» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Good News from Outer Space

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Good News from Outer Space

by John Kessel

About this title: George hotly pursues a mad Alien in this discombobulated romp, described by The Philadelphia Enquirer as "a frantic paranoiac's version of Margaret Atwood's The Handmaid's Tale, taking potshots at everything from Zionist Fundamentalism to Southern regional literature on its way to the Second Coming".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Good News From Outer Space

by Kessel, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312931780 ISBN: 0312931786

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 402 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Good News From Outer Space

by Kessel, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812509052 ISBN: 0812509056

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Good News From Outer Space

by John Kessel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812509052 ISBN: 0812509056

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Good News from Outer Space used book

Good News from Outer Space

by Kessel, John

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Classics Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812509052 ISBN: 0812509056

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Has some edge wear, a couple of small tears in edges of covers, bottom edge of pages slightly soiled. Has a couple of creases in covers. Good reading copy, all pages still tight. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: noah's book-o-rama, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good News From Outer Space

by Kessel, John

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc Date Published: 1990-06 ISBN-13: 9780812509052 ISBN: 0812509056

Description: Good. Good condition with edgewear and a corner crease on the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good News From Outer Space

by Kessel, John

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc ISBN-13: 9780812509052 ISBN: 0812509056

Description: Very Good. 0812509056 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good News from Outer Space

by Kessel, John

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312931780 ISBN: 0312931786

Description: Very good. 402 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good News From Outer Space

by Kessel, John

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc ISBN-13: 9780812509052 ISBN: 0812509056

Description: Very Good. 0812509056 1990 1st edition mass market paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked, except for name inside & tanned pgs. Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good News From Outer Space

by Kessel, John

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: TOR Date Published: 1990

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good News From Outer Space

by Kessel, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc Date Published: 1990-06 ISBN-13: 9780812509052 ISBN: 0812509056

Description: Very Good. 0812509056 This is a gently read paperback which has a solid binding with three slight spine creases, the cover and pages are in excellent condition, clean with no blemishes of any kind. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good News From Outer Space

by Kessel, John

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812509052 ISBN: 0812509056

Description: Good. 1/4" pressure tear rear cover & last few pages, o/w VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good News From Outer Space

by John Kessel

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312931780 ISBN: 0312931786

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good News From Outer Space

by John Kessel

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780312931780 ISBN: 0312931786

Description: Used. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fantasy, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good News From Outer Space

by John Kessel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812509052 ISBN: 0812509056

Description: Good. Good condition Mass Market Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good News From Outer Space

by John Kessel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312931780 ISBN: 0312931786

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good News From Outer Space

by John Kessel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812509052 ISBN: 0812509056

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good News From Outer Space

by John Kessel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc Date Published: 6/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780812509052 ISBN: 0812509056

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good News From Outer Space By Kessel, John

by Kessel, John

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc Date Published: 6/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780812509052 ISBN: 0812509056

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Good News From Outer Space used book

Good News From Outer Space

by John Kessel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Orb Books ISBN-13: 9780312890414 ISBN: 0312890419

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good News From Outer Space

by John Kessel

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1989-09 ISBN-13: 9780312931780 ISBN: 0312931786

Description: Very Good. Stated First Edition, First Printing, with full number line. Very good condition with price sticker on front cover; owner's stamp inside; and light page tanning. 091021B100E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good News from Outer Space

by Kessel, John

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312931780 ISBN: 0312931786

Description: Good. 402 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good News from Outer Space

by Kessel, John

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812509052 ISBN: 0812509056

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good News From Outer Space used book

Good News From Outer Space

by John Kessel

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orb Books Date Published: 1995-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780312890414 ISBN: 0312890419

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good News From Outer Space

by Kessel, John

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates Book, N. Y. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312931780 ISBN: 0312931786

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws...The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. The pages has light yellowing................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good News From Outer Space

by Kessel, John

price: $2.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812509052 ISBN: 0812509056

Description: Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.