» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Good troupers all : the story of Joseph Jefferson

by Gladys Malvern

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Good Troupers All: the Story of Joseph Jefferson used book

Good Troupers All: the Story of Joseph Jefferson

by Malvern, Gladys

price: $12.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macrae, Smith, PHILADELPHIA Date Published: 1945

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Sunfadedd on spine. Second edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Troupers All the Story of Joseph Jefferson

by Malvern, Gladys

price: $12.17

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacRae, Smith Co., Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1945

Description: Black & White Illustrations. Good plus condition-DJ chipped/-- 8vo., 287 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Troupers All-the Story of Joseph Jefferson

by Gladys Malvern

price: $13.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Macrae Smith Company Date Published: 1945

Description: Very Good. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. No remainder marks, no stickers. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. P/O name is on FFEP. No DJ. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Troupers All-the Story of Joseph Jefferson

by Gladys Malvern

price: $15.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Troupers All: the Story of Joseph Jefferson

by Malvern, Gladys

price: $18.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: presumed 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Macrae, Smith, Philadelphia Date Published: 1945

Description: b/w photos. very good in badly worn, chipped dj, sky blue cloth. 287 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Troupers All

by Malvern, Gladys

price: $22.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macrae Smith Company, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1945

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo. 287 pp. Upper corner of book bumped with prev. owner's name on ffep. Dustjacket has overall rubbing with a few chips and short closed tears with minor soiling to rear panel, else good. Includes numerous b&w photographic plates and bibliography. "The story of Joseph Jefferson, the Philadelphia boy who became one of the greatest actors of all time and achieved immortality in the title role of Washington Irving's Rip Van Winkle. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Williamsford Mill, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Troupers All: the Story of Joseph Jefferson

by Malvern, Gladys

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macrae Smith Co., Philadalphia Date Published: 1945

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 287 with bibliography, b/w photos on glossy paper, library index sticker on spine, ink stamp on front inside cover, library card pocket on back inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Good Troupers All: the Story of Joseph Jefferson

by Malvern, Gladys

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: Illus. 8vo, cloth, d.w. Philadelphia, 1945. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Good Troupers All

by Malvern, Gladys

price: $19.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781199038920 ISBN: 119903892X

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Good Troupers All: the Story of Joseph Jefferson

by Malvern, Gladys

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: wartime ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macrae Smith Company, Philadelphia Date Published: 1945

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. CLEAN, TIGHT, & ATTRACTIVE. 8 vo; teal boards with gilt spine lettering; 282 pgs. + bibliography; b/w photographs throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosebud Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.