» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Good morning, lady.

by Ida DeLage, Tracy McVay

About this title: Father Possum peddles his wares to a number of other animals.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Good Morning, Lady

by Ida Delage

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Garrard Pub Co Date Published: 10/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780811660518 ISBN: 0811660516

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Morning, Lady

by Ida Delage

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Garrard Pub Co Date Published: 10/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780811660518 ISBN: 0811660516

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Morning, Lady

by Delage, Ida

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780811660518 ISBN: 0811660516

Description: Good. 0811660516 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Morning Lady

by Delage, Ida

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Garrard, Champaign, IL Date Published: 1973

Description: Tracy McVay. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Probable first edition library bound pictorial hardcover; no dustjacket. Very minor soiling. One page has a small closed tear at bottom. A couple small random pencil scribbles. Usual ex-lib marks. Otherwise clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Morning Lady

by Delage

price: $6.79

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780811660518 ISBN: 0811660516

Description: McVay. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Morning Ladymcvay

by Delage

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780811660518 ISBN: 0811660516

Description: McVay. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS) AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Morning Lady

by Delage

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780811660518 ISBN: 0811660516

Description: Mcvay. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Morning Lady

by Delage

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780811660518 ISBN: 0811660516

Description: Mcvay. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD", LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Morning Lady

by Delage

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780811660518 ISBN: 0811660516

Description: McVay. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE, BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. "DC" IN INK INSIDE OF COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Morning, Lady

by Delage, Ida

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing, Champaign, IL Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780811660518 ISBN: 0811660516

Description: Mcvay, Tracy. Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Mcvay, Tracy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children's, Juvenile Fiction ISBN: 0811660516 Inventory No: 23488. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good morning, lady.

by DeLage, Ida, and McVay, Tracy

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Pub. Co., Champaign, Ill. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780811660518 ISBN: 0811660516

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-Library with associated markings and a card pocket. Pages clean, no markings. Cover has some wear and lightly bumped corners. Pictorial hard cover, no dust jacket. 32 p. : col. illus.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Danshop1004, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Good Morning, Lady

by Delage, Ida

price: $9.72

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Champaign, IL Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780811660518 ISBN: 0811660516

Description: McVay, Tracy. Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall VG-in illustrated lime green boards; slight bumping to corners. Publisher's reinforced binding, pages are clean and unmarked. Mr. Possum the peddlar goes from door to door, selling his pots and pans and comes home at last to eat the soup Mrs. Possum has made in their own pot. Very simple story for very beginning readers, appealing color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.