» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Gone, But Not Forgotten

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Gone, But Not Forgotten

by Phillip Margolin

About this title: In Hunter's Point, New York, high-ranking lawyer Peter Lake returns home one evening to find his wife strangled and his daughter's neck broken. On the bed lies a black rose, and a note: 'Gone, But Not Forgotten'. They are not the first victims of the so-called 'Rose Killer', but when Hunter's Point police track down their suspect - and he is shot - they expect them to be the last. When several years later, on the other side of the continent, the sequence of missing women appears to be occurring again, there is a desperate hunt to discover the links between the two. The 'Rose Killer', whose ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Gone, But Not Forgotten

by Margolin, Phillip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385470025 ISBN: 0385470029

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 376 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Gone, But Not Forgotten

by Margolin, Phillip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385470025 ISBN: 0385470029

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Gone, But Not Forgotten

by Margolin, Phillip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385470025 ISBN: 0385470029

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 376 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Gone, But Not Forgotten

by Margolin, Phillip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385470025 ISBN: 0385470029

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 376 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Gone, But Not Forgotten

by Margolin, Phillip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385470025 ISBN: 0385470029

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 376 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gone But Not Forgotten used audio book

Gone But Not Forgotten

by Margolin, Phillip, And Whitton, Margaret (Read By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Audio Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553472189 ISBN: 0553472186

Description: Very Good. 4 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gone, But Not Forgotten used book

Gone, But Not Forgotten

by Margolin, Phillip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 02/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060737511 ISBN: 0060737514

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gone, But Not Forgotten used book

Gone, But Not Forgotten

by Margolin, Phillip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 02/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060737511 ISBN: 0060737514

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gone, But Not Forgotten used book

Gone, But Not Forgotten

by Margolin, Phillip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 02/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060737511 ISBN: 0060737514

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gone, But Not Forgotten used book

Gone, But Not Forgotten

by Margolin, Phillip, And Margoilin, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Bantam ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553569032 ISBN: 0553569031

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gone, But Not Forgotten used book

Gone, But Not Forgotten

by Margolin, Phillip, And Margoilin, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Bantam ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553569032 ISBN: 0553569031

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gone, But Not Forgotten used book

Gone, But Not Forgotten

by Margolin, Phillip, And Margoilin, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Bantam ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553569032 ISBN: 0553569031

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gone, But Not Forgotten used book

Gone, But Not Forgotten

by Margolin, Phillip, And Margoilin, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Bantam ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553569032 ISBN: 0553569031

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gone, But Not Forgotten used book

Gone, But Not Forgotten

by Margolin, Phillip, And Margoilin, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Bantam ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553569032 ISBN: 0553569031

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gone, But Not Forgotten used book

Gone, But Not Forgotten

by Margolin, Phillip, And Margoilin, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Bantam ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553569032 ISBN: 0553569031

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gone, But Not Forgotten used book

Gone, But Not Forgotten

by Margolin, Phillip, And Margoilin, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Bantam ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553569032 ISBN: 0553569031

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gone, But Not Forgotten used book

Gone, But Not Forgotten

by Margolin, Phillip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Bantam ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553569032 ISBN: 0553569031

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gone, But Not Forgotten used book

Gone, But Not Forgotten

by Margolin, Phillip, And Margoilin, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Bantam ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553569032 ISBN: 0553569031

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gone, But Not Forgotten used book

Gone, But Not Forgotten

by Margolin, Phillip, And Margoilin, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Bantam ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553569032 ISBN: 0553569031

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gone, But Not Forgotten used book

Gone, But Not Forgotten

by Margolin, Phillip, And Margoilin, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Bantam ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553569032 ISBN: 0553569031

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gone, But Not Forgotten used book

Gone, But Not Forgotten

by Margolin, Phillip, And Margoilin, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Bantam ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553569032 ISBN: 0553569031

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gone, But Not Forgotten used book

Gone, But Not Forgotten

by Margolin, Phillip, And Margoilin, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Bantam ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553569032 ISBN: 0553569031

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gone But Not Forgotten used book

Gone But Not Forgotten

by Margolin, Phillip, And Margoilin, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Bantam ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553569032 ISBN: 0553569031

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gone But Not Forgotten used book

Gone But Not Forgotten

by Margolin, Phillip, And Margoilin, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Bantam ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553569032 ISBN: 0553569031

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gone, But Not Forgotten used book

Gone, But Not Forgotten

by Phillip Margolin

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1994-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780553569032 ISBN: 0553569031

Description: Good. Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older paperbacks may have fading or discoloration due to age/storage * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: insomniacbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 29, 2009
By Mandy, Yakima, WA

"Great mystery with a few hints along the way. I had it partially figured out but not completely! I didn't want to put this one down!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 10, 2009
By ann, Waupaca, WI

"all his stories are also good"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 15, 2009
By Laurie, Auburn, ME

"An edge-of-your-seat mystery. Try listening to it on tape as well -- made a trip to the mid-west fly by."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 9, 2009
By Erin, Panama City, FL

"I listened to the abridged book-on-tape, just for clarification :)

1) Plus: good thriller, several plot twists that made this not just another serial killer mystery novel.
2) (spoiler, but not a biggie- this is revealed early in the book)Plus: Big plus- the serial killer and his lawyer have dialogue. Specifically about his killing. And as far as I know, it is pretty accurate in its nuances about personality disorders that lead to these crimes. There are not a lot of these conversations, and they are short, but it allows for a certain amount of character development that really adds to the book.
3) Minus: The main character Betsy Tannenbaum is portrayed as a bit more "ditsy" than she should be. And it does not add anything to the plot, it takes away from it.
4) Overall, a good read. would reccomend, especially to someone that liks the genre."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  
See all reviews of Gone, But Not Forgotten by Phillip Margolin

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
16 of 16 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
After Dark

After Dark

by Phillip Margolin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Burning Man

Burning Man

by Phillip Margolin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Undertaker's Widow

The Undertaker's Widow

by Phillip M. Margolin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The associate

The associate

by Phillip Margolin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Heartstone

Heartstone

by Phillip Margolin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.15!

Sleeping Beauty

Sleeping Beauty

by Phillip Margolin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!