» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town with Elvis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town with Elvis

by Joe Esposito, Elena Oumano, Ph.D.

About this title: Joe Esposito, Elvis's right-hand man shares his recollectins of the friend he first got to know when they were stationed together in Germany as GIs. Esposito takes fans behind the scenes for nearly two decades' worth of high times in Hollywood and Las Vegas.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis used book

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis

by Joe Esposito

price: $4.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671795078 ISBN: 0671795074

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town with Elvis used book

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town with Elvis

by Esposito, Joe, and Oumano, Elena, Ph.D.

price: $8.76

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380726943 ISBN: 0380726947

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis used book

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis

by Joe Esposito

price: $9.17

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994-10-11 ISBN-13: 9780671795078 ISBN: 0671795074

Description: Good. in Very good. jacket. Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town with Elvis. Hardcover with dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY book with typical markings including rubber stamps and stickers. Pages are clean and unmarked except for a small spot on front free end page; binding tight and square. Nice dust jacket has been protected in mylar cover. 644330. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pamela's Timeless Treasures, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis used book

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis

by Esposito, Joe

price: $9.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671795078 ISBN: 0671795074

Description: VG to VG- in VG- jacket. DJ: some rubbign & edgewear; some creases/chips/closed tears at edges; few spots of discoloration on the innser side. Book: some rubbing & edgewear; smudge on foredge; light duststaining on edge; some yellowing; inside overall clean & tight. 268 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town with Elvis used book

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town with Elvis

by Esposito, Joe, and Oumano, Elena, Ph.D.

price: $9.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380726943 ISBN: 0380726947

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town with Elvis used book

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town with Elvis

by Esposito, Joe, and Oumano, Elena, Ph.D.

price: $9.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380726943 ISBN: 0380726947

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town with Elvis used book

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town with Elvis

by Esposito, Joe, and Oumano, Elena, Ph.D.

price: $9.89

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671795078 ISBN: 0671795074

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 268 p. Audience: General/trade. Few words have been blocked out. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Mulcahey, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis used book

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis

by Joe Esposito, Elena Oumano, Ph.D.

price: $17.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380726943 ISBN: 0380726947

Description: Very Good. 0380726947 edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis used book

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis

by Oumano, Elena; Esposito, Joe

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671795078 ISBN: 0671795074

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis used book

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis

by Esposito, Joe; Oumano, Elena

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994-10-11 ISBN-13: 9780671795078 ISBN: 0671795074

Description: Good. TEXT CLEAN AND TIGHT, BUT HAS BUMPING TO TOP FRONT CORNER. DJ HAS MODERATE WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Book Shoppe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis used book

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis

by Esposito, Joe; Oumano, Elena

price: $30.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1994. ISBN-13: 9780671795078 ISBN: 0671795074

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Includes: illustrations, index. Hardcover in dust jacket. Signed by author "Joe E" on book plate fep, 268pp., index, photos; light corner bump and some minor creasing, else clean and sound. Very Good/ Very Good+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rogue Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town with Elvis used book

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town with Elvis

by Esposito, Joe, and Oumano, Elena, Ph.D.

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671795078 ISBN: 0671795074

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is in near new condition, pages are bright and unmarked Dust jacket has slight tear at upper spine, otherwise fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 268 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Rockin' Tonight used book

Good Rockin' Tonight

by Esposito, Joe And Oumano, Elena

price: $65.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671795078 ISBN: 0671795074

Description: VG in VG jacket. Signed. Author Book plate inside on fep, Signed "Joe E" by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Source Book Store, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis used book

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis

by Esposito, Joe; Oumano, Elena

price: $73.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380726943 ISBN: 0380726947

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. printed 1996. 3 creases on spine. foxing on inside covers. clean & clear text. tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis used book

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis

by Esposito, Joe

price: $78.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671795078 ISBN: 0671795074

Description: Very Good in Good Plus jacket. Signed by Author. 0671795074 Black and white photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis used book

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis

by Esposito, Joe; Oumano, Elena

price: $4.95

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671795078 ISBN: 0671795074

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine book in a fine dust jacket, crisp, clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Friendly Used Books, Inc, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis used book

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis

by Joe Esposito

price: $4.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994-10-11 ISBN-13: 9780671795078 ISBN: 0671795074

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY w/dustcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edward Reineck, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Good Rockin' Tonight; Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis used book

Good Rockin' Tonight; Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis

by Esposito, Joe Oumano, Elena

price: $10.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671795078 ISBN: 0671795074

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis used book

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis

by Joe Esposito

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671795078 ISBN: 0671795074

Description: Fair. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis used book

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis

by Esposito, Joe And Elena Oumano

price: $33.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster: NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671795078 ISBN: 0671795074

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 9.5 x 6.25 with 268 pp. First printing. Former owner's sticker front endpaper. Also four letters and one number written in pen. Tight binding. Clean and unmarked interior pp. Slight tobacco odor. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazoo Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis used book

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis

price: $34.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671795078 ISBN: 0671795074

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis used book

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis

by Esposito, Joe; Oumano, Elena

price: $35.00

Ships from MA , USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671795078 ISBN: 0671795074

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Illustrated. First Edition. Two bottom corners very lightly bumped else a Very fine as new copy, in like dust jacket but for what looks like ink smudging at spinal crown, bt not effecting the lettering, not price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tavnon Books, MA , USA

Reliability: High

Good Rockin' Tonight. Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis used book

Good Rockin' Tonight. Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis

by Esposito Joe, Oumano Elena

price: $39.61

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671795078 ISBN: 0671795074

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 268 pp, b/w photographs, minor underlining in ink, some fading on d/j front bottom and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DEE WHY BOOKS, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis used book

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis

by Esposito, Joe; Oumano, Elena

price: $39.99

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pty Limited, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671795078 ISBN: 0671795074

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Q's Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis used book

Good Rockin' Tonight: Twenty Years on the Road and on the Town With Elvis

by Joe Esposito; Elena Oumano

price: $50.46

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) Date Published: 1996-08 ISBN-13: 9780380726943 ISBN: 0380726947

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.