» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey

by Sandra Scoppettone

About this title: Lauren Laurano and her lover Kip are on vacation from the hassles of life in New York City when Lauren stubbles upon a murder. Ignoring Kip's protests, Lauren goes to work tracking down the killer.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey used book

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey

by Scoppettone, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780345431189 ISBN: 0345431189

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey (Lauren Laurano Mysteries) used book

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey (Lauren Laurano Mysteries)

by Sandra Scoppettone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780345431189 ISBN: 0345431189

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Ex library. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey used book

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey

by Scoppettone, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316776653 ISBN: 0316776653

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 264 p. Audience: Young adult. First Edition and Flat Signed on first blank page by Sandra Scoppettone! Autographed LB&CO Copy. Very good shape. All pages present, bound well, unmarked and clean. Nice front / back covers, hinges, sharp edges, good spine and tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey: a Lauren Laurano Mystery (Lauren Laurano Mystery Ser. ) used book

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey: a Lauren Laurano Mystery (Lauren Laurano Mystery Ser. )

by Scoppettone, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345431189 ISBN: 0345431189

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey used book

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey

by Scoppettone, Sandra; Little Brown & Co

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316776653 ISBN: 0316776653

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author This is a signed by author on tipped in page, hardcover, first edition, first printing of Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey by Sandra Scoppettone. The book published in 1998 by Little Brown & Co: Boston is in fine condition in unclipped dust jacket in fine condition. 229 pages. ISBN 0316776653. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: signedbookman, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey (Lauren Laurano Mysteries) used book

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey (Lauren Laurano Mysteries)

by Sandra Scoppettone

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345431189 ISBN: 0345431189

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey used book

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey

by Sandra Scoppettone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316776653 ISBN: 0316776653

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey (Lauren Laurano Mysteries) used book

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey (Lauren Laurano Mysteries)

by Sandra Scoppettone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780345431189 ISBN: 0345431189

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey (Lauren Laurano Mysteries) used book

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey (Lauren Laurano Mysteries)

by Sandra Scoppettone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780345431189 ISBN: 0345431189

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey used book

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey

by Scoppettone, Sandra; Little Brown & Co

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316776653 ISBN: 0316776653

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey used book

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey

by Sandra Scoppettone~Little Brown And Co

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316776653 ISBN: 0316776653

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey used book

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey

by Sandra Scoppettone~Little Brown And Co

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316776653 ISBN: 0316776653

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey new book

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey

by Scoppettone, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345431189 ISBN: 0345431189

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Satisfaction Guaranteed, please feel free to ask any questions! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Lauren Laurano Mysteries. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey used book

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey

by Sandra Scoppettone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316776653 ISBN: 0316776653

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey used book

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey

by Scoppettone, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316776653 ISBN: 0316776653

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 264 p. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey used book

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey

by Sandra Scoppettone

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316776653 ISBN: 0316776653

Description: Fine. First Edition; SIGNED; Like New/New; Brand new publisher overstock. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey (Lauren Laurano Mysteries) used book

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey (Lauren Laurano Mysteries)

by Sandra Scoppettone

price: $2.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780345431189 ISBN: 0345431189

Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, Fawcett, 1999, 0.87 in. H x 6.85 in. L x 4.17 in. W, 5.1 oz. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey new book

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey

by Sandra Scoppettone

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316776653 ISBN: 0316776653

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO remainder mark! & DJ is very good. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey new book

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey

by Sandra Scoppettone

price: $2.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316776653 ISBN: 0316776653

Description: New in NEW jacket. Signed. First Edition. Hardbound, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, with the DJ, BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey

by Scoppettone, Sandra

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition-1st Printing Binding: Paper Publisher: Ballantine, N. Y. Date Published: 1999

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Vintage Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The cover has very light shelf wear with a little rubbing.....................The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey used book

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey

by Scoppettone, Sandra

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Many Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316776653 ISBN: 0316776653

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey: a Lauren Laurano Mystery used book

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey: a Lauren Laurano Mystery

by Scoppettone, Sandra

price: $2.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345431189 ISBN: 0345431189

Description: Near Fine; Appears unread. 0345431189. Mass Market PB. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fyrebyrd Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey used book

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey

by Scoppettone, Sandra; Little Brown & Co

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316776653 ISBN: 0316776653

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Signed by author on blank page following free front end paper. Autographed Copy sticker affixed to jacket cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: signedbookman, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey used book

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey

by Scoppettone, Sandra

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345431189 ISBN: 0345431189

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Lauren Laurano Mysteries. Audience: General/trade. Edgewear, soft corners, cover crease along spine, spine creases, 68 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DMQ, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey used book

Gonna Take a Homicidal Journey

by Scoppettone, Sandra

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316776653 ISBN: 0316776653

Description: First edition, first printing hardback. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Unread, new. Fine in Fine Jacket, no marks, from the seller's private collection. ISBN 0316776653. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Billthebookguy, TN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.