» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts

by Good Housekeeping Magazine

About this title: Knitting, crochet, embroidery, cross-stitch, needlepoint, patchwork, and quilting--these techniques and many others are made clear and simple by the experts at "Good Housekeeping." This step-by-step guide is heavily illustrated with more than 1,000 "how-to" color photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts used book

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Communications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688126391 ISBN: 0688126391

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts used book

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts

by Cecelia K. Toth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Communications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688126391 ISBN: 0688126391

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts used book

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts

by Cecelia K. Toth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Communications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688126391 ISBN: 0688126391

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts used book

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Communications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688126391 ISBN: 0688126391

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts used book

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts

price: $5.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Communications ISBN-13: 9780688126391 ISBN: 0688126391

Description: Very Good. 0688126391 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts used book

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Communications ISBN-13: 9780688126391 ISBN: 0688126391

Description: Very Good. 0688126391 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts used book

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts

by Editor-Cecelia K. Toth

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Communications Date Published: 1994-03 ISBN-13: 9780688126391 ISBN: 0688126391

Description: Like New. ISBN: 0688126391Like new. Stated first edition. Beautiful color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arthurs Attic, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts used book

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Communications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688126391 ISBN: 0688126391

Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts used book

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688126391 ISBN: 0688126391

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts used book

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Communications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688126391 ISBN: 0688126391

Description: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts used book

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688126391 ISBN: 0688126391

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts used book

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Communications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688126391 ISBN: 0688126391

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts used book

Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts

by Toth, Cecelia K. (Editor)

price: $4.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688126391 ISBN: 0688126391

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Usual library identifiers. Dust jacket is attached, and in a protector. Otherwise a sound copy. Color illustrations throughout. 255pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts used book

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts

price: $12.61

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hearst Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688126391 ISBN: 0688126391

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used. 4to-9.75"-12" tall. 234 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Bookshop, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts used book

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts

by Toth, Cecelia

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hearst Books, c1994 ISBN-13: 9780688126391 ISBN: 0688126391

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts new book

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts

by Good Housekeeping, Toth, Cecelia K. (Editor)

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688126391 ISBN: 0688126391

Description: Like New BRAND NEW in Good jacket. 1, 000 Step-By-Step Photographs. B33. Everything from Needlepoint, Quilting, Patchwork, Crochet, Knitting, Rugmaking, Smocking, Embroidery. Oversized Hardcover with Dustjacket. Dustjacket shows mild edgewear, shelfwear. Picorial boards. Book is absolutely LIKE NEW/BRAND NEW. DJ: GOOD. Thousands of titles to choose from, and offer a broad selection. Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6. Dependable, personal and friendly service. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts used book

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts

by Toth, Cecelia K.

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688126391 ISBN: 0688126391

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts used book

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts

by Toth, Cecelia K.

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688126391 ISBN: 0688126391

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts used book

The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts

by Toth, Cecelia K.

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688126391 ISBN: 0688126391

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.