» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Good Night Bear!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Illustrations and simple text describe how a bear prepares for winter and then hibernates during the coldest times.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science) used book

Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780816745173 ISBN: 081674517X

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science) used book

Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science)

by Joanne Mattern~Susan T. Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816745173 ISBN: 081674517X

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science) used book

Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science)

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780816745173 ISBN: 081674517X

Description: Good. Cover has shelf wear Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science) used book

Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science)

by Mattern, Joanne...

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780816745173 ISBN: 081674517X

Description: Good. LITTLE STAPLE-BOUND PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Good Night Bear

by Joanne Mattern

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780439827980 ISBN: 0439827981

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Good Night Bear

by Joanne Mattern

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780439827980 ISBN: 0439827981

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science) used book

Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816745173 ISBN: 081674517X

Description: Very Good. 081674517X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science) used book

Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816745173 ISBN: 081674517X

Description: Very Good. 081674517X Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science) used book

Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816745173 ISBN: 081674517X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science) used book

Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 4/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780816745173 ISBN: 081674517X

Description: Fine. 081674517X All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 87K. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science) new book

Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816745173 ISBN: 081674517X

Description: New. 081674517X All books are new! ! ! ! 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Good Night Bear

by Joanne Mattern

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439827980 ISBN: 0439827981

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Good Night Bear

by Joanne Mattern

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439827980 ISBN: 0439827981

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Night Bear used book

Good Night Bear

by Mattern

price: $5.61

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Associates, New Jersey Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816745173 ISBN: 081674517X

Description: Hall. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science) used book

Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816745173 ISBN: 081674517X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Good Night Bear

by Joanne Mattern

price: $2.15

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439827980 ISBN: 0439827981

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Good Night Bear

by Joanne Mattern

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439827980 ISBN: 0439827981

Description: Good. , Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science) used book

Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science)

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816745173 ISBN: 081674517X

Description: Acceptable. Worn cover, bent cover/pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science) used book

Good Night, Bear (Troll First-Start Science)

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816745173 ISBN: 081674517X

Description: Good. Lightly bent cover/pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Good Night, Bear

by Mattern, Joanne

price: $3.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. PB, 1ST TAPESTRY # 61, GC. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good Night, Bear! (First-Start Science Ser. ) used book

Good Night, Bear! (First-Start Science Ser. )

by Mattern, Joanne

price: $3.75

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications L.L.C., Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780816745173 ISBN: 081674517X

Description: Hall, Susan T. (illustrator) Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and tight. Covers are bumped, rubbed, and soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat and Unicorn Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good Night, Bear! used book

Good Night, Bear!

by Mattern, Joanne

price: $4.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Associates, New York Date Published: 198 ISBN-13: 9780816745173 ISBN: 081674517X

Description: Hall, Susan. Good. Gift Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.