» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Good Behavior

by Molly Keane

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Good Behavior

by Keane, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394518183 ISBN: 0394518187

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 245 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Behavior

by Molly Keane

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394518183 ISBN: 0394518187

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Behavior

by Molly Keane

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394518183 ISBN: 0394518187

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Behavior

by Keane, Molly

price: $2.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton, NY Date Published: 1983

Description: Nr Fine trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Behavior

by Molly Keane

price: $4.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1981-04-12 ISBN-13: 9780394518183 ISBN: 0394518187

Description: Very Good. This is a nice hardcover ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Behaviour

by Keane, Molly

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394518183 ISBN: 0394518187

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library Ex-Library with libray markings. Libray name stamped on page ends. Libray pocket on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Behaviour

by Keane, Molly

price: $11.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394518183 ISBN: 0394518187

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. BK has gifting inscription inside; clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Behavior

by Keane, Molly

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394518183 ISBN: 0394518187

Description: Very good. DJ and Book are in very good condition(possible exlibris " WHS ", stamped on lower cover page. Other than that book is very clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timothy Gool, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Behavior

by Molly Keane

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394518183 ISBN: 0394518187

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Good Behavior

by Molly Keane

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394518183 ISBN: 0394518187

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Good Behavior

by Molly Keane

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394518183 ISBN: 0394518187

Description: Very Good. Front/back cover and spine shows minor signs of wear. Book has been read and gently used. Light wear to cover and pages, yet remains in very good condition. Pages intact and not marred by folds, notes or highlights. Spine undamaged. Trinity City Books ships from the Dallas area. We value your business and we. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Good Behavior

by Molly Keane

price: $2.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394518183 ISBN: 0394518187

Description: Good. (1st American ed., 1981, Knopf, 245 pages. Listed as Good due to basic cover wear & rubbing. Some old sticker residue in upper right front corner and a 1" surface tear near top of DJ spine. Has ink stamp on first blank page. Over-all, pages are bright, clean & mark-free. Spine/binding is creaseless & sturdy. Slightly cracks when opened, appears to not have been read or used! ) A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality Trade Books and Music, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Good Behavior

by Keane, Molly

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780394518183 ISBN: 0394518187

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Good Behaviour

by Keane Molly

price: $12.99

Ships from DUBLIN, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deutsch, London ISBN-13: 9780394518183 ISBN: 0394518187

Description: 1981, 1st, hb, no dustwrapper, lower corners bumped, good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenbower Books, DUBLIN, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Good Behavior

by Molly Keane

price: $18.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1981-04-12 ISBN-13: 9780394518183 ISBN: 0394518187

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Good Behavior

by Molly Keane

price: $19.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394518183 ISBN: 0394518187

Description: 0394518187. Vg/g+, dj lightly rubbed. FER; 28214. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepy Hollow Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Good Behavior

by Molly Keane

price: $48.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394518183 ISBN: 0394518187

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Good Behavior

by Molly Keane

price: $94.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394518183 ISBN: 0394518187

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 23, 2009
By Landerson, Osceola, WI

"Kind of a strange one, but interesting enough that I finished it. Slice of life of rich protestant English bastards in Ireland in the early 1920s."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 9, 2008
By Stephanie, Chapel Hill, NC

"Irish country life between the Wars ... evocative and darkly humorous, with one of the most wonderful main characters who's the ugly daughter of a beautiful mother and who falls in love with a totally inappropriate man, only to win over them all at the very end, and rightly so. What a character study."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
10 of 11 (91%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.