» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Good Dog, Daisy!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Good Dog, Daisy!

by Lisa Kopper

About this title: A fifth story about Daisy the dog, her puppies and Baby. This time, little Daisy is learning how to behave from Baby, but Big Daisy is having trouble behaving. Finally, everyone gets along and Daisy is once more a "good dog".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Good Dog, Daisy! used book

Good Dog, Daisy!

by Lisa Kopper

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525466611 ISBN: 0525466614

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Dog, Daisy! used book

Good Dog, Daisy!

by Lisa Kopper

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525466611 ISBN: 0525466614

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Dog, Daisy! used book

Good Dog, Daisy!

by Kopper, Lisa

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780525466611 ISBN: 0525466614

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Dog, Daisy! used book

Good Dog, Daisy!

by Kopper, Lisa

price: $13.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525466611 ISBN: 0525466614

Description: Fine. 0525466614 Very little shelf wear/scratching on outer covers, may have small edge or corner ding. Perfect otherwise. Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 121. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Liquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Dog, Daisy! (Picture Puffins)

by Lisa Kopper

price: $25.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780140567977 ISBN: 0140567976

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Dog, Daisy! (Picture Puffins)

by Lisa Kopper

price: $38.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780140567977 ISBN: 0140567976

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Good Dog, Daisy! new book

Good Dog, Daisy!

by Lisa Kopper

price: $69.62

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780525466611 ISBN: 0525466614

Description: New. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Dog, Daisy! used book

Good Dog, Daisy!

by Kopper, Lisa

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780525466611 ISBN: 0525466614

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Good Dog, Daisy! used book

Good Dog, Daisy!

by Lisa Kopper

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525466611 ISBN: 0525466614

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Good Dog, Daisy! used book

Good Dog, Daisy!

by Kopper, Lisa

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 5/7/2001 ISBN-13: 9780525466611 ISBN: 0525466614

Description: Good. 0525466614 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 15, 386i. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Good Dog Daisy used book

Good Dog Daisy

by Kopper, Lisa

price: $11.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780140567977 ISBN: 0140567976

Description: As New. Near fine large stapled soft cover tight and unmarked. nf/-- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Good Dog, Daisy! used book

Good Dog, Daisy!

by Kopper, Lisa

price: $14.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525466611 ISBN: 0525466614

Description: Good. 0525466614 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Good Dog, Daisy! used book

Good Dog, Daisy!

by Lisa Kopper

price: $24.09

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2001-05-07 ISBN-13: 9780525466611 ISBN: 0525466614

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Good Dog, Daisy! used book

Good Dog, Daisy!

price: $31.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525466611 ISBN: 0525466614

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Good Dog, Daisy! used book

Good Dog, Daisy!

by Kopper, Lisa

price: $42.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd Date Published: 28/06/2001 ISBN-13: 9780241141281 ISBN: 0241141281

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Good Dog, Daisy! (Picture Puffins)

by Kopper, Lisa

price: $42.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 30/05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780140567977 ISBN: 0140567976

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Good Dog, Daisy! used book

Good Dog, Daisy!

by Lisa Kopper

price: $46.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780525466611 ISBN: 0525466614

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Good Dog, Daisy! new book

Good Dog, Daisy!

by Kopper, Lisa

price: $54.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525466611 ISBN: 0525466614

Description: New. 0525466614 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Good Dog, Daisy! new book

Good Dog, Daisy!

by Lisa Kopper

price: $165.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780525466611 ISBN: 0525466614

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.