» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Golovlyov Family

by Mikhail Evgrafovich, Saltykov

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882332109 ISBN: 0882332104

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golovlyov Family

by Saltykov, Mikhail Evgrafovich

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ardis Publishers ISBN-13: 9780882332109 ISBN: 0882332104

Description: Very Good. 0882332104 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golovlyov Family

by Cioran, Samuel D (Translated by), and Saltykov-Shchedrin, Mikhail Evgrafovich

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ardis Publishers Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780882332109 ISBN: 0882332104

Description: Good. Text in English, Russian. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golovlyov Family

by Saltykov, Mikhail

price: $3.26

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: wraps Publisher: Ardis, Ann Arbor Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780882332109 ISBN: 0882332104

Description: 251pp, n-fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golovlyov Family

by Cioran, Samuel D (Translated by), and Saltykov-Shchedrin, Mikhail Evgrafovich

price: $4.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ardis Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780882332109 ISBN: 0882332104

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. SC, 1977, trade size, slight wear to cover, name written inside. Text in Russian, English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Franklin G. Pivonka, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golovlyov Family

by Saltykov, Mikhail Evgrafovich; Cioran, Samuel D.

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Ardis Date Published: 1977; c1977 ISBN-13: 9780882332109 ISBN: 0882332104

Description: Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golovlyov Family

by Saltykov, Mikhail

price: $6.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ardis, Ann Arbor, MI Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780882332109 ISBN: 0882332104

Description: Good-. 8vo, 251, Trade paperback. Worn on edges/corners. Short tear on the bottom of page 249 Reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golovlyov Family

by Saltykov, M. E. [Shchedrin]

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: [Ann Arbor, Ardis Date Published: 1977] ISBN-13: 9780882332109 ISBN: 0882332104

Description: Original language publication was 1876. Introduction by Carl F. Proffer. Translated from Russian by Samuel Cioran. Softcover, near new. ISBN 0882332104. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golovlyov Family

by Saltykov, Mikhail Evgrafovich (Trans. Samuel D. Cioran)

price: $15.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: softcover Publisher: Ardis Publishers, Ann Arbor Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780882332109 ISBN: 0882332104

Description: photos & b/w plates. VG+/-- 251p very light shelf wear, tiny chips, clean & tight, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golovlyov Family

by Mikhail Evgrafovich Saltykov

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ardis Publishers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780882332109 ISBN: 0882332104

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Golovlyov Family

by Mikhail Evgrafovich Saltykov

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ardis Publishers Date Published: 1979-06 ISBN-13: 9780882332109 ISBN: 0882332104

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The edges of the front and back covers are slightly worn and curled. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Golovlyov Family

by Saltykov-Shchedrin, Mikhail Evgrafovich

price: $1.99

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ardis Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780882332109 ISBN: 0882332104

Description: Very Good. 0882332104 clean and tight with just a few underlines. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bird's Nest Books, Inc., MT, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Golovlyov Family

by Mikhail Evgrafovich Saltykov

price: $2.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ardis Publishers Date Published: 1979-06 ISBN-13: 9780882332109 ISBN: 0882332104

Description: New. *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping-we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books For Less, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Golovlyov Family

price: $2.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882332109 ISBN: 0882332104

Description: Very good. BOOK HAS SOME SHELF WEAR BUT TEXT IS CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: theliteraryshop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Golovlyov Family

price: $2.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882332109 ISBN: 0882332104

Description: Very good. BOOK HAS SOME WEAR AND CREASING ON COVERS BUT TEXT IS CELAN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: theliteraryshop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Golovlyov Family

by Mikhail Evgrafovich Saltykov

price: $2.41

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ardis Publishers Date Published: 1979-06 ISBN-13: 9780882332109 ISBN: 0882332104

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Tight Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Golovlyov Family

by Saltykov Shchedrin

price: $4.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ardis Publishers ISBN-13: 9780882332109 ISBN: 0882332104

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Golovlyov Family

by Mikhail Evgrafovich Saltykov

price: $4.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ardis Publishers Date Published: 1979-06 ISBN-13: 9780882332109 ISBN: 0882332104

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Golovlyov Family

by Saltykov Shchedrin

price: $5.46

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ardis Publishers ISBN-13: 9780882332109 ISBN: 0882332104

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Golovlyov Family

by Saltykov, Mikhail

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882332109 ISBN: 0882332104

Description: Good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Golovlyov Family [Paperback] By Saltykov, Mikhail Evgrafovich

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882332109 ISBN: 0882332104

Description: Very good. Very clean book with unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Sawyer, ME, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Golovyov Family

by Saltykov-Shchedrin, Mikhail Evgrafovich

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ardis Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780882332109 ISBN: 0882332104

Description: Good. GOOD TRADE PAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.