Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Illustrations and simple text describe how a bear prepares for winter and then hibernates during the coldest times.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Good Night Bear!
(22 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780816745173
ISBN: 081674517X
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science)
by
Joanne Mattern~Susan T. Hall
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816745173
ISBN: 081674517X
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science)
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780816745173
ISBN: 081674517X
Description: Good. Cover has shelf wear Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science)
by
Mattern, Joanne...
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780816745173
ISBN: 081674517X
Description: Good. LITTLE STAPLE-BOUND PAPERBACK. read more
|
|
Good Night Bear
by
Joanne Mattern
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780439827980
ISBN: 0439827981
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Night Bear
by
Joanne Mattern
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780439827980
ISBN: 0439827981
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780816745173
ISBN: 081674517X
Description: Very Good. 081674517X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science)
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780816745173
ISBN: 081674517X
Description: Very Good. 081674517X Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science)
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816745173
ISBN: 081674517X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 4/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9780816745173
ISBN: 081674517X
Description: Fine. 081674517X All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 87K. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780816745173
ISBN: 081674517X
Description: New. 081674517X All books are new! ! ! ! 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adventurebookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Night Bear
by
Joanne Mattern
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780439827980
ISBN: 0439827981
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
Good Night Bear
by
Joanne Mattern
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780439827980
ISBN: 0439827981
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Good Night Bear
by
Mattern
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Associates, New Jersey
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780816745173
ISBN: 081674517X
Description: Hall. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science)
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816745173
ISBN: 081674517X
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Good Night Bear
by
Joanne Mattern
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780439827980
ISBN: 0439827981
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Good Night Bear
by
Joanne Mattern
Ships from
OR,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780439827980
ISBN: 0439827981
Description: Good. , Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more
|
|
Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science)
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816745173
ISBN: 081674517X
Description: Acceptable. Worn cover, bent cover/pages. read more
|
|
Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science)
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816745173
ISBN: 081674517X
Description: Good. Lightly bent cover/pages. read more
|
|
Good Night, Bear
by
Mattern, Joanne
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Description: Good. PB, 1ST TAPESTRY # 61, GC. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seymour's Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Night, Bear! (First-Start Science Ser. )
by
Mattern, Joanne
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications L.L.C., Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780816745173
ISBN: 081674517X
Description: Hall, Susan T. (illustrator) Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and tight. Covers are bumped, rubbed, and soiled. read more
|
|
Good Night, Bear!
by
Mattern, Joanne
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Associates, New York
Date Published: 198
ISBN-13: 9780816745173
ISBN: 081674517X
Description: Hall, Susan. Good. Gift Inscription. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Becker's Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2659210&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|