Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Good to great : why some companies make the leap-- and others don't
by
James C. Collins
About this title: The result of a five-year study of companies that rose to the top and stayed there, GOOD TO GREAT identifies the characteristics that lead to success in business. Collins, also the author of BUILT TO LAST (2002), offers ways that companies can plan and change in order to make the climb with confidence over the long term. Eleven companies--out of the original 1,435 examined--are discussed in detail, including Wells Fargo, Fannie Mae, Walgreens, and Kimberley-Clark. Topics covered include "Level 5 Leadership", "A Culture of Discipline", and "Technology Accelerators."
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Good to great : why some companies make the leap-- and others don't
(49 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't
by
Reader-Jim Collins
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: HarperAudio
Date Published: 2001-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780694526079
ISBN: 069452607X
Description: Very Good. Cassette tapes in great condition. Case shows wear to edges. read more
|
|
Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: HarperAudio
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780694526079
ISBN: 069452607X
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good to Great
by
Collins, Jim
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gardners Books
ISBN-13: 9780712676090
ISBN: 0712676090
Description: Very Good. 0712676090. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Larrylibooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't
by
Collins, James C, and Collins, Jim (Read by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Abridged.
Binding: Audiobook cassette
Publisher: HarperAudio
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780694526079
ISBN: 069452607X
Description: New. 4 cassettes. New read more
|
|
Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't
Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE
Publisher: HarperAudio
ISBN-13: 9780694526079
ISBN: 069452607X
Description: New. 069452607X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't
Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE
Publisher: HarperAudio
ISBN-13: 9780694526079
ISBN: 069452607X
Description: New. 069452607X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Good to Great
by
Collins, Jim
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780712676090
ISBN: 0712676090
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 241 X 160mm. 324 pgs. Can a good company become a great one and, if so, how? After a five-year research project, the author concludes that good to great can and does happen. Here, he uncovers the underlying variables that enable any. read more
|
|
Good to Greatwhy Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't
by
Jim Collins
Edition: Abridged
Binding: F
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780694526079
ISBN: 069452607X
Description: New Audiobook, 4 Cassettes abridged. HarperCollins Publishers (2001) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good to Great
by
Jim Collins
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780712676090
ISBN: 0712676090
Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible 1st Edition (2001 HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelfwear/small rip on coner of dj (~1cm) re-enforced by tape. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: HarperAudio
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780694526079
ISBN: 069452607X
Description: Very Good. Former Library/School book. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more
|
|
Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't
by
Reader-Jim Collins
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: HarperAudio
Date Published: 2001-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780694526079
ISBN: 069452607X
Description: Very Good. Tapes in very good condition. Box with moderate shelf wear, corner bumps, and slight wear along the edges. Plastic tape holder with small crack along bottom. read more
|
|
Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't
by
Collins, Jim
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9780694526079
ISBN: 069452607X
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...(C-04)
by
Collins, James
Binding: HARDCOVER
Date Published: 10/1/2002
Description: New. read more
|
|
Good to Great
by
Collins, Jim
Edition: ABRIDGED
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
Publisher: Harper Audio
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780694526079
ISBN: 069452607X
Description: New The author uses his research on the Fortune 500 to create a blueprint for turning good companies into spectacular ones. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't
by
Collins, Jim
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9780694526079
ISBN: 069452607X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't
by
Collins, James C, and Collins, Jim (Read by)
Edition: Abridged.
Binding: Audiobook cassette
Publisher: HarperAudio
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780694526079
ISBN: 069452607X
Description: New. 4 cassettes. New read more
|
|
Good to Great
by
Collins, Jim
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gardners Books
ISBN-13: 9780712676090
ISBN: 0712676090
Description: New. Brand new book. Never used. Nice gift. Best buy. Same day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balkanika Online,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good to Great
by
Collins, James C.
Binding: CASSETTE/SPOKEN WORD
Publisher: Harperaudio
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780694526079
ISBN: 069452607X
Description: New in New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
abraxus books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good to Great
by
Jim Collins
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Business Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780712676090
ISBN: 0712676090
Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daleside Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good to Great
by
Collins, Jim
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Business Books
Date Published: 04/10/2001
ISBN-13: 9780712676090
ISBN: 0712676090
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good to Great Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't
by
Collins, Jim
Binding: Hardcover; Fifty-Seventh Printing
Publisher: HARPER BUSINESS, NEW YORK
Date Published: 2001
Description: F/F. RED JACKET W RED & BLACK LETTERING.; SMALL 4to; 300 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julian's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good to Great
by
Jim Collins
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Business Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780712676090
ISBN: 0712676090
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. First Edition. Jacket Condition: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Revival Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good to Great; Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't
by
Collins, Jim
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: hardback
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780712676090
ISBN: 0712676090
Description: F. VG dj. F VG dj hardback ISBN: 0712676090. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brown-Studies,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good to Great
by
Collins, Jim
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780712676090
ISBN: 0712676090
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good to Great
by
Jim Collins
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780712676090
ISBN: 0712676090
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2660608&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|