Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Knitting, crochet, embroidery, cross-stitch, needlepoint, patchwork, and quilting--these techniques and many others are made clear and simple by the experts at "Good Housekeeping." This step-by-step guide is heavily illustrated with more than 1,000 "how-to" color photographs.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts
(19 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Communications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780688126391
ISBN: 0688126391
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts
by
Cecelia K. Toth
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Communications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780688126391
ISBN: 0688126391
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts
by
Cecelia K. Toth
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Communications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780688126391
ISBN: 0688126391
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Communications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780688126391
ISBN: 0688126391
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Communications
ISBN-13: 9780688126391
ISBN: 0688126391
Description: Very Good. 0688126391 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book_seller,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Communications
ISBN-13: 9780688126391
ISBN: 0688126391
Description: Very Good. 0688126391 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts
by
Editor-Cecelia K. Toth
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Communications
Date Published: 1994-03
ISBN-13: 9780688126391
ISBN: 0688126391
Description: Like New. ISBN: 0688126391Like new. Stated first edition. Beautiful color photographs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arthurs Attic,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Communications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780688126391
ISBN: 0688126391
Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more
|
|
The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688126391
ISBN: 0688126391
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Communications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780688126391
ISBN: 0688126391
Description: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688126391
ISBN: 0688126391
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Communications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780688126391
ISBN: 0688126391
Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts
by
Toth, Cecelia K. (Editor)
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hearst Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780688126391
ISBN: 0688126391
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Usual library identifiers. Dust jacket is attached, and in a protector. Otherwise a sound copy. Color illustrations throughout. 255pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmark Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hearst Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780688126391
ISBN: 0688126391
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used. 4to-9.75"-12" tall. 234 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grafton Bookshop,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts
by
Toth, Cecelia
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Hearst Books, c1994
ISBN-13: 9780688126391
ISBN: 0688126391
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts
by
Good Housekeeping, Toth, Cecelia K. (Editor)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Oversized Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780688126391
ISBN: 0688126391
Description: Like New BRAND NEW in Good jacket. 1, 000 Step-By-Step Photographs. B33. Everything from Needlepoint, Quilting, Patchwork, Crochet, Knitting, Rugmaking, Smocking, Embroidery. Oversized Hardcover with Dustjacket. Dustjacket shows mild edgewear, shelfwear. Picorial boards. Book is absolutely LIKE NEW/BRAND NEW. DJ: GOOD. Thousands of titles to choose from, and offer a broad selection. Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6. Dependable, personal and friendly service. ... read more
|
|
The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts
by
Toth, Cecelia K.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688126391
ISBN: 0688126391
Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts
by
Toth, Cecelia K.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688126391
ISBN: 0688126391
Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts
by
Toth, Cecelia K.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688126391
ISBN: 0688126391
Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2657708&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|