|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: One of the world's foremost experts on dog training and animal behavior offers a comprehensive, practical, and innovative guide to dog ownership, care, and training. Kilcommons teaches dog owners how to master the effective training skills that will result in obedient, well-behaved pets who can accompany their owners anywhere.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Good Owners, Great Dogs
(79 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Good Owners, Great Dogs
by
Brian Kilcommons, Paul Kunkel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780446516754
ISBN: 0446516759
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Owners, Great Dogs
by
Brian Kilcommons; Paul Kunkel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1992-08-28
ISBN-13: 9780446516754
ISBN: 0446516759
Description: Good. Edge of book has a little light smudging. Dust jacket has some light scuffing. Some edge wear. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DogServant,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Owners, Great Dogs
by
Kilcommons, Brian; Wilson, Sarah
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446675383
ISBN: 0446675385
Description: Good. 0446675385 Standard used condition ie...could have dj tear, bump, or corner crease. This is a new book that received the above wear during its. Has remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Owners, Great Dogs
by
Brian Kilcommons Sarah Wilson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780446675383
ISBN: 0446675385
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Owners, Great Dogs
by
Kilcommons, Brian, and Kunkel, Paul
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780446516754
ISBN: 0446516759
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Remainder Mark On Bottom Edge. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 276 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Addict,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Owners, Great Dogs
by
Kilcommons, Brian, and Kunkel, Paul
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780446516754
ISBN: 0446516759
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 276 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Owners, Great Dogs
by
Kilcommons, Brian, and Kunkel, Paul
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780446516754
ISBN: 0446516759
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book and jacket are near fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 276 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bigbookwoman,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Owners, Great Dogs
by
Kilcommons, Brian With Wilson, Sarah
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1992; c1992
ISBN-13: 9780446516754
ISBN: 0446516759
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs. 276 p. ill. 25 cm. Inscribed by author. read more
|
|
Good Owners, Great Dogs
by
Kilcommons, Brian, and Kunkel, Paul
Edition: First Printing, Aug. 1992
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780446516754
ISBN: 0446516759
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 276 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Addict,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Owners, Great Dogs
by
Kilcommons, Brian; Kunkel, Paul
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446516754
ISBN: 0446516759
Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Owners, Great Dogs
by
Kilcommons, Brian, and Kunkel, Paul
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780446516754
ISBN: 0446516759
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 276 p. read more
|
|
Good Owners, Great Dogs
by
Kilcommons, Brian, and Kunkel, Paul
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780446516754
ISBN: 0446516759
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 276 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Good Owners, Great Dogs
by
Kilcommons, Brian, and Kunkel, Paul
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780446516754
ISBN: 0446516759
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 276 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Good Owners, Great Dogs
by
Kilcommons, Brian, and Kunkel, Paul
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780446516754
ISBN: 0446516759
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 276 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Good Owners, Great Dogs
by
Kilcommons, Brian And Wilson, Sarah
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446516754
ISBN: 0446516759
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1992. 0446516759. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover.; Hardcover; Warner Books; NY; Seventh Printing; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 276 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Owners, Great Dogs
by
Brian Kilcommons, Paul Kunkel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780446516754
ISBN: 0446516759
Description: New. Minor book cover wear, new inside GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Owners, Great Dogs
by
Wilson, Sarah; Kilcommons, Brian
Edition: SEVENTH PRINT
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780446516754
ISBN: 0446516759
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. PETS. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. MAROON SPINE ON PICTORIAL JACKET. 276 PAGES. A TRAINING MANUAL FOR HUMANS AND THEIR CANINE COMPANIONS. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Owners, Great Dogs
by
Brian Kilcommons
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Warner Books, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780446516754
ISBN: 0446516759
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Owners, Great Dogs
by
Kilcommons, Brian W/Sarah Wilson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446516754
ISBN: 0446516759
Description: Kilcommons, Brian w/Sarah Wilson., Warner Books, nd (1992), c1992, 5th printing, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj (tiny chip), 276 pp w/index, B & W photographic illus., Sm 4to, "The Kilcommons Way to a Perfect Relationship, A Training Manual for Humans and their Canine Companions" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Owners, Great Dogs
by
Wilson, Sarah; Kilcommons, Brian
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780446675383
ISBN: 0446675385
Description: Good+ Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, heavy scratches on the back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Owners, Great Dogs a Training Manual for Humans and Their Canine Companions
by
Kilcommons, Brian With Sarah Wilson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780446516754
ISBN: 0446516759
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Like New Copy. No marks or writing. Large-format book with near fine dust jacket.; 276 pages. read more
|
|
Good Owners, Great Dogs
by
Brian Kilcommons, Sarah Wilson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780446675383
ISBN: 0446675385
Description: Good. Some cover wear and slight tear, otherwise in good condition Used-Good Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill_Alberta,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Owners, Great Dogs
by
Brian Kilcommons~Sarah Wilson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780446675383
ISBN: 0446675385
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Owners, Great Dogs
by
Kilcommons, Brian, and Wilson, Sarah
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780446675383
ISBN: 0446675385
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. New read more
| | | |