About this title: Renowned nutrition expert Gary Null reveals groundbreaking information that the food we eat may be linked with many common ailments and shows that allergic responses are easily identifiable and treatable. Offering 95 recipes, Null outlines a workable diet regimen that offers tangible results.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bookthrift Co
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780396089810ISBN:039608981X
Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bookthrift Co
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780396089810ISBN:039608981X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 0312069855 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Edition: Later Printing Used
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780312069858ISBN:0312069855
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780312069858ISBN:0312069855
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 214pp. Covs rubbed; edges & corners worn, creased. Do you or someone you know suffer from arthritis, migraines, chronic fatigue, obesity, stomachaches, or depression? These symptoms could be caused by food or environmental allergies--without anyone ever knowing it. Millions of Americans suffer from these conditions, and spend thousands of dollars going from specialist to specialist searching for a cure, which can range from ineffective drugs to expensive ... read more
Edition: Stated First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780396089810ISBN:039608981X
Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. A beautiful copy. 198 pages. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780312069858ISBN:0312069855
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps; 214 pages with index; First paperback edition January 1992; Light working copy; Textblock is tight and bright save for four pages that have light highlighting, and former owners name neatly written inside the front cover; Pictorial cover with no tears and no creasing to the spine; Has modest shelf and edge wear; .....(This informative work in paperback includes an update from Martin Feldman, M.D. Health expert Gary Null reveals the connection between ... read more
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. A nutritional guide to an allergy-free, happier, healthier life. Dj slightly discolored at spine and tiny tear at top spine, otherwise very good cond. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd Mead & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780396089810ISBN:039608981X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover W/DJ VG/VG-Other than 3 sentences highlighted, book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only light wear. Indexed. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780396089810ISBN:039608981X
Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 198 pp. ---DJ, illustrated by Jack Ribik, is clean with wrinkling at top edge, sun-faded along spine, scuffed tiny tears at top spinal edge and a 1/2' vertical tear at top front edge. Yellow boards are clean and tight with a 1/2" superficial wrinkle at bottom front corner edge. Previous owner's name appears on top edge of FFEP. Text is in fine shape with no visible signs of wear. "A Nutritional Guide to an Allergy Free, Happier, Healthier Life. " read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.