplay By Chris Columbus

by Spielberg, Steven

price: $3.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Little Simon Book / Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671601348 ISBN: 0671601342

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Ink blot back page, bookstore red ink stamp inside front page. 57 p. Audience: General/trade. Color photos, movie tie-in. The Goonies kids are on an adventure to find a treasure ahead of the bad guys. The movie took viewers with the boys through a Rube Goldberg series of traps with wide eyes, screams, and no pretense at heroics. This volume is rich with photos of those events. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Goonies Storybook

by Steven Spielberg & Chris Columbus

price: $3.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good. Weekly Reader Book Club ed-slight rub to points-pages fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Goonies Storybook

by Spielberg, Steven

price: $3.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671611262 ISBN: 0671611267

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0671611267 The cover has a little shelf wear, there are some creases on the front cover, there are creases across the spine, and there are scratches on the back cover. This book tells the story from the movie The Goonies. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Goonies Storybook: Based on the Motion Picture from Warner Bros., Inc. : Story by Steven Spielberg: Screenplay by Chris Columbus

by Spielberg, Steven

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671601348 ISBN: 0671601342

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Hardcover book in very good condition. 57 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Goonie Storybook

by Spielberg, Steven

price: $5.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Bros, Publications Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671611262 ISBN: 0671611267

Description: Good. Creases on front and back covers, light edgewear, light shelfwear to corners, some dog-eared pages, pos on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Goonies Storybook

by Spielberg, Steven

price: $9.49

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. If you grew up in the 80s, you loved 'The Goonies. '" Here's your chance to recapture the magic of those days with a genuine pop culture artifact. This is the official storybook from the movie, filled with great screenshots from the film. The cover has sticker residue, a few scuff marks, and bumped corners. Inside it's still crisp and clean. This is now a collectable. Order now before someone else snatches this up forever! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Goonies Storybook

by Based On Spielberg, Steven/Columbus, Chris

price: $11.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1st thus, 1985

Description: Fair soft cover. 12mo, soft covers, unnumbered, illus. edgewear, creases, scrapes, corners curled cover. corners bumped. light yellowing edges. ghost of bookplate? front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Goonies Storybook

by Spielberg, Steven / Columbus, Chris

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671601348 ISBN: 0671601342

Description: Near Fine. ISBN 0671601342. illustrated by photographs from the Warner Brothers movie. Hardcover, glossy picture boards. Size 8-1/4 x 11-1/4 inches. Color photo endpapers. Unpaginated. Near fine / NO jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Goonies Storybook

by Spielberg, Steven

price: $17.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bk Club ed. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1985

Description: VG-. 4to, Unpaginated, No DJ. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Goonies Storybook: Based on the Motion Picture From Warner Bros., Inc. : Story By Steven Spielberg: Screenplay By Chris Columbus

by Gill Spiers

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp ISBN-13: 9780671601348 ISBN: 0671601342

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Goonies Storybook: Based on the Motion Picture From Warner Bros., Inc. : Story By Steven Spielberg: Screenplay By Chris Columbus

by Gill Spiers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp ISBN-13: 9780671601348 ISBN: 0671601342

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Goonies Storybook: Based on the Motion Picture From Warner Bros., Inc. : Story By Steven Spielberg: Screenplay By Chris Columbus

by Gill Spiers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671601348 ISBN: 0671601342

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Goonies Storybook

by Steven Spielberg

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671611262 ISBN: 0671611267

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. FIRST EDITIION FIRST PRINTING Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Goonies Storybook

by Steven Spielberg

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671611262 ISBN: 0671611267

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. FIRST EDITIION FIRST PRINTING Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Goonies Storybook [Paperback] By Spielberg, Steven

by Spielberg, Steven

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671611262 ISBN: 0671611267

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kokomo, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Goonies Storybook: Based on the Motion Picture From Warner Bros., Inc

by Spielberg, Steven

price: $4.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Bros Inc

Description: A very good paperback. Wear around the edges and spine. Copyright 1985. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Goonies: Storybook

by Spielberg, Steven

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671601348 ISBN: 0671601342

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. General shelf wear, tight binding, clean pages, spine is slightly cocked, light edgewear, some light soiling on cover and through book, marker marks on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baine's Books and Coffee, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Goonies Storybook

by Spielberg, Steven

price: $9.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1985

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Olde Books Place, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Goonies Storybook

by Spielberg, Steven & Columbus, Chris

price: $11.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Weekly Reader Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good. Small black out inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Foursha, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Go Ask Alice

Go Ask Alice

by Anonymous

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

Rebel Angels

Rebel Angels

by Libba Bray

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The 13 clocks

The 13 clocks

by James Thurber

see all from $4.88!

new only from $8.01!

Valley of the Dolls

Valley of the Dolls

by Jacqueline Susann

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.56!

Blubber

Blubber

by Judy Blume

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Cavern of horror

by William Rotsler

see all from $11.99!