» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex: An Indispensable Resource for Pleasure and Seduction

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex: An Indispensable Resource for Pleasure and Seduction

by Barbara Keesling, Ph.D.

About this title: In this, Barbara Keesling's latest book for women about sex, the noted sex therapist mines the idea that virtually every 'good girl' yearns in her heart to be a 'bad girl'. And in this book she teaches them how. The eleven chapters cover topics such as: Feeling Good About Being 'Bad'; Thinking About Sex (All the Time); Looking the Part; Touching ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex

by Ph.D. Barbara Keesling

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781567316414 ISBN: 1567316417

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781567316414 ISBN: 1567316417

Description: Like New. DJ has some light shelf wear. Book is like new. Tracking number & shipping notification with every (domestic) order. Daily shipping! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Buellys, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781567316414 ISBN: 1567316417

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9781567316414 ISBN: 1567316417

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9781567316414 ISBN: 1567316417

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex: an Indispensable Resource for Pleasure and Seduction used book

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex: an Indispensable Resource for Pleasure and Seduction

by Barbara Keesling

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871319340 ISBN: 0871319349

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex

by Ph.D. Barbara Keesling

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781567316414 ISBN: 1567316417

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9781567316414 ISBN: 1567316417

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9781567316414 ISBN: 1567316417

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9781567316414 ISBN: 1567316417

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex: An Indispensable Resource for Pleasure and Seduction used book

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex: An Indispensable Resource for Pleasure and Seduction

by Keesling, Barbara, Ph.D.

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780871319340 ISBN: 0871319349

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex

by Keesling, Barbara

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9781567316414 ISBN: 1567316417

Description: Fine. 1567316417. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex

by Keesling, Barbara

price: $2.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9781567316414 ISBN: 1567316417

Description: New. 1567316417 Dust Jacket has very little shelf wear. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex

by Keesling, Barbara

price: $3.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 1/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781567316414 ISBN: 1567316417

Description: Fine. 1567316417 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex: an Indispensable Resource for Pleasure and Seduction used book

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex: an Indispensable Resource for Pleasure and Seduction

by Barbara Keesling

price: $8.23

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc Date Published: 2001-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780871319340 ISBN: 0871319349

Description: Like New. 1/4" tear on front corner of DJ, book otherwise brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: emcdreams, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex

by Keesling, Barbara

price: $8.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9781567316414 ISBN: 1567316417

Description: Very Good. 1567316417 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex: an Indispensable Resource for Pleasure... used book

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex: an Indispensable Resource for Pleasure...

price: $13.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871319340 ISBN: 0871319349

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex: an Indispensable Resource for Pleasure... used book

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex: an Indispensable Resource for Pleasure...

price: $13.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871319340 ISBN: 0871319349

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex: an Indispensable Resource for Pleasure and Seduction used book

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex: an Indispensable Resource for Pleasure and Seduction

by Keesling, Barbara Ph.D.

price: $13.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M Evans & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780871319340 ISBN: 0871319349

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean-Index-224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex

by Keesling, Barbara

price: $20.07

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: TRANSWORLD PUBLISHERS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553814750 ISBN: 0553814753

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 272 pages. (272 pages) based on the understanding that inside every good girl is a bad girl struggling to get out, this guide aims to teach women how to express their natural impulses with dignity and panache. bad girls know no shame and always feel gorgeous. with advice on sex toys, g-spots and orgasms. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex: An Indispensable Resource for Pleasure and Seduction new book

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex: An Indispensable Resource for Pleasure and Seduction

by Keesling, Barbara, Ph.D.

price: $20.22

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780871319340 ISBN: 0871319349

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex: an Indispensable Resource for Pleasure and Seduction new book

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex: an Indispensable Resource for Pleasure and Seduction

by Keesling, Barbara

price: $20.88

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M Evans & Co Date Published: 2001-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780871319340 ISBN: 0871319349

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780871319340. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex: an Indispensable Resource for Pleasure and Seduction new book

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex: an Indispensable Resource for Pleasure and Seduction

by Barbara Keesling

price: $21.86

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780871319340 ISBN: 0871319349

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex

by Barbara Keesling

price: $57.88

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567316414 ISBN: 1567316417

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex

by Barbara Keesling

price: $57.88

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567316414 ISBN: 1567316417

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Mar 31, 2009
By Cory, Kalamazoo, MI

"I read this on the beach in Jamaica, thinking it would be a fun, easy read. It was a little too self-help-y for this purpose. Also, some of her advice was WHACK!!!! It's too risque to put in this review, but . . . whew!!! Crazy!!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 24, 2008
By Tori, Santa Cruz, CA

"I guess if you are *really* square and conservative, this book might stir you up a little bit. Complete with "mad lib" type phone sex dialogue, it's definitely for GOOD GIRLS only. Even semi-not-good girls will find this book uninspiring."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 15, 2008
By Jen, Miami, FL

"This was given to me as a gift, and I guess it was kind of interesting. It was a fast read, and entertaining - maybe not so informative, though."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 19, 2008
By Musep, Statesville, NC

"She says "what memories about NOT ENJOYING, NOT LIKING S__ and to journal. Well, i have not but do have a few moma moments that drift to mind. I mean it's messy & smelly & so forth. Making mud pies - messy but Fun!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 15    Next page  
See all reviews of The Good Girl's Guide to Bad Girl Sex: An Indispensable Resource for Pleasure and Seduction by Barbara Keesling, Ph.D.

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.1 out of 5 3.1 out of 5
14 of 16 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.