New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Good Owners, Great Dogs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Good Owners, Great Dogs

by Brian Kilcommons, Paul Kunkel

About this title: One of the world's foremost experts on dog training and animal behavior offers a comprehensive, practical, and innovative guide to dog ownership, care, and training. Kilcommons teaches dog owners how to master the effective training skills that will result in obedient, well-behaved pets who can accompany their owners anywhere.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Good Owners, Great Dogs used book

Good Owners, Great Dogs

by Brian Kilcommons, Paul Kunkel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446516754 ISBN: 0446516759

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Owners, Great Dogs used book

Good Owners, Great Dogs

by Brian Kilcommons; Paul Kunkel

price: $4.02

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1992-08-28 ISBN-13: 9780446516754 ISBN: 0446516759

Description: Good. Edge of book has a little light smudging. Dust jacket has some light scuffing. Some edge wear. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Owners, Great Dogs used book

Good Owners, Great Dogs

by Kilcommons, Brian; Wilson, Sarah

price: $4.40

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446675383 ISBN: 0446675385

Description: Good. 0446675385 Standard used condition ie...could have dj tear, bump, or corner crease. This is a new book that received the above wear during its. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Owners, Great Dogs used book

Good Owners, Great Dogs

by Brian Kilcommons Sarah Wilson

price: $4.92

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446675383 ISBN: 0446675385

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Owners, Great Dogs used book

Good Owners, Great Dogs

by Kilcommons, Brian, and Kunkel, Paul

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446516754 ISBN: 0446516759

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Remainder Mark On Bottom Edge. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 276 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Owners, Great Dogs new book

Good Owners, Great Dogs

by Kilcommons, Brian, and Kunkel, Paul

price: $6.39

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446516754 ISBN: 0446516759

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 276 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Owners, Great Dogs used book

Good Owners, Great Dogs

by Kilcommons, Brian, and Kunkel, Paul

price: $7.00

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446516754 ISBN: 0446516759

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book and jacket are near fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 276 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bigbookwoman, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Owners, Great Dogs used book

Good Owners, Great Dogs

by Kilcommons, Brian With Wilson, Sarah

price: $7.16

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1992; c1992 ISBN-13: 9780446516754 ISBN: 0446516759

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs. 276 p. ill. 25 cm. Inscribed by author. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Owners, Great Dogs used book

Good Owners, Great Dogs

by Kilcommons, Brian, and Kunkel, Paul

price: $7.50

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First Printing, Aug. 1992 Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446516754 ISBN: 0446516759

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 276 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Owners, Great Dogs used book

Good Owners, Great Dogs

by Kilcommons, Brian; Kunkel, Paul

price: $8.90

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446516754 ISBN: 0446516759

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Owners, Great Dogs used book

Good Owners, Great Dogs

by Kilcommons, Brian, and Kunkel, Paul

price: $8.95

Ships from DE, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446516754 ISBN: 0446516759

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 276 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Owners, Great Dogs new book

Good Owners, Great Dogs

by Kilcommons, Brian, and Kunkel, Paul

price: $8.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446516754 ISBN: 0446516759

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 276 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike & Sons Books & More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Owners, Great Dogs new book

Good Owners, Great Dogs

by Kilcommons, Brian, and Kunkel, Paul

price: $8.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446516754 ISBN: 0446516759

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 276 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike & Sons Books & More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Owners, Great Dogs new book

Good Owners, Great Dogs

by Kilcommons, Brian, and Kunkel, Paul

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446516754 ISBN: 0446516759

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 276 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike & Sons Books & More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Owners, Great Dogs used book

Good Owners, Great Dogs

by Kilcommons, Brian And Wilson, Sarah

price: $9.00

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446516754 ISBN: 0446516759

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1992. 0446516759. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover.; Hardcover; Warner Books; NY; Seventh Printing; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 276 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Owners, Great Dogs new book

Good Owners, Great Dogs

by Brian Kilcommons, Paul Kunkel

price: $9.29

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446516754 ISBN: 0446516759

Description: New. Minor book cover wear, new inside GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Owners, Great Dogs used book

Good Owners, Great Dogs

by Wilson, Sarah; Kilcommons, Brian

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: SEVENTH PRINT Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446516754 ISBN: 0446516759

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. PETS. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. MAROON SPINE ON PICTORIAL JACKET. 276 PAGES. A TRAINING MANUAL FOR HUMANS AND THEIR CANINE COMPANIONS. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Owners, Great Dogs used book

Good Owners, Great Dogs

by Brian Kilcommons

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446516754 ISBN: 0446516759

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Owners, Great Dogs used book

Good Owners, Great Dogs

by Kilcommons, Brian W/Sarah Wilson

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446516754 ISBN: 0446516759

Description: Kilcommons, Brian w/Sarah Wilson., Warner Books, nd (1992), c1992, 5th printing, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj (tiny chip), 276 pp w/index, B & W photographic illus., Sm 4to, "The Kilcommons Way to a Perfect Relationship, A Training Manual for Humans and their Canine Companions" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Owners, Great Dogs used book

Good Owners, Great Dogs

by Wilson, Sarah; Kilcommons, Brian

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446675383 ISBN: 0446675385

Description: Good+ Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, heavy scratches on the back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Owners, Great Dogs a Training Manual for Humans and Their Canine Companions used book

Good Owners, Great Dogs a Training Manual for Humans and Their Canine Companions

by Kilcommons, Brian With Sarah Wilson

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446516754 ISBN: 0446516759

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Like New Copy. No marks or writing. Large-format book with near fine dust jacket.; 276 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McDowell's Emporium, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Owners, Great Dogs used book

Good Owners, Great Dogs

by Brian Kilcommons, Sarah Wilson

price: $10.36

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446675383 ISBN: 0446675385

Description: Good. Some cover wear and slight tear, otherwise in good condition Used-Good Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Owners, Great Dogs new book

Good Owners, Great Dogs

by Brian Kilcommons~Sarah Wilson

price: $12.21

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446675383 ISBN: 0446675385

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Owners, Great Dogs new book

Good Owners, Great Dogs

by Kilcommons, Brian, and Wilson, Sarah

price: $12.79

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446675383 ISBN: 0446675385

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. New read more

condition:

Book: