» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Goodman of Paris

by Eileen E Power

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Goodman of Paris

by Eileen Power

price: $23.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Folio Society Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good. In Good Slipcase [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Goodman of Paris ( Le Menagier De Paris)

by Power, Eileen (Ed. )

price: $29.27

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Folio Society, London Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good + in Boxed jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 238 pp. Bound in green cloth boards with picture pasted on the front, box sl. marked. Colour plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Goodman of Paris ( Le Menagier De Paris)

by Eileen (Ed. ) Power

price: $29.88

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Folio Society Date Published: 1992

Description: Good. Cloth hardback Fine in a fine slip case. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Goodman of Paris [Folio Edition]

by Power, Eileen

price: $34.69

Ships from EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Folio Society Date Published: 1992

Description: VG in Very Good jacket. Folio edition. In excellent condition throughout, with excellent slipcase. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seagull Bookshop, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Goodman of Paris (Le menagier de Paris): a treatise on moral and domestic economy by a citizen of Paris

by Power, Eileen

price: $80.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Routledge & Sons, London Date Published: 1928

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Inside front cover spine beginning to split. Light foxing to edge of pages. Shelfwear to lower edge of book and corners. Some soiling to outside covers. Gilt lettering intact on spine. 348 p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the FCC Library, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Goodman of Paris

by Power, Eileen

price: $89.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Routledge & Sons Ltd Date Published: 1928

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. A treatise of moral and domestic economy by a citizen of Paris c 1393, translated by Eileen Power. The author aged 60 wrote these instructions for his wife, aged 15, on everything from how to obey her husband, manage her servants and fly a hawk! Corners bumped and rubbed. Wrapper torn with loss and browned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Goodman of Paris

by Power, E.

price: $21.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Routledge and Sons, Limited Date Published: 1928

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours., 800grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Goodman of Paris

by Eileen Power

price: $32.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Routledge & Sons, Ltd Date Published: 1928

Description: Very Good. In mylar. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Goodman of Paris [Le Menagier De Paris].

by Power, Eileen

price: $48.10

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1992. Folio Society. Hard Cover. Book-VG+, gilt titles on spine. Slipcase-VG+. 10x7. 238pp. Colour illus throughout. Colour illus frontis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Goodman of Paris

by Eileen Power

price: $38.62

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FOLIO SOCIETY Date Published: 1992

Description: Published by FOLIO SOCIETY in 1992, 238 pages, reprint, hardback (no D/J), tall size, covers good, internally good, green cloth. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Goodman of Paris

by Power, Eileen (Translater)

price: $33.59

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Publisher: London George Routledge & Sons, Ltd Date Published: 1928

Description: A Treatise on Moral and Domestic Economy by a Citizen of Paris. 348pp 16 x b/w illustrations h/b good. Written by an elderly husband to show his young wife how to comport herself. Written between 1392 & 1394 in France. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reading Matters, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.