» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Good Housekeeping Treasury

by Elder, Donald

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. B000R09I7E PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Good Housekeeping Treasury

by Elder, Donald

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster

Description: Good. Hardbound, G/GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Good Housekeeping Treasury

by Elder, Donald (Editor)

price: $7.25

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Good-Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 638pp w/index. Brown cov w/tan sp & gilt lettering. Covs a bit discolored; edges & corners worn & bumped. A few of the stories included in this book are: "The Fortunes of Caesar, " " Mrs. Dugan's Discovery, " "Bernard Shaw: Vegetarian, " "A Husband's Confession, " "The Woman of the Future" (an extremely interesting story...), "The Elfin Artist, " "Sanctuary, " "My Aunt Lavinia, " "What Son Tells Everything? , " "A Trip to the Moon, " "My Son and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doreen Hansen, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Good Housekeeping Treasury

by Donald Elder And Good Housekeeping

price: $9.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, 1960 Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Good Housekeeping Treasury

by Donald Elder And Good Housekeeping

price: $9.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, 1960, USA Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. No Jacket. G/no dj, corners of boards worn. some soil markings to cover, great stories, fiction and nonfiction, that have appeared in the magazine over the years. shelf F-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Good Housekeeping Treasury

by Elder, Donald

price: $17.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: 638 pages, b/w, color illustrations, index; 4to, brown boards/white cloth. Light spotting cloth, name, good; contents very good; no dust jacket. A few titles checked in table of contents. Anthology of articles, fiction, illustrations of some of the best authors and illustrators of the century. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Housekeeping Treasury

by Edited By Elder, Donald

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean-Index-637 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Good Housekeeping Treasury

by Donald Elder

price: $7.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. White dust jacket, white letters in a black box on spine. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Good Housekeeping Treasury

by Elder, Donald And The Editors Of Good Housekeeping, Selected

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Illustrated. Nr VG/no DJ; boards discolored; sm chip ft. board. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Good Housekeeping Treasury

by Elder, Donald

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. VG/G, First Edition, in brown boards, with pictorial D.J., [edge wear and small tears on D.J., with two missing pieces, but looks good in Brodart Cover]. Contains 75 years of It's Best Stories, Articles, and Poetry; 638 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gabriel Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Good Housekeeping Treasury

by Elder, Donald And The Editors Of Good Housekeeping

price: $12.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light edgewear. Dustjacket is price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Good Housekeeping Treasury

by Elder, Donald

price: $6.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Owner inscription. Inv. # JAN018062I. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.